Sold2024Nam June Paik (1932-2006)UNTITLEDColor offset lithograph, 1994, on smooth wove paper, signed in orange marker, numbered AP 5/10 in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition of 95, printed by Noblet SerigraphieSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Andy Warhol "Myths" complete set of 10 colorAfter ANDY WARHOL (American 1928-1987) "Myths" complete set of 10 color offset lithograph gallery postcards on cream wove paper, 1981 each sheet 6.875 x 6.875 inches, each sheet signed 'Andy Warhol' iSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) ANDREW WYETH PAINTINGSAfter Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) ANDREW WYETH PAINTINGS (METROPOLITAN MUSEUM PORTFOLIO) Complete set of 10 color collotypes, 1976, signed and inscribed 128/300 in pencil, with certificate signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (after)Mick JaggerANDY WARHOL (after)Mick Jagger.Complete set of 10 color offset lithograph gallery postcards, 1975. Each 155x100 mm; 6x4 inches (sheets). Edition of 250. Each signed in felt-tip pen and black ink, rectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner (1901-1978)Estate / Collection: Estate of Alexander Kahan UNTITLED (EUGENE IONESCU) Complete set of 10 color lithographs, 1975, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 43/125 in pencil, also signed with initials bySee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009)Estate / Collection: Property from a Distinguished New York Collection TEN COLOR REPRODUCTIONS OF PAINTINGS BY ANDREW WYETH Complete set of 10 color collotypes, 1956, the justification signed and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021NAM JUNE PAIK (1932-2006)Nam June Paik (1932-2006) Allen's Face: A Doubled Sided Face, 1980 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled and numbered 69/75, with full margins, framed. 22 x 28 1/4in (55.8 x 71.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paik, Nam June (1932 Seoul - Miami 2006)Untitled from Columbus: In search of a new Tomorrow, 1992. Color silkscreen on wove paper. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 8/100. Blind stamp Edition Domberger Columbus. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cranberry Opalescent Buttons & Braids 7 pc. Water SetDeep cranberry color and wonderful opalescence make up this wonderful Buttons and Braids pattern seven piece water set. Beautiful complete set. Tallest measures 10".See Sold Price
Sold2024PSA 10 Yu Nagaba Eevee’s Promo Complete Set Of 9 Pokemon Card Japanese UmbreonCondition: Graded - PSA 10: Professionally graded ,Convention/Event: N/A,Card Size: Standard,Attribute/MTG:Color: N/A,Autographed: No,Set: Promo Cards,Autograph Format: N/A,Signed By: N/A,Creature/MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024PSA 10 Yu Nagaba Eevee’s Promo Complete Set Of 9 Pokemon Card Japanese UmbreonCondition: Used: An item that has been used previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. ,Card Size: Standard,Attribute/MTG:Color: Multi-Color,AutograpSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Model V No. 10 Cirkut Camera" with Original Kodak'"Model V No. 10 Cirkut Camera" with Original Kodak Ektar and tilting Head Prototype, c. 1930 Folmer & Schwing, Rochester. Camera no. 99, for 10-, 8- or 6-inch films. Complete set: with tripod, tripodSee Sold Price
Sold201810 ART NOUVEAU DINNER PLATES GILT DAISYTen True Art Nouveau Dinner Plates c. 1900. The color is ivory to sage green with stunning polychrome enamel raised white daisies and undulating gilt rims. Complete set in very good condition. Part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ohio Arch. Society Green Books Vol 6-10Volumes 6-10 of the Ohio Archaeological and Historic Society Publications from June 1898 to April 1902. Hard to come by. See the other lots to get a nearly complete set.See Sold Price
Sold201717 piece assorted dishware by Russell Wright17 piece assorted dishware by Russell Wright including plates bowls. various colors, not complete set. Some chips on rims of plates. Largest measures 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024(10) TCG Pokemon Rainbow secret rare, Full art trainer, Reverse holo* 10 pokemon cards from various sets and years. * Add to your playing decks or complete your master set. * Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing rainbow secret rare* Hatterene V* Chewtle reverse holoSee Sold Price
Sold20181930s NIFTY MICKEY MOUSE TEA SET w/ BOX1930s Nifty Lusterwae Mickey Mouse Tea Set. Great set that is all complete. Only one broken handle on a cup. Great colors and images of Mickey Mouse. Comes with original box and inset. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1950 Lot of 12 Twelve Magazines Collection Complete Set$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Diamond Carved Coral Strawberries 18K Gold Floral Leaf Brooch Pin Pendant$4,500
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1943 Lot of 12 Twelve Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Stefan Hefner Diamond 18K White Gold Spring Link Collar Necklace$17,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTEXACO SKY CHIEF GASOLINE COMPLETE 13.5" GLOBE ON MILK GLASS BODY W/ SCREW BASE.$200
3 days LeftJasper521893–1911 19 volumes DANISH ENCYCLOPEDIA complete ILLUSTRATED antique DECORATIVE$220