Sold2016M & L PLM 241 C.I.P.L.M. 30-189; 24I.C.I.; Paris, Lyon, & Mediterranean RR (PLM); 2-4-1; Am. Berkshire; C. 1. 1 Gauge; Engine-22"; Tender-12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Broders (1883-1953) La Savoie PLM, originalRoger Broders (1883-1953) La Savoie PLM, original poster printed by Lucien Serre Paris 1930 - 99 x 64 cmProvenance: Christies South Kensington The Ski Sale 13 February 2003 Lot 43See Sold Price
Sold2020Märklin PLM Fast-Train Locomotive with Tender, c. 1920Märklin PLM Fast-Train Locomotive with Tender, c. 1920 Gauge I, no. H64/13021, class 4-6-2, 4-axle tender, hand-painted tin, electric motor drive (20 V, working), 2 headlamps, length 29 in. - An imprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, PLM Lok H64/13021Marklin, PLM Loco H64/13021, Germany pw, gauge 1, function ok, age related paint d., paint refinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin 1-Gauge PLM Cars.One with wood grain side, international express car, roof has a dent with some paint loss, sides are excellent. No. 2 Smoking car, some touch ups on the roof. PLM Baggage car 16289, all original in exSee Sold Price
Sold2021FV LOCO AND PLM COACH1435. FV LOCO AND PLM COACH | O gauge, wind-up, hand painted Loco and lithographed coach. | Loco 4" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Very Good Condition) | $150 - $250See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN PLM II PASSENGER CARVery desirable car, hand painted in mustard yellow and black overall, eight wheel trucks, clerestory accent in soft yellow. 13 1/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Spur 1, PLM, Personenwagen, rot/schwarz, mitMÄRKLIN Spur 1, PLM, Personenwagen, rot/schwarz, mit Inneneinrichtung, 53 cm, teilw. farbl. ausgeb.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Lok PLM H 64 / 13020Marklin, Lok PLM H 64 / 13020, Germany VK, Spur 0, min. LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Aster 231A PLM Live Steam Loco1 Gauge. 74cm over-all length. Nicely detailed French style 4-6-2 loco with wind cutter cab. It doesn't appear to have been fired and looks complete with manuals and box. Rear wheels have some rust frSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED ISSMAYER PLM TRAIN SET432. BOXED ISSMAYER PLM TRAIN SET | O gauge, wind-up, hand painted locomotive and tender, lithographed cars. | Box 11.5" l. | One box lid seam split, (Excellent Condition) for age. | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN PLM II PASSENGER CARO Gauge, body stripe done in mustard color, black roof, brown window trim, celluloid inserts, decals on sides. 8 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARKLIN 4-6-2 PLM ELECTRIC ENGINEGermany, '1' gauge electric Pacific Engine and eight wheel tender in black, Cat. Number 464/3021.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Marklin 1-Gauge PLM Cars.Passenger car, and one baggage car. Pass car No. 19341. Both in excellent original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARKLIN PLM 2ND CLASS PASSENGER CARGermany, '1' gauge body done in mustard color, dark green roof, brown window trim, celluloid inserts, decals on sides, interior revealed when roof is lifted. 21" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN PLM I PASSENGER CARGermany, body done in maroon and black colors, orange window trim, celluloid inserts, eight windows. 8 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN PLM PASSENGER CARS780. MARKLIN PLM PASSENGER CARS | O gauge, hand painted, three car set including first, second, and third class coaches in "Paris-Lyon-Mediterranean" colors. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN PLM III PASSENGER CARO gauge, done in deep green body, black roof, orange window trim, eight wheel trucks. 8 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Pezilla Monte-Carlo PLM, original poster printed by Robaudy Cannes c. 1905 - 105 x 76 cmMario Pezilla Monte-Carlo PLM, original poster printed by Robaudy Cannes c. 1905 - 105 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Broders 1921 Rome poster for PLMBRODERS, Roger (French 1883-1953), Rome (for PLM), (literature: Voyages, 105) lithograph poster laid down on a thin board, 41 x 28 1/2 inches; Frame: 48 1/2 x 37 inches. Signed and dated in the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2020FURNEAU franz. Dampflok PLM1'D1', mit 4 achs. Tender, schwere Gussausfuehrung, fuer 3-Leiter System, guter Orig.-Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, frz. PLM PersonenwagenMarklin, French PLM passenger car, Germany pw, 30 cm, gauge 0, tin, yellow black, nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s French PLM Railway Poster - Besancon la MouillereLucien Pillot (French, 1882-1973). "Besancon La Mouillere" color lithograph poster for PLM Railway, ca. 1930s. Printed by Gerin, Dijon-Paris. An original Art Deco French travel poster by Lucien PillotSee Sold Price