Sold2021Two "Murano" vasesTwo "Murano" vasesmade of clear glass, once colored green and once red. Very thick walled and heavy. Surface wavy. Both with plane cut stand. Italy, 50's. Intact. H. 14,5cm, and 16,5cm.Zwei "Murano" VSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zwei ZierplakettenZwei Zierplaketten Venini, Murano, 1966 - 1970 Farbloses Glas mit farbigen Bandeinschmelzungen, geschliffen und poliert. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia. L. 10 cm Zwei Zierplaketten Venini, Murano,See Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei Zierobjekte ''A canne''Zwei Zierobjekte ''A canne'' Venini, Murano, 1970er Jahre Farbloses Glas mit spiralförmig eingeschmolzenen Glasstäben in Grün und Rot bzw. Gelb und Farblos. Beide in Vibrogravur bez.: venini italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO SCARPA 1906 Venedig - 1978 Sendai/Japan ZWEICARLO SCARPA 1906 Venedig - 1978 Sendai/Japan ZWEI SCHALEN 'A BOLLE' Italien, Murano, Venini & C., 1950er/1960er Jahre Überfangglas, farblos und grün, Luftblasen. D. 8 cm bzw. 10 cm, H. 4,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Zwei Stiere ''A Masello''Zwei Stiere ''A Masello'' Alfredo Barbini, Murano, um 1960 Schwarzes Glas mit Gold- und Silberfolienaufschmelzung, partiell mit aufgeschmolzener weißgrauer, körniger Substanz, frei geblasen und gefoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei Fußschalen ''Coppe nuziali''Zwei Fußschalen ''Coppe nuziali'' wurf), Venini, Murano, 1936 Farbloses Glas mit vertikalen, violetten Fadeneinschmelzungen ('Mezzafiligrana'). Am Boden in Vibrogravur bez. ''venini italia''. H. 17 bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1975 Farbloses Glas. Der Lippenrand opak-grün umsponnen. Beide Vasen in Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia und KünstlermonograSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zwei Schalen ''A Grosse Costolature''Zwei Schalen ''A Grosse Costolature'' Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1942 Farbloses bzw. schwarzviolettes Glas, frei geblasen und geformt, irisiert. Kleine Schale auf der UnterseiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano um 1975 Farbloses Glas, opak-weiß unterfangen. Mündungsrand mit Fadenaufschmelzung in Opakgrün. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini itSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Pulcino", Alessandro Pianon 1962 (Entwurf). Vetreria"Pulcino", Alessandro Pianon 1962 (Entwurf). Vetreria Vistosi, Murano. Farbloses, aquamarinblau unterfangenes Glas, mit orangeroten Fäden umsponnen, als Augen zwei aufgelegte Murrine, Beine aus KupfeSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Pulcino''''Pulcino'' Alessandro Pianon (Entwurf), Vetreria Vistosi, Murano 1962 Farbloses, aquamarinblau unterfangenes Glas, mit dunkelblauem Faden umsponnen. Als Augen zwei plastisch aufgelegte farbige MurrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano-ZierkerzenleuchterHohlbalusterschaft mit zwei plastischen Freesienblüten. Farbloses, längsoptisch geblasenes Glas mit fein zersprengter Goldfolie. H. 13,5 cm. An Italian Murano glass candlestick wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acht Väschen ''Monofiori''Acht Väschen ''Monofiori'' Venini, Murano, 70er Jahre Gelbes und rauchgraues Glas. Mündungsrand mit Fadenaufschmelzung in Opakrot bzw. Bernstein. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia. Zwei Vasen mit OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Rezzonico 28-lights chandelier Murano, 20th centuryin colorless glass, wavy arms with rich glass paste decorations of leaves and flowers in yellow shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Zanetti Murano Glass Garden Bird StatueA. Zanetti Murano glass bird themed sculpture. Featuring a stunning vibrant multi-colored avian scene. Designed with ten removable perched garden birds on a thick green hued glass branch. Incised signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rezzonico 28-lights chandelier Murano, 20th centuryin colorless glass, wavy arms with rich glass paste decorations of leaves and flowers in yellow shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rezzonico 28-lights chandelier Murano, 20th centuryin colorless glass, wavy arms with rich glass paste decorations of leaves and flowers in yellow shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Murano Pink And Gold Glass Chandelier20th Century, Venetian, Italian, Thirty Lights, Chevron Gilt Glass Tiles Mounted On Corona And Circlet, Cane And Bulb Sheathed Supports Throughout, Large Tier Of Candle Cups, Sphere Pendant, Height 50See Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian Murano Glass Black VaseVenetian Murano Glass Black Vase Small round base rising to an ovoid black vase with gray spots, with applied rim. Circa 1970s. {Dimensions: 4 1/2 x 9 x 4 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022A Murano Glass Mosaic Mirror by Dusciana Bravura Height 67 1/2 x width 45 inches.A Murano Glass Mosaic Mirror by Dusciana Bravura CIRCA 1990 (ITALIAN, B. 1969) Height 67 1/2 x width 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO PIANON "Pulcini" Art Glass Bird. Vistosi Murano Italian Glass.ALESSANDRO PIANON "Pulcini" Art Glass Bird. Vistosi Murano Italian Glass. Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGIUSTO TOSO ZWEI MURANOGLAS HAENGELEUCHTEN MODELL 'CINEA'€100
15 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning & Large MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase with Gorgeous Colors$200(4 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(29) COLLECTION OF ART GLASS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, MURANO, HERON & OTHERS$350(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftLion and UnicornWalter Furlan (Italian, 1931-2018) Murano Glass Sculpture, La Sorpresa Signed$650(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 13 Pound 17in Gold Spun MURANO Blown Art Glass Lobster$375(6 bids)
15 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome MURANO Blown Art Glass Octopus Paperweight$80(6 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass square$400(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MURANO FRATELLI TOSO & SIGNED COMPLEX CANE ART GLASS VASES$175(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning 14 Inch Tall Italian MURANO Millefiori Inspired Art Glass Vase$250(3 bids)