Sold2021Rosel Gollek, Gabriele Münter, 1977Rosel Gollek, Gabriele Münter, 1977, Exh. Cat. Gabriele Münter, Städtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus, Munich 1977.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriele Munter Gelbus Hauschen Oil PaintingIn style of Gabriele Munter Gelbus Hauschen Oil Painting on board framed under glass. From the estate of Frederick Sweet. Listed German Artist. Measurements in inches: 26 1/2 x 21 1/2 Condition:Good wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriele Munter (Untitled)Gabriele Münter (1877-1962) was a German expressionist painter who was at the forefront of the Munich avant-garde in the early 20th century. She studied and lived with the painter Wassily Kandinsky aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriele Munter (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 10 5/8 x 12 5/8". COA Private collectionGabriele Münter (19 February 1877 – 19 May 1962) was a German expressionist painter who was at the forefront of the Munich avant-garde in thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriele MüNTER gouache on paper signed paintingGabriele Münter gouache on paper,10.1/2 x 11.1/4 in. Signed on bottom right.Excellent condition.Framed.Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Expressionist Gabriele Munter Painting (In Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Wood rendered in style of the German expressionist painter Gabriele Munter (1877-1962). Painting signed at the lower left corner: Munter She was a German expSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriele Munter tempera on paper German ExpressionistTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,9 x 9,3 in. (20 x 23,7 cm). Gabriele Munter (1877-1962, German). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriele Munter (1877-1962) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on unwatermarked, heavy weight paper, untitled (landscape), attributed* to Gabriele Munter (1877-1962). Pencil signed, lower left. Also signed with the artist's monogram, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriele Munter (1877-1962) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on unwatermarked, heavy weight paper, untitled (landscape with lake and houses), attributed* to Gabriele Munter (1877-1962). Signed with the artist's monogram and dated 1956. 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriele Munter (1877-1962) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on unwatermarked, heavy weight watercolor paper, landscape with trees and mountains, attributed* to Gabriele Munter (1877-1962). Signed with the artist's monogram and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN ATTR TO GABRIELE MUNTER PAINTINGAn antique German color pencil painting on paper attributed to Gabriele Munter. Circa early 20th century. The painting depicts a still life with flowers in a vase standing on the table. Signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriele Munter German Expressionist WatercolorWatercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait scene of several figures. Entitled, "A la Fragonard" on the lower left corner and initialed with monogram Gm on the lower right corner. Inscribed Gabriele MunSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriele Munter (1877-1962) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on unwatermarked, heavy paper, untitled (landscape with lake and houses), signed with the artist's monogram* (Gabriele Munter, 1877-1962) and dated 1956. 8 7/8 x 12 inches. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriele Munter - Heuhocken in Murnau 1909 - 2019 Offset Lithograph 5.5" x 8"Heuhocken in Murnau 1909 by Gabriele Munter, 2019 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 5.5 x 8 inches, with an image size of 5.5 x 8 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
Sold2024GABRIELE MUNTER OIL ON BOARDAttributed to Gabriele Munter, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 24"HX28"W framed, good condition, paint chips/loss throughout Biography: Gabriele Münter was a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Munter German Expressionist Tempera PaperTempera on paper. Featuring an expressionist portrait. Signed Munter on the lower left corner. Inscribed 38 and stamped BAUHAUS KUNSTGALERIE on verso. Attributed to Gabriele Munter (1877-1962, German)See Sold Price
Sold2020Seven Art Volumes of BooksArt Deco 1910-1939; Two Centuries of Black American Art; The Private Degas; Marie Adrien Persac; Wassily Kandinsky and Gabriele Munter; etc.From the private collection of Roulhac Toledano, noted authoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Munter Artist: Munter 1933 Technique: Oil on boardMunter Artist: Munter 1933 Technique: Oil on board Title: Rural landscape Signed: “Munter 1933” lower right corner. Measurements: 54 x 65 cm Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold20211574 Bible Sermons Italian Monk Gabriele Buratelli1574 Bible Sermons Italian Monk Gabriele Buratelli Saint Augustine Order Venice Gabriele Buratelli was a rather unknown 16th-century Italian preacher, a hermit of the order of Saint Augustine. This coSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Gabriele Munter style of German Expressionist landscape€500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGabriele De Vecchi Italian Solid Sterling Silver Don Quixote Figure Malachite$1,200
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret Invasion #4" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto$160
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret Invasion #2" Extremely Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele$160
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret War #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto with$160
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret War #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto with$160
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret War #4" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto with$200
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Invasion #6" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto with$200
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsStan Lee Signed, "Ultimate Origins #5" Numbered Marvel Comics Limited Edition Canvas by Gabriele$850
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGabriele De Vecchi Italy Solid 925 Silver Don Quixote Character Figure Malachite$1,200