Sold2017Advertising Tins6 antique & vintage advertising tins: Butternut Chips, Uneeda Bakers Cheese Wafers (no lid), FFV Saltines, Uneeda Premium Soda Crackers, Nabisco Premium Saltines, Cheese Crispes Holland Che-CheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 Vintage Nabisco Premium Saltine Cracker TinsLot 4 Vintage Nabisco Premium Saltine Cracker Tins. Measurements in inches: 9 high x 5 x 5 Condition:Has scratches and mild surface rust Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed aftSee Sold Price
Sold2015RIN TIN TIN NABISCO PREMIUMS & MOREIncludes Nabisco Premiums, 2 Rin Tin Tin advertising tins, Rin Tin Tin Club Membership papers, Nabisco Premium Ring Ad, Rin Tin Tin Cards, and More. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising TinsFour later tins- Ritz Crackers, Nabisco Saltines, New Era Potato Chips, and a small tin with lighthouses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Tin ItemsIncludes Nabisco Premium Saltine Crackers, Eight O Clock Coffee Coin Bank, and Humpty Dumpty Tin Litho Coin Bank. Largest measures 9 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nabisco Crackers TinNabisco Saltine Crackers tin, 3 sides in English and 1 in Spanish. National Biscuit Company. General Office New York, NY. Made in USA. 8 1/2 " H x 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO VIENNA ART PLATES TIN ADVERTISING PREMIUMSH.D. Beach Company-Vienna Art Plates (American, founded 1901), early 20th century. Group of two tin color lithograph advertising premiums comprising a John T. Barbee & Company distillery plate with blSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Vintage Advertising Tins, Nabisco Chocolate Wafers, Nabisco Ginger Wafers, Golden Rainsee photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold202325" Large Life Savers Advertising Store DisplayA large, 25" tall, Five Flavor Life Savers Candy Advertising tin. 1996, Nabisco.In-house international shipping NOT available for this item. UPS third party or private arrangement only.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF ASSORTED ANTIQUE ADVERTISING TINSLOT OF ASSORTED ANTIQUE ADVERTISING TINS INCLUDING NABISCO, BAYUK, CARNATION, DIXIE MAIDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Gas Pump Advertising Banks2 Gas Pump Advertising Banks, Tin: "Atlantic Premium"; "Sinclair H-C Gasoline"See Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising Tins5 antique & vintage advertising tins 7"-9" H: Sunshine Saltines Cheese Stix, Butter Crackers Donaldson Baking Co., Ivins Saltines, Laurel Butter CrackersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising Tins and Biscuit Boxes18 in total. Highlights include Golden Crown Marshmallow, Lewis Biscuit Saltines, Angelus Marshmallows and other unbranded examples, most with lids. Largest is the Angelus Marshmallow tin at 10" diameSee Sold Price
Sold20225pc Howdy Doody Food Premium Advertising LotIncludes Ovaltine mail-away Shake-up Mug and cup, both with care warnings and instructions, nice labels and mailer boxes; 2 Dowdy Doody Peanut butter jars, with Clarabell & Princess on the tin covers;See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Shoe Advertising Tin Litho ClickersCollection of 5 Shoe Advertising Tin Litho Clickers. (2) Buster Brown with tin litho premium. (2) Poll Parrot. Overall good condition. Largest measure 2 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VINTAGE OIL ADVERTISING TIN CANSBANNER MOTOR OIL AND AGWAY PREMIUM MOTOR OIL. 10 1/2" X 8 1/2". Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sinclair Oil and other s, lot of advertising tinspremiums, transistor radios, and more - 44 itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Advertising, Tins, Glassware & MoreIncluding Sucrets, Red Circle, Eight O'Clock and other coffee, Rutter Bros plastic dish, Borden's cottage cheese, General Mills juice jug, Wheatena premiums pencils with package, Harris & Bentz Co. FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGENT PREMIUM ETHYL GASOLINE TIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ CAR GRAPHIC.SST. Scarce Circa 1940's Tin Pump Plate from Regent Gasoline advertising Premium Ethyl. CONDITION: Sign shows clean graphics with excellent bold script throughout as well as an Ethyl Burst graphic. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019"American Bell Telephone" BankAmerican - 1920's - 8 3/4" T. We have never seen this still bank before. It was recently found at an estate sale in Ohio. It might have been an advertising premium. It is missing its trap. Tin and WooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique 19th C Tobacco Advertising Store TinLarge Antique 19th C Tobacco Advertising Store Tin. Lithographed tin. Made for stephen h parsons premium mills albany ny. Measures 19.5 x 13.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022SWIFT’S PREMIUM 1930S ADVERTISING SIGNOriginal tin sign for Swift's Red Hots. Dimensions: H 19" x W 13.75" Condition: Bends and dents, some rust.See Sold Price