Sold2019Myron Kozman, (American, 1916-2002), Screens and Hands,Myron Kozman (American, 1916-2002) Screens and Hands, 1938 gelatin silver print each signed and dated Largest: 8 x 10 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2019Myron Kozman, (American, 1916-2002), Niedringhaus ChairMyron Kozman (American, 1916-2002) Niedringhaus Chair and Abstract Composition, 1937 gelatin silver print each signed and dated in pencil 7 x 5 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2016Myron Kozman, Early abstractionMyron Kozman Illinois (1916-2002) '1126' Gouache on paper 1944 Measurements 9.5" x 6" image size, and 20" x 16" overall Notes Signed and dated lower right, titled verso. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Allan Adler Sunset Sterling Silver Serving SetAn Allan Adler Sunset Sterling Silver Serving Sethand-hammered surface, marked, no monograms. Fork 9 7/8 in.; Spoon 9 5/8 in. 7.16 total troy oz. Allan Adler (1916-2002) is a celebrated American silveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Silver and Carved Jade Table Cigarette Lighter Identified to Eleanor RooseveltA Chinese Silver and Carved Jade Table Cigarette Lighter Identified to Eleanor Roosevelt Allan Adler (American, 1916-2002) for Solomon and Gustave Gump supported by a gimbal frame and marked S. & G. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Adler, Set of Three Sterling Coral CupsAllan Adler (American, 1916-2002). Sterling silver, glass. Tallest: Height: 6 1/2", Diameter: 3". Middle: Height: 5 1/4", Diameter: 2 1/2". Shortest: Height: 4 1/4", Diameter: 2 1/4". Three lidded AllSee Sold Price
Sold2018Misch Kohn (American, 1916-2002) Tiger.Misch Kohn (American, 1916-2002) Tiger. Etching and aquatint, faintly inscribed 'artist imp' and titled in ink lower left, faintly signed and dated 1963 in ink lower right 19.5" x 31.5" Frame: 30.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Adler - Sterling Cup and Saucer Set with Spoon, Group of 9Lot 73 Allan Adler American (1916-2002) Sterling Cup and Saucer Set with Spoon, Group of 9 sterling silver comprised of 4 cups, 4 saucers, and 1 ladle serving spoon total weight 470 grams each stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard Edmundson Color Etching, AbstractLeonard Edmundson (American, 1916-2002). A color etching titled "Flying Machine". Signed in pencil and numbered 2/50. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 10 in x 8-1/4 in. Provenance: From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misch Kohn (American, 1916-2002)Misch Kohn (American, 1916-2002) Trois visitors avec entourage, 1953 wood engraving signed, dated, titled and inscribed in pencil 13 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Edmondson 1916-2002 LE Abstract LithographLeonard Edmondson (American, 1916-2002). A Limited Edition signed Abstract color litho with embossing and aquatint, titled BURIAL MOUND. Two reclining human figures in white are depicted surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 3 Misch Kohn Lithographs "Large Bird"Misch Kohn (American, 1916-2002). Group of three prints of Kohn's "Large Bird." Lithograph on paper; editions 35/50, 36/50, and 37/50. All pencil signed and dated 1965 along the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard Edmondson,Am.,"Tropical Garden",serigraphLeonard Edmondson, American, 1916-2002, "Tropical Garden", color serigraph, graphite numbered, titled and signed, verso stamped "Museum of Creative Graphics"[112LYN] (SHREW8100) {MM} Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Edmondson (US/California, 1916-2002)Leonard Edmondson (American/California, 1916-2002) "Untitled Abstraction", 1950 india ink on fine linen paper signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 11-1/4" x 14", framed 17-1/8" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Drew (American/Indiana, 1916-2002)Joan Drew (American/Indiana, 1916-2002) , "Crisis in the Garden", 1962, serigraph, pencil-signed, titled, dated and numbered "27/52" lower margin, 11 1/2 in. x 13 in., framed Provenance: Property of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sarah Mary Taylor (American, 1916-2000) Hand Quilt.Sarah Mary Taylor (American, 1916-2000) Hand Quilt. Hand sewn cotton, unsigned Approximately: 80" x 80"See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) GroupHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) Collar, screen printed. Size: 17'' x 12.5'', 43 x 32 cm. Together with a limited edition 2013 Paradise Garden Bird House, fashioned after The Mirror House in HowarSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two hand-carved wood...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two hand-carved wooden clock cases, including: Constructed and burned clock case. 13 h x 12 w x 3" d. Unsigned. And a carved and burned clock case with mirroredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lois Kaufman ink drawing Undefined ScreenKaufman, Lois (American, 1926-2002), Undefined Screen, pen and ink drawing, 7.5 x 11.5 inches, signed LSK lower right, unframed, Provenance: The Estate of Wendi A. Miller, Pittsburgh, owner of MillerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster hand painted small plateHoward Finster (American Folk Artist 1916-2001) hand painted small plate. Number 32.000.843. Dated March 3, 1994. 5 3/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgia Blizzard (American, 1919-2002) SatanGeorgia Blizzard (American, 1919-2002) Satan's Messengers. Hand molded and fired clay vessel. Signed, titled and dated 93 on the underside 10" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sarah Mary Taylor (American, 1916-2000) Animal Quilt.Sarah Mary Taylor (American, 1916-2000) Animal Quilt. Hand sewn cotton, signed at top Approximately 72" x 82"See Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Frog. #25936. [1992]...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Frog. #25936. [1992]. Hand-painted wooden sculpture, mixed media. Signed. Approximately 7 ½ x 10 x 4”. Text copy on base toned. Excellent condition. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Preacher. #16395. [1...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Preacher. #16395. [1990]. Hand-painted wooden sculpture, mixed media. Signed. Approximately 13 x 8 x 4”. Text copy on base toned, stained and has some papeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSunset by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 40 pieces Dinner$10(1 bid)
May 29Mynt AuctionsModern Georgian by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 86 pieces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSwedish Modern by Allan Adler Sterling Silver Flatware Set Hammered 114 pcs$10
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) "Desert Storm War In Gulf" Mixed Media$150(4 bids)