Sold2022Civil War Prints Mort Kunstler Framed 6pcsIncludes all 6 framed prints from Mort Kunstler's Killer Angels Portfolio. Each is custom framed with brass plaque naming each print. Includes Chamberlain's Charge, The High Water Mark, Hold At All CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED MORT KUNSTLER CIVIL WAR PRINTFRAMED MORT KUNSTLER CIVIL WAR PRINT, 20 IN X 17 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORT KUNSTLER MORGAN'S RAIDERS FRAMED PRINT CIVIL WARMORT KUNSTLER MORGAN'S RAIDERS FRAMED PRINT CIVIL WAR. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pickett’s Charge, Mort KunstlerMort Kunstler (Civil War Artist). Signed and numbered 23/50 by artist Title: Pickett's Charge"". Medium: Print. Framed. Frame size. 18.50 x 32.50See Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER PRINT THE GETTYSBURG ADDRESS FRAMEDMORT KUNSTLER PRINT *THE GETTYSBURG ADDRESS* FRAMED WITH A GOUP OF UNCANCELLED LINCOLN STAMPS, 18 1/4 IN X 26 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler (Civil War Artist)Mort Kunstler (Civil War Artist). Signed and numbered 23/50 by the artist. Robert Lee and his horse Traveller Title: An Apple for Traveller"". Medium: Print. Artist: Mort Kunstler. Framed. Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler, Lincoln at GettysburgMort Kunstler (Civil War Artist). Signed and numbered 23/50 by artist Title: Mr. Lincoln comes to Gettysburg"". Medium: Print. Artist: Mort Kunstler. Framed. Frame Size: 20.50 x 32.50See Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler (Civil War Artist)Mort Kunstler (Civil War Artist). Title: The Great Beefsteak Raid"". Medium: Print. Signature: SLL. Artist: Mort Kunstler. Framed. Frame size:20.50 x 30.50 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITEDMORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITED EDITION PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, titled "Longstreet at Gettysburg", and "Forming the Line". Professionally framed. Circa 1990. One 28" x 41" OA.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITEDMORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITED EDITION PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, titled "Road to Glory", and "Lee's Lieutenants". Professionally framed. Circa 1990. One 24 1/4" x 38" OA.Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Kunstler "Legends of Grey" framed printHas 2861 $10 dollar "Richmond" Confederate billSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mort Kunstler Signed, Limited Edition LithographDescription: Mort Kunstler fine art lithograph depiction of a Civil War scene; signed and dated. Entitled "Confederate Sunset," the print is a view of Fredericksburg, Va.,, from February, 1863. PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Kunstler "Rush to the Summit" PrintMort Kunstler "Rush to the Summit: Chamberlain at Gettysburg, July 2, 1863" Limited Edition Print. Depicts Colonel Joshua L. Chamberlain leading his troops on a beautiful horse during the Battle of GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War Cannon Battle Antique Print Engraving VintageCivil War Cannon Battle Antique Print Engraving Vintage Framing Approximately 4 7/8 x 8 1/16 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Custom Made Abraham Lincoln Laser PrintThis is for a framed metal laser print with a quote from Abraham Lincoln. "A Lawyer's Time and Advice is His Stock and Trade." Framed metal print measures approx 18" x 1" x 16". The image measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Charge at Trevilian Station Mort Kunstler's Civil War LithographSigned and numbered 1576/1750 limited edition lithograph by artist Mort Kunstler's titled "The Charge at Trevilian Station" General Hampton and The Citadel Cadets. Professionally framed and matted reaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mort Kunstler Signed Limited Edition PrintTitled "Chamberlain and the 20th Maine - The Battle of Gettysburg July 1, 1863" by Mort Kunstler, 1993. This is a limited edition print, numbered 723/1000. Hand signed lower right in black ink, and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER PRINT LEGENDS IN GRAYMORT KUNSTLER PRINT *LEGENDS IN GRAY* WITH AN ORIGINAL CONFEDERATE 10 DOLLAR NOTE FRAMED, 22 1/2 IN X 23 3/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, CHATTANOOGA CIVIL WAR BATTLE ENGRAVINGSAfter Theodore Davis (American/New Jersey, 1840-1894). Two framed prints after drawings of the Battle of Missionary Ridge by artist correspondent Davis for Harper's Weekly. Provenance: From the LifetiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALE GALLON, Picket's Grand Assault, S/N Framed Print:DALE GALLON, Picket's Grand Assault, S/N Framed Print: #261/950, Issued 1986. Union Pickets Collapse as Pickett's Division Advances on the Third Day of the Battle of Gettysburg. Excellent Condition, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DON TROIANI, The Boy Colonel, S/N Framed Print:DON TROIANI, The Boy Colonel, S/N Framed Print: #582/1000, Issued 1988. Col. Henry Burgwyn, at 21 the Youngest Colonel in Lee's Army at Battle of Gettysburg. Excellent Condition, with Certificate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Mort KUNSTLER: Civil War Battle - LithographLithograph of a Civil War battle, Artist's Proof, by Mort Kunstler, signed in the plate and signed and numbered "XLIX / C" on the sheet. [Image: 17 x 33 1/2inches; Frame: 31 1/4 x 48 1/4 inches]. FoxiSee Sold Price
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[GETTYSBURG] Pickett's Charge POW Autograph Sheets, Johnson's Island$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War Confederate Printing Jefferson Davis$50(1 bid)