Sold2021GERMAN WHITE PORCELAIN STATUE BY BERNHARD HOETGERBernhard Hoetger (German, 1874-1949) expressionist white porcelain statue, Paris Bookseller, 1902. Glazed. Signed by the artist, dated and numbered with engraving on the bottom. Bernhard Hoetger, a scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Roselius, Bernhard Hoetger, 1974Ludwig Roselius, Bernhard Hoetger, 1974, Ludwig Roselius (ed.), Bernhard Hoetger, Bremen 1974.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: SitzendeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civitas Veneciarv (View of Venice)Lot 48 Civitas Veneciarv (View of Venice) offset lithograph after the woodcuts by Erhard Reeuwich, depicting the view of Venice in Bernhard von Breydenbach's 'Peregrinationes in Terram Sanctam,' possSee Sold Price
Sold2023Botany SPECIES GRAMINUM Trinius 1970 Grass TaxonomyTrinius, Carl Bernhard von; Species Graminum : Iconibus Et Descriptionibus Illustravit : Pars 1: Descriptiones (Historiae Naturalis Classica : Tomus LXXVIII, 1); Lehre, Germany: Verlag Von J Cramer 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of a Horse - Etching Boland/BartschPortrait of a Horse Etched by Johannes Arnoldus Boland (1838-1922) after Johann Adam Bernhard Ritter von Bartsch (17 August 1757 ? 21 August 1821) Print Type: EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2020End of Day - Johann Adam Von BartschEnd of Day Signed Illegible and dated 1653 in plate u/l. Attributed to Johann Adam Bernhard Ritter von Bartsch (17 August 1757 – 21 August 1821) Print Type: EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four German Books - Von Bulow, OctavoFour German books "Denkwurdigkeiten" (Landmarks). Bernhard, Furst von Bulow was former chancellor of the German Empire. [9 7/8" H x 6 3/4" W]. Covers and spines with fading and wear. Pages with toningSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Bottcherstrasse. Internationale Zeitschrift. Hg.Die Bottcherstrasse. Internationale Zeitschrift. Hg. von L. Roselius, B. Hoetger und G. Eltzschig. 1. Jg., Hefte 9-12 u. 2. Jag. Hefte 1-2 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr., teils farb. Tafeln u. Abb., mont. BeilagSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Botany]HALLER/RUPP-FLORA IENENSIS 1745[English description below] HALLER Albrecht von (1708-1777) - RUPP Heinrich Bernhard - FLORA IENENSIS HENRICI BERNHARDI RUPPI EX POSTUMIS AUCTORIS SCHEDIS ET PROPRIIS OBSERVATIONIBUS AUCTA ET EMENDATASee Sold Price
Sold2021(BIRDS.) Bernhard Christian Otto; after Buffon. Herrn(BIRDS.) Bernhard Christian Otto; after Buffon. Herrn von Buffons Naturgeschichte der Vogel. [33rd & 34th volumes bound in one]. Engraved frontispiece, 2 engraved titles, and 67 engraved plates of geeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Musealer gotischer AbendmahlskelchSilber, voll vergoldet. Von sehr fein graviertem Ornamentband umzogener, runder Standring übergehend in trompetenförmig aufsteigenden und sechsfach facettierten Stand. Kurzer SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean Essai de Critique indirecte. Procédé d'une introduction par BernhardCocteau, Jean Essai de Critique indirecte. Procédé d'une introduction par Bernhard Grasset. Mit einem Frontispiz aus der Collection Cocteau und einer gewidmeten Originalzeichnung von CocteauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von GüntherGerman Post War Mappenwerke Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von Günther Uecker, Christo, Jiri Kolar, Eduardo Paolozzi, Bernhard Schultze und DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2020Höke, Bernhard (Hg.) edition et (Nr. 1). Mit 41 teilsFluxus - - Höke, Bernhard (Hg.). edition et (Nr. 1). Mit 41 teils doppelblattgr. losen Tafeln. Vorhanden sind 47 von 50 Tafeln (Es fehlen 6.-7 Robert Filiou - Connerie u. S.D. Sauerbier-Tageblatt.) BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edelkorallen-Brillant-AnhängerBernhard Ilg, Zürich, 1980er Jahre. Ovale Edelkoralle ca. 19x13 mm, begleitet von 2 Korallenkugeln je 4,5 mm und 2 Brillanten ca. 0.10 ct. L 3,5 cm, 14,8 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Pennsylvania, LudenPittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Heinrich Luden, Plan von Pittsburg und Umgebungen, from Reise Sr. Hoheit des Herzogs Bernhard zu Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach durch Nord-Amerika..., 1828 (circa). Hand Color. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanBernhard Rohne (German/Canadian, b. 1944) Acid-Etched Brass Sideboard, c. 1970 Mastercraft, USA$1,400(2 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncBrass and Burl Wood Dresser for Mastercraft by Bernhard Rohne$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftClark Auctions of TexasGerman Regimental Beer Stein, 3. Inf.-Rgt.,,Prinz Carl von Bayern" 6. Comp. Ausburg 1912-14.$130(1 bid)
4 days LeftEmotions GalleryPlayboy Studio Inc. - Pamela Anderson, 2015 by Ellen Von Unverth€21(2 bids)
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncVintage Mastercraft Burl and Brass Wall Mirror by Bernhard Rohne$110
4 days LeftEmotions GalleryPlayboy Studio Inc. - Pamela Anderson, 2015 by Ellen Von Unverth€20(1 bid)