Sold2022Aboriginal Wunda Shield, Western Australia, 20th CAn Aboriginal Wunda Shield with grooved geometric patterns on both sides. Wood, red ochre, and pipeclay. Early 20th century. Western Australia. 26 1/2" x 6". Label on verso. Condition: Gouges, pigmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman (ISRAELI / UNITED KINGDOM / ENGLAND, 1932 - 2015) artist proof limited editionMenashe Kadishman (ISRAELI / UNITED KINGDOM / ENGLAND, 1932 - 2015) artist proof limited edition offset lithograph in colors on wove paper depicting "The Wailing Wall" in an abstract design. Pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Menashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015)Two: Menashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015) Both titled "Sheep" Cut Steel Both signed with initials "M.K." (on the underside) 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" x 2 1/2" and 5 1/2" x 5 5/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing Dynasty Qianlong closionne garlic -head vaseA Qing dynasty Qianlong cosionne garlic- head vase ,Qianlong four - character incised mark ,Qianlong period. Height 33 cm .Bottom diamter 11 cm . Provenance: Western Australia private collection, acquSee Sold Price
Sold2019A HAND PAINTED CERAMIC DISH BY Menashe KadishmanA HAND PAINTED CERAMIC DISH BY Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015) .Israel, c. 1990. Exceptionally colorful display of a sheep head.12" diameter EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold201614kt Yellow Gold .30 ct Natural Pink Diamond Ringsurrounded by 22 fc diamonds. With description and letter from Argyle Diamond Sales Limited in Western Australia when it was purchased in 1988. This diamond is from the Argyle Diamond Mine in WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Finely Carved Pearl Shell (riji jakoli) WesternA Finely Carved Pearl Shell (riji jakoli) Western Australia (early twentieth century) carved pearl shell and natural earth pigments 17.5 cm high PROVENANCE Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aborigine WundaAborigine Wunda Shield, Western Australia, ochre on wood, with bold zigzag design consisting of a series of longitudinal grooves accented with red and white ochre, the front with white pigments, the rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norma Giles, Tatjarr, Synthetic polymer paint on linenSynthetic polymer paint on linen; Provenance: 2007; Kayili Artists, Patjarr, Western Australia, cat. no. 07-048; acquired in 2007; The Kelton Foundation, Santa Monica; Exhibited:?The Painted Song?, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic onMenashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic on Canvas. Signed.Framed.75x60cm. Frame: 92x77cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic onMenashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic on Canvas. Signed. 80x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ingo Maurer YaYaHo Adjustable Modern Lighting SystemIngo Maurer YaYaHo Adjustable Modern Lighting System. Sleek and modern lighting system by German industrial designer Ingo Maurer (1932-2015) & Team has elements that are adjustable horizontally and soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic onMenashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic on Canvas. Signed. Signed again and illustrated on the reverse. Framed. 80x6See Sold Price
Sold2018Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli)Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Flute player iron 28 x 35 x 17 cm (11 x 14 x 7 in.) signed Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic on Canvas.Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic on Canvas. Signed. 80x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Clarke Waite (Australia 1932-1921)James Clarke Waite (Australia 1932-1921). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Painting measures 19 inches high x 15 inches wide in a 5 inch frame. Piece measures 29 inches high x 25 inches wide.See Sold Price
2024Oakwood AuctionsRoyal Tour of 1901 Duke & Duchess of Cornwall & York Post Card CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52AUSTRALIA.Sydney view.Pre-Queensland (est 1859).Counties.TALLIS/RAPKIN 1849 map$260
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable #43, 9/25/1932$10