Sold2023Gustav Otto Muller (German,1827-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Gustav Otto Muller (Germany, 1827 - 1922) NAME: Soldiers by the Tavern YEAR: 1860 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. Some scattered inpaintings. Some damages to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Gustav Otto Muller (German 1827-1922)Attributed to Gustav Otto Muller (German 1827-1922) Arrival of a New Pupil (in der Dorfschule) Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left "otto Muller, Munich 1868" 29" x 22" Condition: restretched, reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Midcentury Pair Of Neils Otto Muller Teak Chairs.Nice original model # 57 chairs. From a Pleasant Valley estate. - Dimensions: 30" x18" x18"See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO MULLER, Lampada a sospensione in metalloOTTO MULLER Produzione Sistrah Licht Megafoss, Germania 1930 ca. Lampada a sospensione in metallo e vetro opalino bianco, mod. ‘T4’. cm Ø 40 x ALt. 100. A METAL SUSPENSION LAMP BY O.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Muller 19th C German Cavalry Oil PaintingFeatures German soldiers on horseback by a tavern style structure. Signed Gustav Muller lower left and dated 1860. Work Size: 11.5 x 15.5 in.Dimensions: 17.75 X 21.75 X 1.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARL OTTO MULLER (GERMAN, 1901-1970)CARL OTTO MULLER (GERMAN, 1901-1970) Pastel, under glass, signed. Formal portrait of an adorned woman holding a fan. Provenance: From the Estate of Louis and Betty Teicher. sight: 23" height, 17.5" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. MitExpressionismus Der Anbruch. Sammlung von vier Heften. Mit Holzschnitten und Lithographien nach Arbeiten von Emil Nolde, Christian Rohls, Ludwig Meidner, Lyonel Feininger, Otto Müller, Max PechsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2020German WWII SS Membership Ausweis - Member Number 21233SS membership Ausweis issued to a member of the SS (Schutzstaffeln) named Otto Müller, from Cottbus. It comes with photo of the member in civilian clothes, and he was given number 212338 in the post-See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto MuellerPainting on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of the artist Otto Müller (16 October 1874 – 24 September 1930) was a German painter and printmaker of the Die Brücke expressionist movement.Mueller was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Feld Art No 28 Regimental Stein Helmet FinialRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “1 battr. 2 Kgl. Feld Art. Regt. No. 28 Pirna 1896-98, Gefr. Otto Muller.” Two side scenes. Rear roster. Helmet finial. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Klimt "Bildnis einer alten Dame"Artist: Gustav Klimt Title: Bildnis einer alten Dame Year: 1931 Medium: Collotype Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Austrian State Printing Office; Vienna, Austria Printer: AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lehmann, Gustav der MullerLehmann, Gustav der Muller, Germany VK, 40 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, LM, Okt Z 2, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Lehmann, Gustav der Muller,Lehmann, Gustav der Muller, Germany VK, 45 cm, Blech, Funkt. ok, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
2017Water Nymph Canvas PaintingWater Nymph painted by Otto Theodor Gustav Lingner. Size: 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bild einer Dame Bezeichnet: "Otto Tagemann, 94".Bild einer Dame Bezeichnet: "Otto Tagemann, 94". Gouache auf Papier. Abbildung einer edlen Dame auf dem Eisfeld. In reliefiertem Holzrahmen. 34,5x28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - OTTO ZITKO, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) OTTO ZITKO, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 98 x 75 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 102 x 79 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. West BezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.Blass 1908: Mahler, Caruso, Burgstaller, Goritz,Original Sketches of Opera Stars: Gustav Mahler (1860-1911), Otto Goritz (1873-1929), Alois Burgstaller (1871-1945), Anton van Rooy (1870-1932), and Enrico Caruso (1873 – 1921) Robert Blass creSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl OttoCarl Otto 1830 Osterode - 1902 Schleißheim Porträt einer rothaarigen Frau mit Perlkette. Öl auf Karton, rest. Signiert unten rechts und monogrammiert Mitte links. Verso Klebeetikett und handschriftSee Sold Price
Sold2022BETSCHMANN, Otto (1884-1959). Pilatus / Switzerland. Zurich: J.C. Muller, 1950s. Color li...BETSCHMANN, Otto (1884-1959). Pilatus / Switzerland. Zurich: J.C. Muller, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph Swiss tourism poster depicting Mount Pilatus, Lucerne, and the watchtowers of Musegg Wall castingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto Sonne von Gelsenkirchen. 1964. Zinkätzung nach einer Gouache auf rötlichemPiene, OttoSonne von Gelsenkirchen. 1964. Zinkätzung nach einer Gouache auf rötlichem Karton. 22 x 22 cm (40 x 48 cm). Signiert und datiert. Voll auf Unterlage aufgezogen. - Die Farbe gleichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Piene(1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin) Ohne Titel Blattgroße Farbserigraphie/Papier, 1970. Sign. u. dat. "18-II-(19)70. Wvz. Rottloff 91. Hrsg. Galerie Wendtorf und Swetec, Düsseldorf, in einer AuflagSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUMBERGER, Otto (1889-1961). Seiden-Grieder. 1929. Zurich:...BAUMBERGER, Otto (1889-1961). Seiden-Grieder. 1929. Zurich: J.C. Muller. Fashion poster for the Swiss store, depicting women’s style “then and now.” 50 ¼ x 35 ¾”. LinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parthey, Gustav Wanderungen durch Sicilien und die Levante. 2 Bde. 1. Tl. Sicilien, Malta mit einerItalien Parthey, Gustav Wanderungen durch Sicilien und die Levante. 2 Bde. 1. Tl. Sicilien, Malta mit einer Musikbeilage, 4 Bll., 458 S., 32 S., 1834, 2. Tl. Das Nilthal, 5 Bll., 594 S., 1840. Berlin,See Sold Price
Sold2020DeckelpokalBremen, um 1884. Historismus. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Herstellermarke Koch & Bergfeld, Meistermarke HG (Hermann Geffers) oder GH (Gustav Hessmert). Gewölbter Rundfuss und entsprechender DSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "After Work", German, 19th/early 20th century€400
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), A Rare and Early Bungalow Tea Table, No. 5$1,500
BonhamsGUSTAV STICKLEY (1858-1942) DOUBLE-DOOR BOOKCASE NO. 718, Eastwood, New York, c. 1910, oak, glas...$1,400(2 bids)
BonhamsGUSTAV STICKLEY (1858-1942) DOUBLE-DOOR BOOKCASE NO. 718 Eastwood, New York, c. 1905, oak, coppe...$2,600
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH MULLER FRERES ART NOUVEAU ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS BUTTERFLY VASE$400(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1900 Gustav Gurschner (1873-1970) Austrian Bronze Dish$60(2 bids)