Sold2022Bass Pro Shops American White Tail Deer Token Grades ngBass Pro Shops American White Tail Deer Token Grades ng.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Wheel Type Scout Oath Token Grades ngBrass Wheel Type Scout Oath Token Grades ng.See Sold Price
Sold20221965 Brass Strum "Steam Engine Days" Centennial Token Grades NG1965 Brass Strum "Steam Engine Days" Centennial Token Grades NG.See Sold Price
Sold20221904 Brass St. Louis, MI World's Fair Token Grades NG1904 Brass St. Louis, MI World's Fair Token Grades NG. In April 1904, St. Louis opened its doors to the world for what was officially called the Louisiana Purchase Exposition, but was widely known asSee Sold Price
Sold20221850's-1870's Nothing Is Impossible Louis Kossuth Gaming Token Grades NG1850's-1870's Nothing Is Impossible Louis Kossuth Gaming Token Grades NG. This gaming token was struck in brass around the time of the US Civil War. There are two varieties: NOTHING IS IMPOSSIBLE andSee Sold Price
Sold2017N.A.H.C. WHITE TAIL DEER COLLECTORS MEDALLIONYou must call us at 1-763-862-8302 or email us at bidalotauction@aol.com with your credit card number directly. Thanks.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALAIN CHERVET FRENCH MODERN BRASS DEER HEAD DININGTABLEFrench modern sculptural brass and glass dining table, design by Alain Chervet (French, b. 1944), signed and dated 1984, a pair of brass deer heads with large antlers supporting a thick glass top, appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whitetail Deer Taxidermy Shoulder MountWhitetail deer taxidermy shoulder mount with faux cactus height 18 in. x width 20 in. x depth 26 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whitetail Deer Taxidermy Shoulder MountWhitetail deer taxidermy shoulder mount height 32 in. x width 18 in. x depth 24 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for this lot through ourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whitetail Deer Taxidermy Shoulder MountWhitetail deer taxidermy shoulder mount height 40 in. x width 30 in. x depth 25 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for this lot through ourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Asian Jade seal in boxChinese Asian Jade seal in box, box is decorated with inlaid Jade medallion and brass trim the seal is elaborated carved with dragons the box is 5 3/4" x 5 3/4 and height is 6 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE PERSIAN KASHAN CARPET 12'x8'Large Room Sized Antique Late 19th c. Persian Kashan Rug. Tree of Life with central medallion. Birds, Deer, Lions. Some age appropriate wear. Measures 8.75 feet by 12.59 feet. Kashan is located in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020EXCEPTIONAL CARVED WALNUT INLAID VICTORIAN EASELEXCEPTIONAL CARVED WALNUT INLAID VICTORIAN EASLE, HAS AN INLAID FLORAL & MUSICAL MEDALLION BURL PANELS & A MONOGRAMMED BRASS MEDALLION, 36 IN W, APP. 83 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Set of (4) Hanging Light FixturesIsaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX), pair of matching hanging light pendants, having copper body, punched accents, brass medallions The spectacle of intricately patterned silhouette lighting is a distincSee Sold Price
Sold202219 Space Mission Tokens/Medallions19 Space Mission Tokens/Medallions Assorted mission depictions, several stamped and tested sterling silver, some damaged by packaging, in plastic clam shell cases. Designs including: Apollo XVII, ApolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese rose medallion bowl on brass dolphin standHerbert Hoover Suite: Chinese rose medallion bowl on brass dolphin standSee Sold Price
Sold2016Designer Lacquered Gazelle Head with Long NaturalDesigner Lacquered Gazelle Head with Long Natural Horns. Green Malachite stone medallion. Raised on brass base. Marked JONSON & MARCUS. 1982.-- Dimensions: H: 56.5 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 15 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2023Chanel CC Timeless Medallion Tote BagChanel CC Timless Medallion Tote shoulder bag of quilted black calfskin leather with calf leather with black handles with golden brass hardware and medallion accent; marked 6282921 (2000-2002) with stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish 18th Century Highly Engraved Slug IronDated "1772" with Highly Engraved Brass Body and Center Initialed Medallion. "Lady" Figural Posts with Lift Gate and Original Wooden Handle Size 5 1/4" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Suite of Six Louis XVI-Style Side ChairsSuite of Six Louis XVI-Style Fruitwood Side Chairs 20th century, each with a padded medallion back within a molded and brass tack frame, the padded seat raised on fluted, tapered circular legs headedSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALAIN CHERVET Signed Brass Antler Dining Table. FALAIN CHERVET Signed Brass Antler Dining Table. Figural sculptural deer heads with textured antlers support beveled glass top. Signed CHERVET 1984. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 84 inches: D: 42 incSee Sold Price
2022Antique Serapi Rug, 9'9" x 13'6"‘In the higher “Serapi” grade, with a strong navy octogramme medallion with ecru pendants, standing out on the madder red stepped field. Barbed leaves and stiff stems set around. CreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paavo Tynell style Snowflake Hanging Chandelier. Snowflake medallions float in free fall pattern. PPaavo Tynell style Snowflake Hanging Chandelier. Snowflake medallions float in free fall pattern. Pierced brass bowl suspended from multi rod center. Unmarked. Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 24 inches:See Sold Price
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsSuper Wisconsin 219 3/8 gross Non Typical Hunting Preserve Whitetail Deer Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig 10pt. Typical Whitetail Deer "with lots of stickers" Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftLEAP Auctions20pts. 239 3/8 gross Indiana Giant Whitetail Deer Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftLEAP Auctions288 6/8" gross 32pts. Ohio Monster Whitetail Deer Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$150(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Each dish similarly£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DEER BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. The bowl with deep rounded£120(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of The$300(1 bid)