Sold2021Sonny Dalton Mixed Metal Steampunk SculptureSonny Dalton (American, 1933-2011) mixed-metal steampunk locomotive sculpture. Comprised of various found parts including an automotive headlight, musical instruments, a music box, a coin bank, and vaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Garry Lewis, Ohio Paint Decorated American Tall CaseGarry Lewis Warren, Trumbull Co., Ohio. Circa 1820-30, brother of Lambert & Wheeler Lewis. Wood dial with Arabic numerals and polychrome painted lunette with musical instruments, sheet music and floweSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III marquetry inlaid side tableGeorge III marquetry inlaid side table, c. 1770, England, mixed wood marquetry inlaid tulipwood, the top decorated with musical instruments and a ribbon-scroll border, over three stacked drawers raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Moche culture (50 AD - 800 years), the bones made musicMoche culture (50 AD - 800 years), the bones made musical instruments.Year: 8th century or earlierSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL AUTOMATIC MUSIC COMPANY PLAYER PIANO WITH AUTOMATIC CHANGER.In the year 1909, with a few hundred dollars, the organization that later was to grow into the Automatic Musical Instrument Company was formed. The assets of the company consisted of 1 automatic electSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Bagpipe Musical InstrumentBagpipe instrument in wooden box. Photos show all of the pieces. We do not know how it gets assembled or if all the pieces are there. As is.Highland bagpipe Instruction Music books are available separSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY RARE HUPFELD GRAND PIANO TYPE TRI-PHONOLA.1926, GERMANY: Ludwig Hupfeld A.G. was the largest manufacturer of automatic musical instruments the world has ever known. In an era when the Regina Music box Co. and the Rudolph Wurlitzer Co. employeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sammy Gee, modernist silver pendantSammy Gee, modernist silver pendant, Samuel Paul Gee (1932-1980, American), c. 1960, sterling silver, Indian trade beads, steel wire, stamped "SP GEE", 2.5"h x 3.5"w, approx. .9ozt Provenance: The ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sammy Gee, small modernist pendantSammy Gee, small modernist pendant, Samuel Paul Gee (1932-1980, American), c. 1960, sterling silver, bronze, Indian trade beads, steel wire, unmarked, 1.5"h x 2"w Provenance: The Arthur and Anita KahnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paillard Grand Orchestral Cylinder Music BoxSwiss. c1890. In excellent cosmetic and working condition. The multi-instrument music is quite amazing to hear. "Magnificent" is not too strong a word for this large Paillard marvel! It plays 10 tunesSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEINWAY & SONS MODEL C ROSEWOOD CONCERT GRAND PIANOThis is a rare Steinway & Sons "Model C" made of beautiful Rosewood in the Empire Revival Victorian style. The instrument features beautifully turned legs with carved music rack and pedal lyre. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF FLORI FORM LOBED MUSICAL INSTRUMENTSChinese nephrite celadon jade carved in two deep vessel bodies, with flori-form lobed petal rim. Four cylindrical bar carved on the body. The body is carved with alternating indentations and raised riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Musical Instrument, Gibson Les Paul Electric GuitarMusical Instrument, Gibson Les Paul Electric Guitar P-90, c.1968, solid mahogany body w/maple top rounded, '50s-style mahogany neck w/rosewood fingerboard & trapezoid inlays, s/n absent, pot # 1376852See Sold Price
Sold2022Jade 'ancient nomadic people playing musical instrument' belt plaques, Liao dynasty,a set of 12Height:4.2cmWidth:5cmTotal Weight:850gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL MUSICAL INSTRUMENT WALL VASEPROVENANCE: From Mr. Tanaka in South California, a traditional antiques dealer with a passion for asian art, acquired in Japan prior to the 1970-1980s. Dimensions: Weight: 1633g, Length: 50cm, Width:See Sold Price
Sold2022An ancient musical instrument (Pan),Qianlong,Qing dynastyHeight:23cmWidth:35.7cmWeight:3220gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022(BRITISH EMPIRE.) George Philip & Son, Ltd.; and The London Geographical Institute. Navy League Map(BRITISH EMPIRE.) George Philip & Son, Ltd.; and The London Geographical Institute. Navy League Map of the British Empire. Oversize chromolithograph map of the world delineating early 20th-century BriSee Sold Price
Sold2022WURLITZER AUTOMATIC HARP STYLE " A".1908, USA: Among the earliest automatic musical instruments was the unlikely self-playing harp. Like the Violano, it was perfected by an independent inventor, J.W. "Row'' Whitlock. Whitlock spent 6 yeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Builder's Steamship Model, The Lord StrathconaAn exceptionally fine & exacting early twentieth century builder's model of the single deck steamship, "The Lord Strathcona", built by Messrs William Doxford and Sons Ltd, at Sunderland, England in 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Massive KPM Berlin Porcelain LampAntique Massive KPM Berlin Porcelain Lamp . Decorated with three faces,musical instruments, grapes and flowers. Extremely detailed. Chip on the foot, two tiny chips on the flowers. Shown on the picturSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Rare Famille Rose Ovoid Vase of Kids Motif, DaoguangThe oviform body finely enamelled with boys at play; some boys are shown carrying large fruits such as peach, pomegranates and lychee, others with lanterns, lotus flowers, musical instruments, fu charSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED RED CORAL SCULPTURE INMORTALS 1318G, COAImportant carved red coral group included eight immortals go around a table, some playing, others holding basket of flowers, variety or musical instruments. China, early twentieth century. Carving scuSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsTrade Catalogues.- Deakin & Sons, Ltd. (James, Silversmiths & Cutlers) New Catalogue. Silver,£320
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRenaissance Revival Inlaid, Ebonized & Parcel-Gilt Rosewood Music Cabinet$1,800
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersEdwardian Sterling Silver Kettle on Stand William Hutton & Sons Ltd., London, 1904$400