Sold2024MYSTIC #s 8, 29 & 34 * Three Pre-Code Atlas Mags * Colletta Comes ThruAuthor: Title: MYSTIC Nos. 8, 29 and 34 * Lot of Three Comics Place Published: Publisher:Atlas [Indicia: Classic Syndicate, Inc.] Date Published: May, 1952-November, 1954 Description: #8: VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 69 Vintage - The Avengers Comic BooksThis lot includes Book numbers: 5,10,12,16,17,20,21,22,24,25,26,27,28,29,30,32,34,35,41, 42,43,45,47,48,49,50,52,54,55,56,58,61,62,63,64,65,66,69, 70,73,74,75,76,77,78,79,80,83,84,85,87,88,89,90,92,94See Sold Price
Sold2024Bridget Riley, Coloured Greys (I)(New York/British, born 1931) (S. 16, T. & G. 17), 1972, edition 54/125, signed lower right "Bridget Riley '72", silkscreen on heavy paper, 29-5/16 x 27-3/8 in.; acrylic case frame Provenance: Juda RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Ting-Shih - Untitled (from Day and Night Series)Lot 17 Chen Ting-Shih Chinese (1913-2002) Untitled (from Day and Night Series) (1976) woodcut in two sheets: left sheet measures 41 1/2 x 26 3/4 inches, right sheet measures 41 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Remington (1861-1909), Register Rock, IdahoFrederic Remington (1861-1909), Register Rock, Idaho, oil on canvas, 17 x 27 3/4, signed lower left: FREDERIC REMINGTON Peter Hassrick wrote, "Geological curiosities become the signposts for civilizatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Bohlin Steel and Concrete 'Concrete' Chair, forJonas Bohlin Steel and Concrete 'Concrete' Chair, for Kallemo Signed 'TILL HELENE PROVEX JB KALLEMO 1986 SL' (Sven Lund). 36 1/2 x 19 x 21 in. Bukowskis, Stockholm, 27-29, April 1999, lot 732.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 19th Century Ewe WeathervaneFine folk art Ewe weathervane. Attributed to Cushing and White. Molded copper with historic paint and gold leaf. L 21-1/2" H vane only 17" H w/base 27-3/4" W of base 3". Please refer to this link forSee Sold Price
Sold2024mahogany fold over top game tablemahogany fold over top game table. 35 1/2" W 17 3/4" D 27 3/4" H"ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold202478213: A Japanese Parquetry Inlaid Tansu Chest, early-mA Japanese Parquetry Inlaid Tansu Chest, early-mid 20th century 27-1/2 x 29-3/8 x 16-1/8 inches (69.8 x 74.6 x 41.0 cm) Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Robus (American, 1885-1964) Standing BronzeHugo Robus (American, 1885-1964) Standing Bronze bronze with marble base inscribed Hugo Robus Overall with base: 63 3/4 x 29 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Chinese Embroidery TextileFramed section of a Chinese child's garment, embroidered with floral motifs. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Garment: 29 3/4" H x 27 3/4" W; Frame: 34" H x 32 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Matejko (1838 - 1893) PolandJan Matejko (1838 - 1893) Poland Oil on Board Measure 21 1/2"in H x 17 1/4"in W and 27 3/4"in H x 23 3/4"in W x 2 1/2"in D with frame Known for: Historical and portrait painting. Biography: Jan MatejkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jar Gold Tone Aluminum Limited Edition Fan EarringsMETAL; Aluminum/ Gold Tone. MEASUREMENTS: Earrings are 74mm x 39mm. MARKED: Jar Paris, aluminum. Come with pouch. WEIGHT: 29.3 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Sculpted Bronze benchPaul Evans (1931-1987) / Paul Evans Studio for Directional Sculpted Bronze bench New Hope, Pennsylvania, circa 1970 bronzed resin over plywood, upholstery unmarked 27"w x 17 3/4"d x 21 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) Oil on CanvasEdgar degas oil on canvas painting . This painting is signed Degas lower Right in Black. Dimensions: Painting 25 1/2 x 17 3/4 Frame: 29 5/8 x 22 1/8" Provenance: Private collection Paris Adquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024walnut Victorian marble top washstandwalnut Victorian marble top washstand. 35 3/4" W 17" D 29 1/2" H"ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 Niello-TcharkiRussland, 17./18.Jh. Silber vergoldet, ziseliert, graviert. Ungemarkt. Rundformen auf Klauen- und Kugelfüssen, zwei davon mit horizontalen, konturierten Griffen. Innen und aussen fein nielliert: flSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Platinum & Diamond Cocktail Ring, Cartier, c.1946Auction announcements 16th November 2016 Lot 17: The correct starting price is 3,600 €. An Exquisite Platinum & Diamond Cocktail Ring, by Cartier, London, circa 1946 Designed as a pair of stylised tSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN MUSICAL NOTES SCREENPRINT 1995LICHTENSTEIN, Roy, (American, 1923-1997): "Composition IV", (Musical Notes), 1995, Screenprint, sight size 17.5" x 22.75", sheet size 22 3/8" x 27 3/8",hand signed lower right, dated '95,hand numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR SPACE AGE MID CENTURY MODERN SWIVEL CHAIRSSwivels. Upholstered. Metal base. 25 1/4" h x 29 3/4" w x 30 1/2" d. Seat height 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Musical Notes Screenprint 1995, handLICHTENSTEIN, Roy, (American, 1923-1997): "Composition IV", (Musical Notes), 1995, Screenprint, sight size 17.5" x 22.75", sheet size 22 3/8" x 27 3/8",hand signed lower right, dated '95,hand numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Victorian mahogany and leaded glass bar,(lot of 3) Victorian mahogany and leaded glass bar, backbar, and cabinet, circa 1900, Original to 906 Washinton St., Oakland CA, Pacific Coast Brewing location for 29 years, the back bar with illuminaSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalThe Wheel of Time: New Spring Graphic Novel and Comic Book Lot$60(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Fresco Fragment Depicting Celestial Maidens, Ming Dynasty 明 瀝粉$1,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark Gilman$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Junyao Stoneware 'Lotus Bud' Water Dropper 钧窑蓝釉蓮苞$350(1 bid)