Sold2018Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, (Spanish, 1935), Interior yAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, 1935) Interior y Pajaro oil on canvas signed Alvar (lower right) 25 1/4 x 31 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Minor surface dirt; otherwise no visible issues. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Felix Mas (Spanish, 1935 - )DESCRIPTION: Felix Mas (Spanish, 1935 - ). Serigraph in color on paper. Golden Mask, 2004. Signed at lower right. With Certificate of Authenticity from the Park West Gallery. Felix Mas was born in BarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar (Spanish, 1935) Embossed Lithograph On Paper, Tablescape, H 26'' W 20''Alvar (Spanish, 1935) Embossed Lithograph On Paper, Tablescape, H 26'' W 20'' | Depicting an abstract tablescape with fruit and carafes adjacent to trees. Signed lower right and numbered 61/125. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALVAR SUNOL (SPANISH 1935 - )Untitled (female with flowers and male playing the guitar). Color lithograph with embossed relief on paper, edition 2180/260, titled, signed and date lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 27.5 " x W21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed media by Rafael CanogarRafael Canogar (Spanish, 1935- ) Abstract expressionist mixed media on paper, dated 1966, by Spanish artist Rafael Canogar. Rafael Canogar was born in Toledo in 1935. A painter and sculptor Canogar isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Jaime Burguillos abstract O/c, 40"hJaime Burguillos (Spanish, 1935-2003) abstract, oil on canvas, depicting all over gradients of orange and red, signed lower right, 39.25"h x 31.75"w, overall dimensions with frame 40"h x 32.5"w x 1"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph D'Aste Bronze Figural GroupJoseph D'Aste (French 1905-1935) Bronze Figural Group, Paris, early 20thc. Cast as a group of Dutch children clambering over a fallen tree trunk, bronze with gold patination, signed J.D'Aste,See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Le Chevalier Moyenageux" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "Le Chevalier Moyenageux" [The Middle Knight] color lithograph on Arches paper, from "Les Chevaux de Dali" series, signed in pencil to lower right, numbered "159/275See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Le Picador" Lithograph, ca 1983Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "Le Picador" color lithograph on Arches paper, from 'Les Chevaux de Dali' series, signed in pencil to lower right, numbered "159/275", circa 1983, housed in a metalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magda Folch Sole (Spain,1905-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Magda Folch Sole (Spanish, 1905 - 1981) NAME: Still Life with White Roses MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures repaired with small patches. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1989) "Bullfighter WithDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1989). "Bullfighter With Butterflies" - 1970, offset lithograph in color on paper, signed "Dali" to lower right and numbered "133/250" to lower left. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, 1935)Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 30/99; 1981Materials: gilt bronze, stone (base)DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2017X. Corbero, "Bird of Hope" - Kinetic SculptureXavier Corbero (Spanish, 1935-1999). Bronze contemporary kinetic sculpture, entitled "Bird of Hope". From the Collection of Will BarnetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank R Carmelitano (FL,Spain,1935-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Frank R Carmelitano (Florida, Spanish, 1935 - 2003) NAME: White Pueblo YEAR: 1970 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 15 inches / 38See Sold Price
Sold2023Sunol Alvar, Serenade, LithographArtist: Sunol Alvar, Spanish (1935 - ) Title: Serenade Year: circa 1975 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 77/260 Image Size: 15 x 20 inches Size: 21 x 25.5 in. (53.34 x 64.77See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse lithographTheo Tobiasse (French 1927-2012) Untitled- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 60/75 in pencil, very good condition. 9 1/2 x 7''; together with Sunol Alvar (Spanish 1935- ) Untitled- lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4pc) MID-CENTURY SCULPTUREincluding a bronze sculpture with two arms extending from a square base by Xavier Corbero (Spanish, 1935-), 5-1/4 x 8 x 8 in., signed lower right; a polished brass sculpture of a bird by Gertrude AmidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sunol Alvar lithographSunol Alvar (Spanish 1935- ) Watermelon- lithograph in colors, 1998, signed and numbered 38/250 in pencil, very good condition. 10 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvar. Lithograph. Les Femmes aux Dove.Munos-Ramos, Alvar Sunol (Spanish, 1935 - Present). "Les Femmes aux Dove". Lithograph. Limitation 89/275. Signed in pencil l.r. Framed: 38: x 30". Condition: Not examined out of frame. Slight fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Sunol Coloured Lithograph Commenca La MusicaAlvar Sunol Coloured Lithograph Commenca La Musica 1978. Alvar Sunol (spanish, 1935 - ) Pencil Signed And Numbered Lithograph 3/25 From 1978. Paper Measures 22 Inches H X 30 W. Frame Measures 28 IncheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Coin LotComprising: 1866 & 1867 3-cent pieces, 1867 (No Rays), 1903, 1905, 1935 & 1936 nickels, and a Standing Liberty Quarter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Sunol Coloured Lithograph Commenca La MusicaAlvar Sunol Coloured Lithograph Commenca La Musica 1978. Alvar Sunol (Spanish, 1935 - ) Pencil signed and numbered lithograph 3/25 from 1978. Paper measures 22 inches H x 30 W. Frame measures 28 incheSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Musiciens De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LE$1,650
5 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Poetes De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LE$1,650