Sold2022Paik, Nam June Scroll. 1974. Gerissene und collagierte Tuschezeichnung auf leichtem Velin. 50 x 65Paik, Nam JuneScroll. 1974. Gerissene und collagierte Tuschezeichnung auf leichtem Velin. 50 x 65 cm. Recto z.T. signiert. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verrutscht sowie mit recto durchschlagenden Spuren derSee Sold Price
Sold2017Calder, Alexander Convection/Beastie. (1974). 2Calder, Alexander Convection/Beastie. (1974). 2 Farblithographien auf Velin d'Arches. Blattmaße a. 65,8 x 50,7 cm. Je im Stein monogrammiert und datiert. - An den Kanten minimal gebräunt. - Aus derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schleime, Cornelia Rituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 xSchleime, CorneliaRituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 x 70 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt in wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paik, Nam June Urklavier. Prototyp für das Editionsobjekt. 1980. Äste und Nägel,Paik, Nam JuneUrklavier. Prototyp für das Editionsobjekt. 1980. Äste und Nägel, montiert. 23 x 40 x 10 cm. Seitlich signiert. - Rinde vereinzelt leicht angehoben bzw. gelockert. InsgesaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL 1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinSCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinTitle: Waldschneise im Taunus. Date: 1963. Technique: Tusche auf Velin. Measurement: 50 x 70cm. Notation: Signiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2018NAM JUNE PAIK CAGE, CIRCA 1974NAM JUNE PAIK CAGE, CIRCA 1974. FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE JESUS MOROLES. Height: 10 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Peace & Plenty signed and dated 1950 (lower left) oil on board 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" (65 cm x 50 cm) PROVENANCE;Acquired from Ramon Villegasby the present owner, c. 1990s. Like hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Makarov, geb. 1952 MoskauASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015 Öl und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 130 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. (1100153) (12)Nikolai Makarov,born 1952 MoscowASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015Oil and acrSee Sold Price
Sold2018VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) Les musiciens, 1974 oil on canvas 81 x 65.5 cm (31 7/8 x 25 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; further signed, dated and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Avedon Photograph "June Leaf"Richard Avedon (American, 1923-2004) photograph "June Leaf", large format silver gelatin on paper, signed and stamped on reverse, edition 4/10, measures 50" x 40" sheet, acrylic shadowbox frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Chinese ScrollsFive Chinese Scrolls. Po-Nien Jen I (Chinese) "Rare Varieties of Chrysanthemums" Scroll; Ink and watercolor on paper; Some abbrasions, creasing; Image: 50" x 13 1/2". Wushih-hsien (Chinese) Scrolls; WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Roller Wilson, The Rabbit To SeeDonald Roller Wilson The Rabbit To See c. 1970oil on canvas 60 h x 65.875 w in (152 x 167 cm) Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to lower left 'Donald Roller Wilson Wednesday, June 19 3:30 P.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rotraut Klein-MoquayROPE JUMPER GREEN, 2011 Aluminium lackiert. 134 x 119 x 22 cm. Auf der Bodenplatte signiert, nummeriert und datiert. Exemplar 1/ 3. Trotz der beiden großen, männlichen KünstlerpersönlichkeSee Sold Price
Sold20183.04 CTS. ROUND BRILLIANT CUT DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RINGWith marquise-cut diamond shoulders, approx. .80 ct. TW. in platinum. Size 8 3/4. 4.4 dwt. Accompanied by GIA Report #1192463663, Dated 29 June 2018, 3.04 cts. Round Brilliant Cut, 9.78 x 9.65 x 5.36See Sold Price
Sold2023Itshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to OrderItshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to Order Signed bottom right, signed again, dated 1974, titled and located verso, oil on canvas. (20 x 10 in. (50.8 x 25.4cm)) Provenance TyringSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 44 x 28 1/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Dupin 655See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German Coffer, Blanket ChestHeavily carved German coffer, chest, dated 1750, scroll work, floral designs, and cherub carvings, wrought iron handles. Dimensions: H 24.75" x W 69.25" x D 29.50" Origin: Germany, 1720** Please Note:See Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) In-shore Fishermen Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) SignedCharles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) In-shore Fishermen Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) Signed Exhibited: Dublin, Hugh Lane Gallery, Charles Lamb Memorial Exhibition 1969 Certainly notSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions18th/19tth Century Old Master After Titian, Allegory of Marriage painting, on relined canvas, 50$750
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryChauncey Foster Ryder (NY,NH,1868-1949) oil painting antique$110(7 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPauline Vallayer Moutet (France,19C) oil painting antique$900(5 bids)