Sold2022LEMEREIER (Paris) 19th Century Hand Colored Lithographs On Paper, Le Moyen-Age Et La Renaissance,LEMEREIER (Paris) 19th Century Hand Colored Lithographs On Paper, Le Moyen-Age Et La Renaissance, Group Of Three, Three separately framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Atlas de la Géographie Ancienne, du moyen age,Heading: Author: Delamarche, Félix Title: Atlas de la Géographie Ancienne, du moyen âge, et moderne, Adopté par le Conseil Royal de l'Instruction Publique...par Félix Delamarche, Successeur de RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Silk Scarf"Pierres d'Orient et Occident" Hermes silk scarf with original box. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff. [35 1/2" x 35 1/2"]. Apparently unused.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) FRAMED ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL HELIOGRAVURES(lot of 3) Framed heliogravures (photogravures) on paper, plates from "Fragments d'Architecture du Moyen-Age et de la Renaisance," printed by Lemercier, edited by C. Schmid, including: (1) "Venis PalaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Map of North America Coloured By Hand 1831 DelamarcheVery beautiful map of North America coloured by hand Author: Delamarche, Felix Atlas: Atlas de Géographie ancienne du Moyen Age, et moderne Date: 1831 Technique: etching on steel Leaf Dimension: 45x3See Sold Price
Sold2015Map of North America. 1828.Print of steel engraving titled Amerique septentrionale“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by Fellx Delamarche. Paris. 1829.See Sold Price
Sold2015Map of The Asia divided in different states. 1828Print of steel engraving titled L‘ Asie divisee en ses differens Etats“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by Fellx DelamarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Map of the World. 1827.Print of steel engraving titled Orbis antiqui Mappa Nova“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by Fellx Delamarche. Paris. 1829See Sold Price
Sold2015Map of Asia Minor. 1828.Print of steel engraving titled Tableau de la retraite des dix mille“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by Fellx Delamarche.See Sold Price
Sold2015Map of Israel. 1829.Print of steel engraving titled Duodecim tribus Israelis“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by Fellx Delamarche. Paris. 1829See Sold Price
Sold2015Map of European Turkey. 1828.Print of steel engraving titled Turquie d‘ Europe“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by Fellx Delamarche. Paris. 1829.FlixSee Sold Price
Sold2015Map of the British Isles. 1828.Print of steel engraving titled Iles Britanniques“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by Fellx Delamarche. Paris. 1829.Flix DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Map of the People Dispersion after the Flood. 1829.Print of steel engraving titled Carte dela Dispersion des Peuples apres le Deluge“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by FellSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER: Hermes silk scarf "Pierres d' Orient et d' Occident", designed by Zoe Pauwels in 1988 forDESIGNER: Hermes silk scarf "Pierres d' Orient et d' Occident", designed by Zoe Pauwels in 1988 for Hermes, France, black ground with golden yellow border and accents, motifs include pearls, flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Porcelain Dinner Service MarqueterieA lovely Hermes porcelain dinner service for 8 in the Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident pattern. The set includes 8 of each: serving plates, dinner plates, luncheon plate, rimmed soup bowls, bread butterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Marqueteire Porcelain Dinner ServiceFrench, By Pierres D’Orient Et D’Occident, 92 Pieces: 14 Dinner Plates At 11.25 In., 14 Luncheon Plates At 9.5 In, 14 Salad Plates At 7.75 In., 14 Bread Plates At 6.25 In., 14 Soup Bowls At 7.75 ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Faience, porcelaineMaison HERMES, ParisService en porcelaine, modèle "Marqueterie de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident", complet pour 10 personnes. Il comprend:- 10 assiettes américaines;- 9 assiettes plates (+ 3 accidenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Hermes 90cm ScarvesThree Hermes 90cm Scarves This lot includes three scarves. THE FIRST "Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident" pattern by Zoe Pauwels. Year of issue, 1988. Label (within the print): Hermes THE SECOND "Sichuan"See Sold Price
Sold2022An Hermes “Pierres d’Orient...” Cashmere Shawl 140Brown and multicolor Hermes 140 cm cashmere shawl with “Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident” motif and hand rolled edges. Designed by Zoe PauwelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes "Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident," design by Zoe Pauwels, with bird and flower motifs, signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square. Provenance: Removed from a 157 East 57th Street estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Paris Zoe Pauwels Pierres French Silk ScarfA Hermes Paris designer French ladies silk scarf in the "Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident pattern, designed 1988 by Paris-born artist Zoe Pauwels (born 1961). A stunning Rococo style piece with eye catcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Six Tableware Pieces: Hermes & LaliqueGroup of six tableware pieces, including: five Hermes porcelain dishes, from the collection 'Marqueterie' de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident ; together with Lalique Honfleurs ashtray; aSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) HERMES MARQUETERIE & TOUCANS TABLE ARTICLES(lot of 4) Hermes Paris porcelain table articles, including: (2) "Marqueterie de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident" pattern, (one) dinner plate, approx 10 3/8"w, (one) luncheon plate, approx 9.5"w, (2) "See Sold Price
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident" Silk Scarf$55(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Silk Scarf Muffler Carre 45 Gavroche "PIERRES d'ORIENT et d'OCCIDENT" Oriental Stones and$5(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlavien De Fignévelle Lettres D'Algéreie Et De Crimée D'un Soldat Vosgien$1
2 days LeftJasper521687 19 volumes Bibliotheque Universelle et Historique antique ILLUSTRATED 17 c.$800
2 days LeftJasper521561 RARE ETHNOGRAPHIC WORK Mores leges et ritus by Johann Boemus ANTIQUE 16th C$600
2 days LeftJasper521661 AMAZING BINDING MORAL & POLITICAL MAXIMS by J.P. de la Serre FRENCH antique$360
2 days LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
2 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
2 days LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCH$950
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJAN VAN HUCHTENBURGH (DUTCH 1647-1733), BATTLE SCENE WITH MOUNTED COMBAT BETWEEN IMPERIAL TROOPS£1,800
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedAncient Central / Northern Europe, Celtic Iron Age, Circa 5th - 1st century BC£80