Sold2022UTA BARTH (B. 1958) Field #23, 1998 (This work is from the edition of three.)UTA BARTH (B. 1958) Field #23, 1998 acrylic lacquer on canvas 90 x 132 in. 228.6 x 335.3 cm. This work is from the edition of three. Footnotes: Provenance Phillips, de Pury & LuxembSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT DIAMANT TAILLE ÉMERAUDE 8,03 CARATSIMPORTANT DIAMANT TAILLE ÉMERAUDE 8,03 CARATS Diamant taille émeraude sur papier : 8,03 carats. Rapport GIA 2002 : couleur F, pureté VS2, pas de fluorescence. A 8,03 carats emerald cutSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE CALATRAVA. REF. 3998. VENDUE LE 23 MARS 1992 Montre bracelet en or jaune 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rond et fond vissé CADRAN : argenté avec index obus appliqués en or, aiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898)Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898) Fabricant de jouets à son atelier Aquarelle et réhauts de gouache blanche sur papier Signée en bas à gauche36 x 20 cm -14 x 7.8 in.(a vue)See Sold Price
Sold2019Keith HARING (1958-1990)Dogs, 1985/89. Dessin à l'encre sur papier cartonné. 14 x 17 cm. provenance : - Collection privée d'Angel ORTIZ dit "LA2" artiste et ancien compère de Haring. Sera vendu avec son cSee Sold Price
Sold2020École de / School of Félix ZIEM (1821-1911)École de Félix ZIEM (1821-1911) Venise Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de monsieur M. Montréal Scotts & Sons, Montréal Collection privée, Paris 61x91.5cm - 24x36" SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza deRafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza de un soñador, Depicts a male torso in blue. Signed lower right, Soriano”. H. 29 ½” x W. 23”. Frame: In a 2” molded gilt wood frame. condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 29.1 x 9-1/4 inches. 74 x 23.5 cm. signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, After Francisco ZunigaAfter Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912–1998), "Soledad de Pie," 1970, bronze sculpture, bears signature and dated back center, edition A/P, overall: 60.5"h x 23"w x 19.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2015EISENDIECK, Suzanne. Oil on Canvas. "Charmille AuBord de la Seine". Signed lower left, titled verso. Suzanne Eisendieck (Polish, 1908 - 1998). From a Chappaqua, NY home. Dimensions: 28.75" high x 23.75" wide. Condition: Very good clean condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975)BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975) Bouquet de Mar Del Plata oil on panel 60 x 50 cm (23 5/8 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower right; signed and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harriet Whitney Frishmuth, The Dancers(New York/Connecticut, 1880-1980) The Dancers (Pas de deux, tarentelle), 1921, edition of 58, signed on base "HARRIET W. FRISHMUTH © 1921", stamped GORHAM CO. FOUNDERS/QB05", patinated bronze witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Jonathan de Pas, Donato d'Urbino + Paolo Lomazzi, 'Joe' ChairJONATHAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO + PAOLO LOMAZZI 'Joe' chair, ca. 1970 Leather. Manufactured by Poltronova, Italy. Signed with impressed 'JOE/Made in Italy' and with designer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed J. de Bomainx 23 3/4" x 11 3/4", "Boats in Harbour".Oil on Canvas signed J. de Bomainx 23 3/4" x 11 3/4", "Boats in Harbour".See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Dancer looking at right foot bronzeEdgar Degas (1834-1917) "Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit" (Dancer looking at her right foot). Signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'Degas 40/M A A HEBRARD CIRE PERDUE'. BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUANDIDescription Française: GUANDI Sujet en bronze, représentant Guandi assis, vêtu de son armure. Chine, période Ming. Hauteur: 34 cm / 13 1/2" English Description: : GUANDI Bronze suSee Sold Price
2015Edgar Degas (French, 1834 – 1917) Bronze SculptureEdgar Degas (French, 1834–1917).Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit / Dancer Looking at the Sole of her Right Foot.Bronze Sculpture.Estimate: 400,000 — 600,000 USD.Inscribed Degas, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris "Ombrelles et Parapluies" Silk ScarfHermes Paris "Ombrelles et Parapluies" Silk Scarf in pink, cream, white, by Hubert de Watrigant 1998 35" x 35" Condition: in original boxSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€4,000
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),$10,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGerhard RICHTER (Né en 1932) Abstraktes Bild, 1992-2023€300
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEuropean Satirical Map.- Belloguet (Andre) Hallucination Topographique sur la Carte de France,£400
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales19th Century French Pocket Compass Therm & Barom.$25(3 bids)