Sold2018NAM JUNE PAIK CAGE, CIRCA 1974NAM JUNE PAIK CAGE, CIRCA 1974. FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE JESUS MOROLES. Height: 10 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nam June Paik(American/South Korea, 1932-2006) Profile and TV, signed lower right "Paik", acrylic on cream wove paper, 12 x 17-1/8 in.; black painted frame, 18 x 24 in. . Provenance: Gift from the artist; BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 – Miami, 2006). No title. Screenprint on 270 gram Vélin d’ArchesNAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 - Miami, 2006). Untitled. Silkscreen on Vélin d'Arches 270 gsm paper, copy 114/250. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 63 x 90 cm. Nam June Paik worked throughout his caSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 - Miami, 2006). Untitled. Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper,NAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 - Miami, 2006). Untitled. Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 229/250. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 63 x 90 cm. Nam June Paik worked throughout his caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nam June Paik - UntitledArtist: Nam June Paik Title: Untitled Year: 1992 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.75in. Edition: Printers Proof 1 From the rare limited edition of 5 Outside the Edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Nam June Paik(American/South Korea, 1932-2006) Untitled, for the suite Olympic Centennial, 1992, artist's proof aside from the edition of 250, Puma Trading, Paris, or Editiones Catalanes, Barcelona, for the InternSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nam June Paik - NY + Paris = ArtTitle: NY + Paris = Art Artist: Nam June Paik Dimensions: 22 x 30 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Signature: Hand signed by the artist Year: 1999 <See Sold Price
Sold2020Nam June Paik - NY + Paris = ArtTitle: NY + Paris = Art Artist: Nam June Paik Dimensions: 22 x 30 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Signature: Hand signed by the artist Year: 1999 <See Sold Price
Sold2021NAM JUNE PAIK (1932-2006)Nam June Paik (1932-2006) Allen's Face: A Doubled Sided Face, 1980 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled and numbered 69/75, with full margins, framed. 22 x 28 1/4in (55.8 x 71.See Sold Price
Sold2022NAM JUNE PAIK Signed Lithograph 1983NAM JUNE PAIK(1932-2006) Signed Lithograph 1983, signed for Allen Paik, date and edition read 83 9/9, possible additional lithograph to reverse by Allen Ginsberg, not examined out of frame, label to rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nam June Paik (1932-2006): Merce Cunningham on TVNam June Paik (1932-2006): Merce Cunningham on TV Gelatin silver print, 1980, signed and dated. 11 x 14 in. (sheet), unframed. See Sold Price
Sold2024Nam June Paik (1932-2006)UNTITLEDColor offset lithograph, 1994, on smooth wove paper, signed in orange marker, numbered AP 5/10 in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition of 95, printed by Noblet SerigraphieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nam June Paik (1932-2006) Hommage to EinsteinNam June Paik (1932-2006)Hommage to EinsteinOffset lithograph printed in colours, 1991, signed in pencil, one of only a few signed examples, on wove paper, the full sheet, 983 x 545mm (38 1/2 x 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Paik, Nam June Urklavier. Prototyp für das Editionsobjekt. 1980. Äste und Nägel,Paik, Nam JuneUrklavier. Prototyp für das Editionsobjekt. 1980. Äste und Nägel, montiert. 23 x 40 x 10 cm. Seitlich signiert. - Rinde vereinzelt leicht angehoben bzw. gelockert. InsgesaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paik, Nam June o.T. 1984. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenemPaik, Nam June o.T. 1984. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Hahnemühle Bütten. 30 x 39 cm. Signiert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. - Wohlerhalten. Graphite on buffSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paik, Nam June Burning Hat. 1986. Farbserigraphie aufPaik, Nam June Colour silkscreen on black laid cardboard. Signed and numbered as well as with blind stamp. - Inside origin. folder. - One of 90 copies. - Part of the portfolio listed above. Burning HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paik, Nam June Golden View. 1991. OffsetlithographiePaik, Nam June Golden View. 1991. Offsetlithographie mit Radierung in Silber und Golddruck auf BFK Rives-Bütten (mit Blindstempel Sonnenrad). 55 x 58 cm (75 x 71 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paik, Nam June Scroll. 1974. Gerissene und collagierte Tuschezeichnung auf leichtem Velin. 50 x 65Paik, Nam JuneScroll. 1974. Gerissene und collagierte Tuschezeichnung auf leichtem Velin. 50 x 65 cm. Recto z.T. signiert. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verrutscht sowie mit recto durchschlagenden Spuren derSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paik, Nam June (1932 Seoul - Miami 2006)Untitled from Columbus: In search of a new Tomorrow, 1992. Color silkscreen on wove paper. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 8/100. Blind stamp Edition Domberger Columbus. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Megatouch Video Multi Card Game Coin Op Arcade Game20" x 20.5" x 60.5" 25 cent touch screen video arcade card game in very good working condition. Key included. Merit Industries, Inc. 1995. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS INSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted MarquetryA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Marble-Top Commode Circa 1900 Height 36 x width 42 1/2 x depth 20 inches. Provenance: Youlls Antiques, Devon, United Kingdom, June 1995See Sold Price
Sold2024Neo-Geo MVS Coin Op Video Arade Game25.25" x 35.5" x 77" 25 cent coin operated multi video system arcade game in good working condition. The front of the cabinet shows normal wear on the controls platform and the sides of the cabinet haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Multi-Williams Multi Game Coin Op Video Arcade Game26" x 28.5" x 70" 25 cent coin operated video arcade game in good working condition. There are scratches on the sides of the cabinet and the back glass has flaking paint on the inside. Keys included.See Sold Price
Sold2023GargantuGame Coin Op Video Game Center*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* GargantuGame is an arcade game, pinball game and home computer all wrapped in one awesome package. The unit has the classic look of a real arcadeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )$80,000
BonhamsA BACCARAT GILT METAL MOUNTED SULPHIDE CAMEO AND GLASS MINIATURE OF KING CARLOS XIV JOHAN OF SWE...$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRSet of Six Aesthetic Movement Oak and Leather Dining Chairs, Attributed to E.W. Godwin$500
3 days LeftSTAIRAlexander Nikolaevich Benois (1870-1960): A Drawing Room Stage Design for Evgeni Onegin$175
BonhamsULYSSE NARDIN | BERLIN 1907, REF.571-22, A YELLOW GOLD SPLIT SECONDS CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH ...HK$44,000(4 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, YUAN DYNASTY, PUBLISHED AND EXHIBITED. Of baluster£90(1 bid)
Lodestar Auctions1975 Universal Research Labs Pong Video Action Coin-Op Game Arcade Cocktail Table Game$200
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions55288: Black Opal, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: Black op$3,400
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and Accessories$15
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(4 bids)
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsM. Henry Jones, Anthology Film Archives, The Work of Harry Smith, Flyer$25