Sold2019Pair Vintage Murano Art Glass PenguinsPair Vintage Mid Century Murano Glass Penguin by Livio Seguso. Black with white & gray stripes. It is not signed but a known form made by Livio Seguso in the 1960's. 5" W x 8" H. Condition report: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Glass Arctic PenguinDESCRIPTION: A vintage Murano blown glass arctic penguin sculpture, features deep black and white colors with outer clear design. Polished pontil.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: ItalyDIMENSIONS: H: 9" x W: 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Murano Art Glass Oriental-Style FiguresMurano Italian art glass oriental-style figures: Clear with gold flecks (7"W), black and white (6"H). Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hokitika Art Glass Animal Figurine, PenguinIn clear, black, and white coloration. Depicts penguin looking downward. Hokitika factory sticker. Dimensions: 1.5"L x 1"W x 2"H Manufacturer: Hokitika Glass Studio Country of Origin: New ZealandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass Penguin StatueBlack and copper colored spots with white belly art glass / murano penguin statue measuring 7" T x 5" W. Base has hollow hole inside center.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE MURANO STYLE ART GLASS VASE, BLACK, WHITE &LARGE MURANO STYLE ART GLASS VASE, BLACK, WHITE & CLEAR, APPROX 15.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016MURANO STYLE ART GLASS SCULPTURE, ROOSTER, BLACK, WHITEMURANO STYLE ART GLASS SCULPTURE, ROOSTER, BLACK, WHITE & CLEAR, APPROX 7.75"H, MURANO CRISTALLERIA D'ARTE LABELSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Murano Style Art Glass Upright Black/White Penguin,Vintage Murano Style Art Glass Upright Black & White Penguin 8.75" Tall Preowned from an Estate in Good Sound Condition as Pictured. $15 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Art Glass Black & White Tall PENGUIN Figure Sculpture 14.5 inches heightMurano Art Glass Black & White Tall PENGUIN Figure Sculpture 14.5 inches height. size: 14.5 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE MURANO STYLE ART GLASS BASKET, GREEN, WHITE, ANDLARGE MURANO STYLE ART GLASS BASKET, GREEN, WHITE, AND CLEAR, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 15"W X 12"H X 8"D, SKU001.22See Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Signed Mid Century Fazzoletto Handkerchief Murano Art Glass Vase 5.5"H x 7"WVenini Signed Mid Century Fazzoletto Handkerchief Murano Art Glass VaseBlack and white Mid Century Venini Fazzoletto Handkerchief Vase. Acid etched Venini mark to underside.5.5"H x 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Large Murano Art Glass Bowl w/ Gold FlecksVintage Large Murano Art Glass Bowl. Clear, white, red and gold tones. Measures 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMANDO JACOBINO KUMELA Art Glass RabbitUnderside is signed A JACOBINO. Piece by KUMELA GLASSWORKS. Figure is white & clear w black toned eyes. Piece depicts a rabbit with ears up. Measures approx 7 inches tall 2.5 inches wide. Armando JACOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Art Glass Black & White VaseModernist hand-blown art glass vase in black, white and clear. Featuring three converging arms and clear round vase with loops. Possibly Scandinavian, unsigned. Measures 10"H x 8"W. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Italian Murano Glass Chess Set W/ Stone TableVintage Italian Murano art glass chess set having black and clear playing pieces. Set is accompanied with a carved stone modernist style game board table. No apparent hallmarks or signatures. ShortestSee Sold Price
Sold2017MURANO STYLE ART GLASS STARFISH SCULPTURE, BROWN,MURANO STYLE ART GLASS STARFISH SCULPTURE, BROWN, WHITE, AND CLEAR ART GLASS, LABELED CRISTALLERIA MURANO D'ARTE, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 7"W, SKU305.07See Sold Price
Sold2015MARBRO Tall Murano Art Glass Table Lamp. TeardroMARBRO Tall Murano Art Glass Table Lamp. Teardrop form with internal black, white and metallic copper stripes. Paper label. -- Dimensions: H: 37.5 inches: W: 16.25 inches: D: 16.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Murano Glass Spiral SculptureA Murano Art Glass Spiral sculpture, in a purple, white and clear foundation. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H. 20.5" x W. 7" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Glass Spiral SculptureA Murano Art Glass Spiral sculpture, in a purple, white and clear foundation. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H. 20.5" x W. 7" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Murano Glass Spiral SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Murano Art Glass Spiral sculpture, in a purple, white and clear foundation. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H. 20.5" x W. 7" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriptSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Murano Art Glass Lamps. Clear glass with whitePr Murano Art Glass Lamps. Clear glass with white mottled details. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Murano Art Glass Tartan VaseDESCRIPTION: Signed Murano Art Glass Tartan Vase. Im clear glass with a brown, white, and black checkered pattern. Signed on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: Approx. H: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Art Glass Fish FigurineDESCRIPTION: Murano Art Glass Fish Figurine. Depicts a fish with a celeste blue and white sommerso glass body embellished with dark accents, clear glass fins and protruding white and black glass eyes.See Sold Price