Sold2024RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKIMstislav Dobuzhinski, Russian, Lithuanian, American, 1875 to 1957, mixed media, pencil and gouache, painting on paper mounted on board depicting a stage design for Hamlet, 1932. Signed with a monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mstislav Dobuzhinski Town Scene Oil PaintingManner of Mstislav Dobuzhinski (Russian/Lithuanian: 1875 - 1957) oil painting on canvas of an European town scene. Signed to lower right. Measures: 24” Wide x 19-1/2” Tall. Frame measures: 30-1/4�See Sold Price
Sold2020Mstislav Dobuzhinski Village SceneAfter Mstislav Dobuzhinski (Russian/Lithuanian: 1875 - 1957) oil painting on canvas. Village Scene. Signed to lower right. Measures: 24” Wide x 19-1/2” Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PENCIL PAINTING BY DOBUZHINSKIMstislav Valerianovich Dobuzhinski (Russian, American, 1875-1957) watercolor and pencil painting on paper, Riga, 1925. Signed, titled and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: Estate Property of MstiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKI RUSSIAN INK ON PAPER DRAWINGA Mstislav Dobuzhinsky, Russian, Lithuanian, 1875-1957, pencil and ink on paper sketch drawing of a sleigh pulled by a deer and two horses. Maquet of the invitation card. Work of Paris period. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN LITHUANIAN MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKI INK PAINTINGAn antique Russian Lithuanian ink on paper two sided painting by Mstislav Dobuzhinski, 1875 to 1957. Circa 1900 to 1924. One side of the artwork depicts ironic home treatment of a patient. Signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mstislav Dobuzhinsky ( Russian1875-1957) 2 drawingMstislav Dobuzhinsky Russian, 1875-1957 1)Costume Design for Manon, 1946 Signed M Dobuzhinsky and inscribed VIII and 46 (lr); also stamped with the artist's estate stampon the reverse; inscribed MANONSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN PAINTING BY MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY, 1901A pencil and pastel on paper drawing depicting a landscape with two houses among the trees, 1901, by Mstislav Dobuzhinsky, Russian, 1875-1957. Signed in Cyrillic and dated on the lower right. Matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY (RUSSIAN-LITHUANIAN 1875-1957)MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY (RUSSIAN-LITHUANIAN 1875-1957) Interior Scene, gouache on paper 62 x 40 cm (24 3/8 x 15 3/4 in.) dimensions with matting: 98 x 68 cm (38 5/8 x 26 3/4 in.) signed with a monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMstislav Dobuzhinsky, Russian, Lithuanian, 1875-1957, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a view of Vilnius, 1900. Signed with a monogram, dated 1900 and titled on the lower right. Provenance: OsSee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV VALERIANOVICH DOBUZHINSKY (RUSSIAN 1875-1957)MSTISLAV VALERIANOVICH DOBUZHINSKY (RUSSIAN 1875-1957) Platov`s Cossacks in Paris, 1926 watercolor and pencil on paper 33 x 25 cm (13 x 9 7/8 in.) signed with monogram lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.Dobuzhinsky Lithuanian/Russian DrawingOriginal pencil and ink on paper Drawing by Mstislav Dobuzhinsky Russian/Lithuanian ( 1875-1957 ). Depicting Troyka of two horses and a deer pullinga sleigh with Hussar as coachman. Maquette of the inSee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957),MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957), OIL ON BOARD, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED AND DATED 1937. 18 1/4 X 24 3/4"; FRAMED 20 3/4 X 24 1/4" (WITH DOCUMENTARY BOOKLET, NEW YORK/PARIS 197See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN CHARCOAL DRAWING BY MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKYA Mstislav Dobuzhinsky, Russian, Lithuanian, 1875 to 1957, charcoal on paper drawing depicting Napoleon in an Orthodox church in Russia, circa 1910. Probably, the drawing was inspired by Vasily VereshSee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY, THEATER SET DESIGNMSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (LITHUANIAN/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1875-1957) PENCIL, INK AND GOUACHE, THEATER SET DESIGN, SIGNED 1948. SHEET 5 3/4 X 8 1/2" (ESTATE STAMP VERSO); FRAMED & GLAZED 12 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY, THEATER SET DESIGNMSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (LITHUANIAN/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1875-1957), PENCIL, INK AND GOUACHE, THEATER SET DESIGN, SIGNED 1948/53. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 9 3/4" (ESTATE STAMP VERSO); FRAMED & GLAZED 12 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016CIRCLE OF MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY, COSTUME DESIGNCIRCLE OF MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (LITHUANIAN/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1875-1957), INK AND WATERCOLOR, COSTUME DESIGN FOR BORIS GODUNOV, SIGNED. SIGHT 16 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mstislav Dobuzhinsky(Russian 1875-1957) "Cossack Ataman Platov in Paris" Watercolor, pencil on paper Signed with monogram lower right Measures: 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY M. DOBUZHINSKYWatercolor on paper painting by Mstislav Dobuzhinsky, 1875 to 1957, a Russian and Lithuanian artist. The drawing depicts a full-length portrait of a monk. Signed by the artist in the lower right. DateSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Russian - Latvian - AmericanMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875 Novgorod - 1957 New York) ; Architecture ; 1922 ; oil on wood panel / framed ; dimensions 55,5 x 39,5 cm (22 x 15 1/2 in.) ; frame size 64 x 48 cm (25 x 19 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mstislav Dobuzhinsky Portrait of Daughter VeraMstislav Dobuzhinsky (1875-1957) Portrait of the Artist’s Daughter Vera 1919, paper, etching, 20,5 x 16,5 Signed and dated Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Dobuzhinsky DobujinskySee Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2022RIGA STREET SCENE PAINTING BY MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKYMstislav Dobuzhinsky, 1875 to 1957, pencil and watercolor on paper painting depicting a street scene from Riga. Signed lower right. Circa the 1920s. Framed. Provenance: From the Collection of VsevolodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Dobuzhinsky ( Russian 1875-1957 )Mstislav Dobuzhinsky ( Russian 1885 - 1957 ) Two drawings. 1) Costume Design for Boris Godunov A Man with Halbert Inscribed in multiple places , signed and dated1935. Size: Image - 12 1/8 x 9 1/4" ( 3See Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35037: Charles C. Hoffbauer (American, 1875-1957) Glory$500
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1957 JAMES BOND 1st/1st From Russia With Love Ian Fleming Spy Novel 007 MI6$90(10 bids)