Sold202416 dipinti di Giorgio Morandi, Pittori italiani contemporanei, by Raffaele Carrieri, 1957.Edizioni del Milione, Milano. Text in Italian. Large format. Paper cover.See Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Paesassio Di Grizzana",Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Paesassio Di Grizzana", 24/30, signed in pencil, plate size is 8.75" by 13.5", sheet size is 14 7/8" by 20 5/8", Note, the 4 Giorgio Morandi etchings & the Daumier etching wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di ViaEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di Via Fondazza", 37/55, signed in pencil, not dated, plate size is 4.25" by 6 1/8", sheet size is 10.5" by 13.5", minor smudges, unframed. Note, the 4 Giorgio MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil drawing on blue sketchbook paper, Paesaggio, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Framed (but examined outside of framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (After) - Tavola 29Artist: Giorgio Morandi (After) Title: Tavola 29 Year: 1963 Dimensions: 9in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: 40 Disegni Di Maestri MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio di' Sant'Angelo Lace Dress, 1970sGiorgio di' Sant'Angelo Lace Dress, 1970s Ivory layered net lace dress with V-neckline, bell sleeves, handkerchief hemline, and center back zipper closure. Label: Giorgio di' Sant'Angelo Size Label: 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio di Sant'Angelo Sweater Dress, 1970sGiorgio di Sant'Angelo Sweater Dress, 1970s Black knit long sleeve maxi dress with orange, green, and white airplane motif on the front, orange ribbed deep scoop neckline, rib knit cuffed sleeves andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buggiani, Oil Paesaggio di TrasteverePaolo Buggiani (Italian, b.1933) Paesaggio di Trastevere, c.1960's, oil on thick weave canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, framed. Dimensions: 17.25 x 23.5 in. 22.5 x 28 in. as framed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MORANDI, Giorgio (1890-1964)]. VITALI, Lamberto.[MORANDI, Giorgio (1890-1964)]. VITALI, Lamberto. Morandi: Catalogo Generale 1913-1947 & 1948-1964. Milan: Electa Editrice, 1977. 2 volumes, 11 x 9 3/4 inches. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth;See Sold Price
Sold2018GIORGIO DI SANT'ANGELO TWO BODYSUIT 1971-1972GIORGIO DI SANT'ANGELO TWO BODYSUIT 1971-1972 a) Colour blocked pattern lycra, short sleeves; bust 84 cm - waist 70 cm Condition grade C b) White lycra with parrots pattern, long sleeves, murrina buttSee Sold Price
Sold2019DIPINTO (-) olio su tela raff paesaggio diDIPINTO (-) olio su tela raff paesaggio di mareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio di Sant'Angelo Knit Mesh Cowl Neck Dress, 1980sGiorgio di Sant'Angelo Knit Mesh Cowl Neck Dress, 1980s Black knit mesh crepe long sleeve dress with layered cowl neckline and gored full skirt. Label: Giorgio di Sant Angelo Size Label: N/A Style/SerSee Sold Price
SoldGiorgio di Sant'Angelo Bodysuit, Fall 1973Giorgio di Sant'Angelo Bodysuit, Fall 1973 Long-sleeve black bodysuit with mesh paneling and crystal embellishments. Snap closure.Label: Sant'AngeloSize: Size Not ListedApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio di Sant'Angelo Jersey Knit Maxi Dress, c. 1970sGiorgio di Sant'Angelo Jersey Knit Maxi Dress with Lace & ribbon decorations, ca. 1970's.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio di Chirico - Mixed Media on Paper (style of)This lot consists of an unframed gouache and ink illustration painting on paper, done in the style of modern artist Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). "G. de Chirico" is hand written at bottom lSee Sold Price
Sold2023[MORANDI, Giorgio (Italian, 1890-1964). Untitled. 1958. Color offset lithograph on paper.[MORANDI, Giorgio (Italian, 1890-1964). Untitled. 1958. Color offset lithograph on paper. Signed in plate lower right margin. 8 x 12”. Matted and framed under glass 15 ½ x 19”. FreeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio di Sant'Angelo Hand Knit Scarf, ca. 1960's-70'sGiorgio di Sant'Angelo Hand Knit Scarf, ca. late 1960's.-70's.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Giorgio di Sant'Angelo Wool Shirt Dress, earlyGiorgio di Sant'Angelo Wool Shirt Dress, early 1970's. Labelled 'Giorgio di Sant'Angelo'.Armpit to armpit 18"Waist 16"Hip 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life In the Style of Painter Giorgio MorandiThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Italian Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Painting signed at the lower left corner: Morandi Giorgio Morandi was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLOPaesaggio di montagna con fiume Firmato in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 65X55See Sold Price
Sold2022UTSUMI GENKI. Mountain landscape.UTSUMI GENKI. Paesaggio di montagna.Inizio XIX secoloXilografia a colori. Due fogli uniti, complessivamente 260x330 mm. Immagine riquadrata da linea arancione. Due iscrizioni nella parte superiore: aSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARTURO TOSI 1871-1956 Paesaggio di Rovetta - ARTURO TOSI 1871-1956 Landscape of Rovetta€2,000
3 days LeftBucklinPescali, Daniele; Pescali, Elisabetta Tremolada; Giorgio Morandi, Through Light [SCARCE 2009$30
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVassoio con decoro di paesaggio e case Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLÉmile Gallé (Nancy, 1846 -1904) Coppa a cammeo con decoro di paesaggio Vetro Francia, 1900 ca. 24€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVasetto con decoro di paesaggio Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Palizzi (Vasto 1820 - Napoli 1870) Paesaggio nei pressi di Tivoli Olio su tela 91 x 120 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGUGLIELMO CIARDI. Painting "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, STAIRS OF PRIMOLANO"€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCentrotavola con decoro di navi e paesaggio Porcellana bianca e blu Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong€200