Sold20191889 1ed Morrow Medical Atlas Skin & Venereal Diseases1889 1ed Morrow Medical Atlas Skin & Venereal Diseases Dermatology Color Anatomy An enormous collection of 19th-century, color engravings on human anatomy, skin, and venereal diseases! This medical atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrow's "Atlas of Venereal and Skin Diseases"Morrow's "Atlas of Venereal and Skin Diseases" published by William Wood & Co. NY 1888 and 1889, in 15 volumes - each volume within original paper envelope and appear to be complete. However, there arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clinical Atlas of Venereal and Skin Diseases,18891889 Book, "A Clinical Atlas of Venereal & Skin Diseases, Including Diagnosis, Prognosis & Treatment" by Robert W. Taylor, A.M., M.D. Illustrated With Two Hundred And Thirteen Figures, Many Of Them LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Clinical Atlas of Venereal and Skin DiseasesHeading: (Medical) Author: Taylor, Robert W. Title: A Clinical Atlas of Venereal and Skin Diseases including Diagnosis, Prognosis & Treatment Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher:Lea Brothers & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dermatology.- Duhring (Louis Adolphus) Atlas of Skin Diseases, first edition, 36 chromolithographedDermatology.- Duhring (Louis Adolphus) Atlas of Skin Diseases, first edition, 36 chromolithographed plates, ex-library copy with stamps to title and one or two plates and ink inscription to title, conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dermatology.- Besnier (E.) and others, A Pictorial Atlas of Skin Diseases and Syphilitic Affections,Dermatology.- Besnier (E.) and others. A Pictorial Atlas of Skin Diseases and Syphilitic Affections, edited by J. J. Pringle, 50 chromolithographed plates, tissue-guards, illustrations, ink ownershipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine - Sydenham Society, Atlas, Diseases of the skin,Large folio folder containing chromolithographic plates from Atlas of Skin Disease, New Sydenham Society, circa 1880, many still in original brown paper wrappers some spotting and soiling and marginalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Atlas of Diseases of the Skin 96 color plateHeading: (Medical) Author: Crocker, H. Radcliffe Title: Atlas of the Diseases of the Skin in a Series of Illustrations from Original Drawings with Descriptive Letterpress Place Published: London PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venereal Disease.- Carmichael (Richard) An Essay on Venereal Diseases, 5 stipple-engraved platesVenereal Disease.- Carmichael (Richard) An Essay on Venereal Diseases, second edition, 5 stipple-engraved plates printed in colours, 3 folding, ex-library copy with stamp to verso of title and label,See Sold Price
Sold2015Photographs of Skin Diseases by FoxHeading: Author: Fox, George Henry Title: Photographic Illustrations of Skin Diseases Place Published: New York Publisher:E.B. Treat Date Published: 1880 Description: [ii],See Sold Price
Sold20221840 Medicine Fevers & Skin Diseases Surgery1840 Medicine Fevers & Skin Diseases Surgery Dermatology Anatomy Tweedie Cures Alexander Tweedie was a 19th-century Scottish physician best-known for his dissertations and lectures on medical practiceSee Sold Price
Sold202280 Plates of Venereal Disease, 1891Heading: (Medical) Author: Jeancon, J.A. Title: Diseases of the Sexual Organs Place Published: Cincinnati, OH Publisher:Progress Publishing Company Date Published: 1891 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2017Stereoviews of skin diseasesHeading: (Medical) Author: Strobel, Edgar R. Title: Dermato-Clinic Place Published: [Troy, NY] Publisher:[Southworth Company] Date Published: [1914] Description: Two volumesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) old books about venereal diseasesSix old books on venereal diseases, c/o The Nature and Treatment of Venereal Diseases by Robert A. Gunn (N.Y., 1874); Venereal and Urinary Diseases by Temple S. Hoyne (Chicago, Detroit and Buffalo, 18See Sold Price
Sold2018A Practical Treatise on Venereal Diseases ResearchA Practical Treatise on Venereal Diseases; or, Critical and Experimental Researches on Inoculation, Applied to the Study of These Affections, with a Therapeutical Summary and Special Formulary. RicordSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon, Comte de 1825 Pair of Medical Prints. Conjoined Twins, Skin DiseasesCopper Plate Published 1825, Paris for "Oeuvres Completes De Buffon" by the Comte de Buffon and Bernard Lacepede. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Minor toning, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robertson, J. McGregor 1893 Lot 3 Medical Prints. Skin diseases, Vaccination Small PoxChromolithograph Published 1893, London for "The Household Physician" by J. McGregor Robertson. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTH DAKOTA STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH VENEREAL DISEASE WARNING PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this unique piece of Circa 1940's Porcelain Signage from the North Dakota Department of Health showing a statement against Syphilis & Gonorrhea and other venereal diseasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1942 Arthur Szyk WW2 poster on Venereal DiseaseRare 1942 Arthur Szyk WW2 poster on Venereal Disease 19.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Very Early Hand Tinted Large Autopsy Photographs Teaching Venereal Disease(3) Very Early Hand Tinted Large Autopsy Photographs Teaching Venereal Disease: These are extremely rare medical teaching photographs learning the effects of venereal disease on the human body. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold20181787 1ed John Hunter on Venereal Disease Surgery French1787 1ed John Hunter on Venereal Disease Surgery French Gonorrhea Urology John Hunter was an important 18th-century Scottish surgeon who played a critical role in the development of the scientific metSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon, Comte de 1830 Lot of 4 HCol Medical Prints. Skin Disease, Foetus etcHand Colored Lithographs Published 1828-33, Brussels for "Oeuvres completes de Buffon" by the Comte de Buffon and Louis-Jean-Marie Daubenton. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Some toning present,See Sold Price
Sold2023Enameled Metal Disease & Rescue SignsEnameled Metal Venereal Diseases & Rescue Signs Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Larger 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF APPROX 175 STEREOVIEW CARDS INCLUDING 63 CURVED,LOT OF APPROX 175 STEREOVIEW CARDS INCLUDING 63 CURVED, 33 FLAT, 2 TISSUES, 2 COLOR VIEWS SKIN DISEASES, A TRIP THROUGH SEARS ROEBUCK & CO: COMPLETE 50 CARD SET, EXCELLENT CONDITION, IN BOX, WITH 2 DUSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wide$650(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFAUX SHEEP SKIN CHAISE LOUNGE ON A LUCITE BASE IN THE MANNER OF KAGAN.$850(5 bids)
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCGRAND TOUR "ATLAS" GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE 35"$125(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1721 EVIL SPIRIT Pathology 1ed Camerarius MEDICINE Systema Caulterum DISEASES$74(4 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1908-1911 Atlas Motor Car Co Brass Serial Data Tag Emblem$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1957 Atlas Shrugged TRUE 1st printing Ayn Rand Objectivism Dystopian Philosophy$510(5 bids)