Sold2020Dw My Signed Balinese Art Painting, ca. 1970sDw My ? Signed Balinese Art Painting,dated October 17th, 1972. From Batuan, Bali. Oil on canvas, 34.75 in x 22.5 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sukarta Signed Balinese Art Painting, ca. 1970sSukarta Signed Balinese Art Painting, ca. 1970s. From village, Bali. Oil on canvas, 35 in x 27 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Braja Signed Balinese Art Painting, ca. 1970sBraja Signed Balinese Art Painting, ca. 1970s. From Penestanan, Bali. Oil on canvas, 42.5 in x 16.5 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MD Tubuh Signed Balinese Art PaintingSorga Art MD Tubuh Signed Balinese Art Painting, ca. 1970s. From Batuan, Bali. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 12.25 x 9 in. Overall Framed Size: 17 x 13.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rance Hood, Commanche (b.1941)Ca. 1970s, Signed original gouache on art board depicting a Southern Plains man painting a buffalo hide. Very good condition. Framed and double matted. 10-3/4" x 9-1/2" (19" x 17" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large oil on canvas Painting signed Quinn, Sailboats docked at harbor, Ca. 1970s. 51 x 63 inchesLarge oil on canvas Painting signed Quinn, Sailboats docked at harbor, Ca. 1970s. 51 x 63 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Folk Art Gouache Painting, Signed ca. 1960sVILLAGE FISHERMEN. Chinese Folk Art Peasant Painting, Signed (lower right). Circa 1960s. Gouache on paper. Framed under plexi-glass. Dimension: framed: 25 3/4 in. x 33 1/2 in., sight: 23 3/4 in. x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mose Tolliver Tile Painting - Magical PlantMose Ernest Tolliver (American, 1919-2006). Untitled tile painting, ca. 1970s to 1980s. Signed at lower right. A rare tile painting depicting a whimsical flowering plant by self-taught Outsider ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Pop Art Paintings "Two Comrades" Signed 1970'sPair of framed Pop art oil paintings "Comrades" signed by the artist. Oil painting on board. Signed by the artist lower left. Dimension: framed: 14.4" x 14", sight: 5.4"x 5.4". Condition: good framedSee Sold Price
Sold20221970's Signed Op Art Abstract PaintingOil on canvas 40 x 30 in,41 1/2 x 31 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Colorful Indonesian Balinese Naive Folk Art Painting, SignedOil on canvas 32 x 25.5 in, 36 x 30 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Indonesian Balinese Naive Folk Art Painting, Signed35 x 26 in, 40.5 x 30.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023[ART EPHEMERA] Thirteen pieces of Art Exhibition Ephemera f...[ART EPHEMERA] Thirteen pieces of Art Exhibition Ephemera from the Collection of Ralph Arnold, featuring a catalog from “Alma W. Thomas, Recent Paintings”. ca. 1970s. Largest: 11 x 8 1/2&#See Sold Price
20183 Haitian Folk Art Paintings On Masonite, Signed 1970'sThree Haitian Folk art oil paintings on masonite signed by the artists: J.Lundy & L. Maisonneuve. Two J. Lundy (Haitian, 20th century). Village river scene signed by the artist: J. Lundy. Dimension: 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed William Draper Painting - Tikal GuatemalaWilliam Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). "Tikal Guatemala" oil on canvas, ca. 1970s. Signed at lower right. A wonderful painting of a pyramid in Tikal, Guatemala by William Draper. Draper depictSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gay Patterson Painting - "Cho (Butterfly)" ca. 1970s**Originally Listed At $400** Gay Patterson (American, 1948-2019). "Cho (Butterfly)" watercolor, ca. 1970s. Signed on lower right. A stunning, large-scale watercolor depicting an attractive Japanese fSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDONESIA BALI BALINESE GODDESS ART TRADITIONAL PAINTING ON CANVASINDONESIA BALI BALINESE GODDESS ART TRADITIONAL PAINTING ON CANVAS , IMAGE 26" X 44.5" SIGNED LOWER LEFT BALOK UBUD , UNFRAMED . IN HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLE OR FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold20181960's Balinese Arts Ubud Village Life Painting1960's era Balinese Arts Ubud ink on linen painting of village life at a market. Signed " N. Sudamia" & "LL BUD". Excellent condition. Measures 52" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2018Rance Hood, Comanche (b.1941)Ca. 1970s, Large signed original gouache on art board depicting a traditional Southern Plains raised burial scaffold. Very good condition. 17" x 15" (24" x 22" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Diane Sloan, pop art paintingDiane Sloan (American, 1940- ) Great 1970s American pop art painting of a bride in full dress with flowers titled 'Carapace #4' Oil on canvas 1973 Measurements 61" x 41" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Haitian Fantastique Landscape Painting, SignedBold striking Surreal Haitian village folk art landscape painting, signed by the artist lower left (view photo). Depicts life along a river village. Oil on canvas. Circa 1970s. Dimensions: 24 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Eliud Coachy (Haitian) Painting ca 1972Jean Eliud Coachy (Haitian) Painting on canvas, women in field, signed and dated 1972. Excellent condition. Art measures 12" x 16". Frame measures 17.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed, American School Oil Painting ca. 1924American School of art, Landscape Oil on canvas signed in lower right. Contained in original gold gilt frame. Good. Approx 31" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Balinese Batik PaintingsTwo Indonesian batik paintings, both signed, each by a different Balinese artist. [Art: 24' H x 16" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 21 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, Matted$50
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausHampton, Romantic Landscape, signed Oil Painting on Canvas 1970s, Framed$50
7 days LeftJasper521970's French Impressionist Pastel Garden Bench In The Summer Tree Garden 1977$340
7 days LeftJasper52Male Bikers in Desert - Huge French Surrealist Oil Painting Figurative Scene c. 1970s$1,800
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120