Sold2022Clos Saint-Denis 2 bottles (Domaine Dujac) 1980Clos Saint-Denis 2 bottles (Domaine Dujac) 1980 - Weight: 2.70 kg - Region: France - Sizes: H=300mm - Condition: Level of wine: base neck - Label: damaged - Capsule: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Orr (American, 1876-1966) etchingsPorte Saint-Denis & Exterior of Church 2 etchings, both signed in pencil. 18 7/8 x 15 1/8"; 17 3/4 x 13 1/8" Condition: Porte Saint- Denis has some mat burnSee Sold Price
Sold2021YVES SAINT LAURENT PATENT LEATHER CLUTCHcirca 2012 with original card, price tag, and dust bag Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin Condition: minor surface scratches to gold metal 11 inches wide; 1 3/4 inches deep; 6 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tàpies, T A, color etchingAntoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) T A color etching signed and numbered edition of 75 published by Maeght (watermark), Saint-Paul de Vence, France 21" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "LA PORTE SAINT DENIS"gouache and watercolor signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air 7 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Pressmane (1904-1967), LA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 195JOSEPH PRESSMANE (1904-1967), UKRAINIANLA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 1954Oil on canvas; signed and dated /54 lower right, signed and inscribed at Paris verso, titled to the stretcher and to the gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Legras & Cie., Saint-Denis, Vase, c. 1930Legras & Cie., Saint-Denis, Vase, c. 1930, H. 41.5 cm. Overlaid glass, colourless, orange powder melts. Etched stylized tree motif, multi-coloured enamel. Signed: Legras (raised).,See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gerome; French Oil - La Port Saint-DenisOil on canvas. La Port Saint-Denis. Signed and inscribed l.r.; 9in. X 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase mit Leimkraut, Legras & Cie., Saint-Denis - 1. Drittel 20. Jh.Vase with maiden's tears . Legras & Cie, Saint-Denis - 1st third of the 20th century Ovoid shape with slightly indented shoulder and wide opening; all around hanging foliage with maiden's tears flowerSee Sold Price
SoldLEGRAS CAMEO GLASS VASE WITH FAWN, Saint-Denis, France, c. 1910, cameo mark 'Legras,' ht. 8 1/8 in.LEGRAS CAMEO GLASS VASE WITH FAWN, Saint-Denis, France, c. 1910, cameo mark 'Legras,' ht. 8 1/8 in. Footnotes: The Pinhas Collection For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional pair of Theodore Legras gilt decorated acid cutback art glass vases, Francois-TheodoreExceptional pair of Theodore Legras gilt decorated acid cutback art glass vases, Francois-Theodore T. Legras Signed Saint Denis, possibly exhibition pieces, height is 25.5", few small flea bites at boSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Orkney (1760-1832) Quebec Long Case Clock19th C Antique James Orkney (Scotland / Quebec, 1760 - 1832) Quebec Long Case Clock from Club Saint Denis, originally donated by M. Maurice Forget. 86 inches H x 20 W x 10 deep. With day dial, hours aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large FRENCH ART DECO GLASS VASE LEGRAS DaumFrench Art deco vase made in the 1930's by Legras , Auguste LEGRAS was a glass worker who bought the factory at Saint-Denis, near Paris, in 1864. He knew a great success with his famous enameled colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
Sold2019François GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal SaintFrançois GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal Saint Denis á Paris. Huile sur toile. Signé et situé en bas á droite. Situé au dos. 50 x 61 cm. Provenance : VenteSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Fleurs de Pommier' vase, 1915-20Legras & Cie., Saint-Denis. 'Fleurs de Pommier' vase, 1915-20. H. 24.8 cm. Cased glass, clear, milk white, pale green an white. Blue powder inclusions. Multiply etched pattern, enamelled. Apple twigs.See Sold Price
2016An Iron-Red Porcelain 'Holy Water' Vase清乾隆礬紅凈瓶 佳士得 紐約 2012年3月23日 中國重要瓷器藝術ĨSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) US 20 Dollar Gold CoinsIncludes: 1- Liberty Head gold 20 dollar coin 3- Saint Gaudens 20 dollar coins Provenance: The Estate of Doug King, Bandera, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès 34cm Graphite & Etoupe Clemence LeHermès 34cm Graphite & Etoupe Clemence Leather Verso Lindy Bag with Palladium Hardware P Square, 2012 Condition: 3 13.5" Width x 8" Height x 6.5" Depth This bag is done in Graphite ClemenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mauricio Lasansky etchingMauricio Lasansky (American 1914-2012)- ''Kaddish #3''- etching, engraving and aquatint in color, 1976, signed, titled and numbered 17/70 in pencil, minor handling creases otherwise very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, Haiti) Les 3 FemesPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Les 3 Femes deux Jippes, dated 1949 Oil on masonite, 22 x 28 inches Framed dimensions: 28 1/4 x 34 1/2 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Illustrated: BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kevin Francis Gray (b. 1972): Twelve Chambers - AndreKevin Francis Gray (b. 1972): Twelve Chambers - Andre Porcelain and brass on a black marble stand, 2012, unsigned. 15 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 6 1/4 in. A Contemporary Vision: Works from the Melva Bucksbaum CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Embroidered Panels + another.France or Italy, ca. 16th century Two orphrey panels from a Renaissance period chasuble. Each depicts 3 saints in architectural settings. The metal threads ( gold?, silver? ) now much tarnished, but tSee Sold Price
BonhamsSaint Aubin, Les Frionnes 2018, Domaine Hubert Lamy (3) Saint Aubin, Le Blanc 2016, Pierre Yves ...HK$3,000(2 bids)
BonhamsDenis Dighton (London 1792-1827 Saint-Servant) Officer of the Grenadier-à-Cheval conversing...£700
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (Michel) Histoire de l'Abbaye Royale de Saint-Denys en France, first edition, Paris,£550
20 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000
23 hrs LeftJasper52Antoine de Saint Exupery - Les Oiseaux Sauvages - 2012 Lithograph 12.25" x 15.5"$50
BonhamsA RUSSIAN ENAMELED METAL AND POLYCHROME TRAVELLING ICON OF SAINT NICOLASCirca 1700$1,700(18 bids)
2 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Copper and Black Stone Sculpture Signed Darcy (Gould) 2012, 5 1/2 x 7 3/4" Diam.CA$25
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersHTF 1812-2012 Commemorative Canadian War Of 1812~ 3/4 oz.~ 9999 Fine Silver Coin$15(1 bid)