Sold2023THREE MODERN ART BOOKSTHREE MODERN ART BOOKS. FEATURING BLAM! POP ART FROM 1958-1964. AND INSIDE OUT WITH GADGET. AND SEALED - THE WORLDS OF NAM JUNE PAIK.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nam June Paik - NY + Paris = ArtTitle: NY + Paris = Art Artist: Nam June Paik Dimensions: 22 x 30 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Signature: Hand signed by the artist Year: 1999 <See Sold Price
Sold2020Nam June Paik - NY + Paris = ArtTitle: NY + Paris = Art Artist: Nam June Paik Dimensions: 22 x 30 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Signature: Hand signed by the artist Year: 1999 <See Sold Price
Sold2022Nam June Paik - UntitledArtist: Nam June Paik Title: Untitled Year: 1992 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.75in. Edition: Printers Proof 1 From the rare limited edition of 5 Outside the Edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Modern Books from the GuggenheimThree Modern Books from the GuggenheimThree Modern Books from the Guggenheim comprising of From Picasso to Pollock, The Worlds of Nam June Paik, Rendezvous Masterpieces From the Centre Georges PompidoSee Sold Price
Sold2016SOTHEBY'S June 8, 2004 Important Japanese Prints ,Sotheby's - June 8,2004 Important Japanese Prints, Illustrated books & paintings from the Adolphe Stoclet Collection Sotheby's Published by Sotheby's, Paris, 2004 Bibliographic Details Title: Sotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2018Books - Sotheby's Tribal Art Sales [15]Sales 1984-2004 AD. Sotheby's, London, Amsterdam, New York and Paris, Tribal Art, 25-26 June 1984, 2 December 1985, 23 June 1986, 1 December 1986, 29-30 June 1987, 30 September 1987 (Amsterdam), 11 JuSee Sold Price
Sold2018NAM JUNE PAIK CAGE, CIRCA 1974NAM JUNE PAIK CAGE, CIRCA 1974. FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE JESUS MOROLES. Height: 10 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nam June Paik(American/South Korea, 1932-2006) Profile and TV, signed lower right "Paik", acrylic on cream wove paper, 12 x 17-1/8 in.; black painted frame, 18 x 24 in. . Provenance: Gift from the artist; BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 – Miami, 2006). No title. Screenprint on 270 gram Vélin d’ArchesNAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 - Miami, 2006). Untitled. Silkscreen on Vélin d'Arches 270 gsm paper, copy 114/250. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 63 x 90 cm. Nam June Paik worked throughout his caSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 - Miami, 2006). Untitled. Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper,NAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 - Miami, 2006). Untitled. Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 229/250. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 63 x 90 cm. Nam June Paik worked throughout his caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nam June Paik(American/South Korea, 1932-2006) Untitled, for the suite Olympic Centennial, 1992, artist's proof aside from the edition of 250, Puma Trading, Paris, or Editiones Catalanes, Barcelona, for the InternSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paik, Nam June Urklavier. Prototyp für das Editionsobjekt. 1980. Äste und Nägel,Paik, Nam JuneUrklavier. Prototyp für das Editionsobjekt. 1980. Äste und Nägel, montiert. 23 x 40 x 10 cm. Seitlich signiert. - Rinde vereinzelt leicht angehoben bzw. gelockert. InsgesaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paik, Nam June o.T. 1984. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenemPaik, Nam June o.T. 1984. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Hahnemühle Bütten. 30 x 39 cm. Signiert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. - Wohlerhalten. Graphite on buffSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paik, Nam June Burning Hat. 1986. Farbserigraphie aufPaik, Nam June Colour silkscreen on black laid cardboard. Signed and numbered as well as with blind stamp. - Inside origin. folder. - One of 90 copies. - Part of the portfolio listed above. Burning HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paik, Nam June Golden View. 1991. OffsetlithographiePaik, Nam June Golden View. 1991. Offsetlithographie mit Radierung in Silber und Golddruck auf BFK Rives-Bütten (mit Blindstempel Sonnenrad). 55 x 58 cm (75 x 71 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paik, Nam June Scroll. 1974. Gerissene und collagierte Tuschezeichnung auf leichtem Velin. 50 x 65Paik, Nam JuneScroll. 1974. Gerissene und collagierte Tuschezeichnung auf leichtem Velin. 50 x 65 cm. Recto z.T. signiert. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verrutscht sowie mit recto durchschlagenden Spuren derSee Sold Price
Sold2021Xinjiang Hetian Celadon Jade Carving Camel CarryingXinjiang Hetian Celadon Jade Carving Camel Carrying Book Ornament. L 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF THREE VISIONAIRE ART BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHYVisionaire (American/New York, 20th/21st century). "30 Game Louis Vuitton" (interior contents of lucite box still sealed), "43 Dreams" -2004, laser cut art inserted between foil pages in slipcase andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heaney, Seamus The Door Stands Open: Czeslaw Milosz 1911-2004Heaney, Seamus The Door Stands Open: Czeslaw Milosz 1911-2004 [Dublin]: The Irish Writers' Centre Limited, printed and made in Poland by the Book Art Museum, Lodz, 2005. 'Special edition', one of 250See Sold Price
Sold20191904 Proof Like $20 Libery GoldThis coin is Fully PROOF LIKE and was purchased from yours truly Art Latest Purchase in this particular book was 2004 and it was this Coin. It is Uncirculated, it is briliiant uncirculated, and it isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Lopez (1943 – 1987)Antonio Lopez original art work and and more.Includes 2004 S/C book : Antonio's People, personalized & signed card and an original signed colored pen & ink personalized on back. Items personalized toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton - Sumo - Taschen 1999Helmut Newton(United States, 1920-2004)"SUMO", 1999Signed Helmut Newton and numbered 06955/10000. Book published by Taschen, Monte Carlo, 1999, 71 x 51 cm. Comes in the original box from Taschen. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM MORRIS Mazorca glass sculpture, two booksWILLIAM MORRIS (b. 1957) Grillo from the Mazorca series, Washington State, 2004 Blown glass, enameled metal Signed and dated Glass only: 3 3/4" x 11" x 4" Complete with copies of William Morris: ArtifSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004), "Sumo" with Stand$2,200
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) St Mark's, Venice 8 1/2 x 10 1/4in (21.5 x 26cm)$550(4 bids)
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Sir Robert Gresley 38 x 28in (96...$8,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[FINE CHINESE CERAMICS & WORKS OF ART] a group of auction catalogues of Chinese Ceramics & Works of$500
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Lady Gresley, 1924 38 1/2 x 28 1...$8,000
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) The Duomo, Florence 16 x 12in (40.6 x 30.5cm)$320(4 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausDefoe, Robinson Crusoe, Compl. 2vol. 1790 Lane Ed., Charles Ansell illustrated$900
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausFinch, Rainbow, Stormy Life of Judy Garland, 1st Ballantine Ed. 1978, illustrated$7
24 hrs LeftKellie's Estate Sales4 1st Ed Books Rankin, Lamb, Chabon, Harrison Four first edition books by male authors.$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Global Interior #10- Frank Lloyd Wright Homes 1976$20(4 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(4 bids)