Sold2022Nachum GutmanFigures and a Statue,Oil on cardboard laid down on canvas,58X42 cm. Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanTel Aviv Port,Watercolor and gouache on paper,49X68 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanFigures in Safed,Watercolor on paper, 35X50 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanHerzliya Gymnasium, Tel Aviv,Watercolor, panda and collageon paper, 21X31 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanFigures near the house, 1948,Watercolor on paper, 35X50 cm.Signed and dated.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum GutmanDouble sided:Fishermen in the Sea of Galilee,Watercolor on paper, 36X54 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Prof. Hemi Gutman, the artist’s son.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman - "Figures Between Trees", AquarellePainting depicting two figures pacing between trees with a background of skies and houses in the distance. Signed in Hebrew and English. Framed in a beautiful passe partout. Good condition consideringSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nachum Gutman (1898-1980)Jonah the Prophet / Published by I.G.A. International Graphic Art Ltd., 1978 (prints made from plates etched by the artist in 1928) / 8 etchings for the Book of Jonah / [10] pp. + [8] etchings. EtchinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pesach Haggadah Illustrated by Nachum Gutman, BindingA Pesach Haggadah illustrated by Nachum Gutman, published by "Omanut", "Hotza'at Eretz Yisrael" printing press, Tel Aviv, 1936. Pleasant leather binding by Bezalel Jerusalem, with a relief of Moshe hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman (1898-1980) - Jonah the Prophet, Book with 8 Etchings.Nachum Gutman (1898-1980) - Jonah the Prophet, Book with 8 Etchings. Including 8 original hand signed etchings, numbered 3/100. Each sheet: 35.5x38cm. Plate: 16.5x20cm. Original case 38x41cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nachum Gutman - 3 Color Lithographs.Nachum Gutman - 3 Color Lithographs. Signed in plate and imprint atelier mark. 38cm X 55cm / 14.96in X 21.65in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nachum Gutman (1898-1980) IsraelWOMAN IN ORCHARD, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 68/200, printed by Mourlot with blind stamp lower left, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman (1898-1980) Israeli (four)VARIOUS, four color lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil, all from numbered editions of 200, all printed by Mourlot with blind stamp lower left, sheets approximately 26 x 19”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023Nachum Gutman Israeli Arab Silkscreen Art Pencil Signe AP Artist ProofNachum Gutman Israeli Arab Silkscreen Art Pencil Signe AP Artist Proof size including frame 33" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "Tiberias 1920"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Tiberias 1920. Size: 20" x 27.5". Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the Artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference#: 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "Small Carriage"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Small Carriage. Size (Unframed): 15" x 21.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200440.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "Alley In Safed"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Alley In Safed. Size (Unframed): 27" x 20". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200434.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "House In Jaffa "Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: House In Jaffa . Size (Unframed): 20" x 27.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200428.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "Alley In Safed"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Alley In Safed. Size: 27" x 20". Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the Artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference#: 212See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "Tamar Garden"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Tamar Garden. Size (Unframed): 15" x 21.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200439.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "The WatermelonArtist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: The Watermelon Vendor. Size (Unframed): 15" x 21.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "A Street In Jaffa"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: A Street In Jaffa. Size: 27" x 20". Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the Artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference#:See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman- Original Lithograph "Tiberias 1920"Artist: Nachum Gutman. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Tiberias 1920. Size (Unframed): 20" x 27.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included.See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.YITZCHAK NACHUM (Israeli, 20th century) Lithograph. Haggadah Shel Pesach. Micrographic print of the$20