Sold2017Florida Railroad Ephemera (4)A group of scripophily from Florida transportation companies: (1) Tavares Apopka & Gulf $1000 bond 6% July 1 1906, issue number 44 (2) Gulf Florida & Alabama 100 shares unissued Specimen (3) AtlanticSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pacific Rail-Road Company Bond 107487City and County of San Francisco in aid of the Western Pacific and Central Pacific Railroad Co's. I/C, no. 111. Issued May 1. 1865, Red/Orange border, embossed seal, vignette of 4-4-0 train in a circlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Western Maryland Railroad Company Bond Certificates5 total bond certificates. All have a revenue stamp in the upper left corner and one in the lower right corner; all are signed, i/c via hole punch. Purchased by John D. Rockefeller; John Davison RockeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATLANTIC-PACIFIC RAILROAD COMPANY BONDATLANTIC-PACIFIC RAILROAD COMPANY BOND A $1000 bond, 13" x 9 3/4", dated Oct. 1, 1880 with coupons issued by the Atlantic-Pacific Railroad Company. This railroad, incorporated by Congress in 1866, conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chicago, St. Louis & New Orleans Railroad Company BondStates of Louisiana, Mississippi, Tennessee, and Kentucky. Second Mortgage Bond. No. 4871, issued in 1877 for $1,000.Signed by the president and secretary. Punch and stamp cancelled. 59 coupons attachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chicago and Alton Railroad Company Bond1899 Chicago and Alton Railroad Company one thousand dollar bond with vouchers. Matted and framed under glass. Measures approximately 30" in height by 26-5/8" in width.All sales are subject to Bremo ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia: Lot of 2 Russian Railroad Company Bonds - 1885 / 1893Russia: South West Railroad Company - 4% Bond of 1885 for 125 Roubles with 7 coupons on a separate sheet. 15.5 x 11 in. (40 x 28 cm). Imperial Government of Russia - Donetz Railroad - 4% Bond of 1893See Sold Price
Sold2023Russia: Lot of 2 Russian Railroad Company Bonds - 1882 / 1885Russia: Iwangorod-Dombrowa Railroad Company - 4.5% Bond of 1882 for 125 Roubles. Small tear at bottom of central fold. 16 x 12 in. (41 x 30 cm). Russia: The Wladicaucase Railroad Company - 4% Bond ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAINE CENTRAL RAILROAD COMPANY BONDSA variety of dates. cancellations, signatures. Dimensions: (Stack) L 12" x W 9" x H 2" Condition: Use varys.See Sold Price
Sold2022$1000 US RAILROAD BONDS PENNSYLVANIA & NEW YORK$1000 US RAILROAD BONDS PENNSYLVANIA & NEW YORK Lot of three United States $1000 Railroad company bonds, to include: The New York Central and Hudson River Railroad Co. The Morris and EssSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GALVESTON, HOUSTON, AND HENDERSON RAILROAD COMPANY LAND BOND FOR $100, JUNE 1, 1855A GALVESTON, HOUSTON, AND HENDERSON RAILROAD COMPANY LAND BOND FOR $100, JUNE 1, 1855, lithograph in ink and color on paper, "gravure de Wiesener," with manuscript ink signatures by railroad tycoon RiSee Sold Price
Sold20241909 Jamestown, Franklin, and Clearfield Railroad Company $1,000 Bond Certificate1909 Jamestown, Franklin, and Clearfield Railroad Company $1,000 Bond CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nevada Copper Belt Railroad Bond Certificate, Mason Valley, 1909 [145726]Cert. #564, $500, 6%, Mortgage Bond from this Nevada railroad company. The bond was issued in 1909 and signed by the company officers, L.H. Curtis and W.C. Orem. The Nevada-Douglas Copper Company owneSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Pennsylvania Railroad Company High Grade BondThe Pennsylvania Railroad Company High Grade BondSee Sold Price
SoldErie Railroad Company $1,000 1945 Bond CertificateDetails: Erie Railroad Company $1,000 1945 bond certificate. Near fine condition. Authentication: Includes a full letter of authenticity from JG Autographs, Inc. Premium: A 25% Buyers PremiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia: Kursk-Kiew Railroad Company 4% Priority Bond - 1887Russia: Kursk-Kiew Railroad Company 4% Priority Bond for 1000 German Marks. 1887 with 19 coupons on separate sheet. 16 x 9.5 in. (41 x 24 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Massachusetts Railroad Stock Certificates and Bonds [165799]Lot of 6 different. Includes: Housatonic Rail Road Company (1853 stock); Boston & Providence Railroad Company ($1,000 bond, 1852); Dorchester & Milton Branch Railroad Company (1858, $100 bond); FitchbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Ohio Railroad Stock Certificates and Bonds, 1850s [165794]Lot of 4 different. 1) Eaton & Hamilton Railroad Company. Stock issued in 1854, punch and pen cancelled. 2) Greenville & Miami Railroad Company. $1,000 bond issued in 1854, not cancelled. 3) Mobile anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Rapid City, Black Hills & Western RailroadFramed Rapid City, Black Hills & Western Railroad Company $500 Gold Bond From 1909 Bond # 732 , First Mortgage, 5%, $500 gold bearer bond, issued May 1, 1909, due May 1, 1939. Signed by the SecretarySee Sold Price
Sold2024Arkansas Midland Railroad Company, 1889 [174125]Arkansas Midland Railroad Company First Mortage Bond $1000 interest payable semi-annually May and November signed by president A.H. Johnson, 1889See Sold Price
Sold2023New York Central Hudson and National Molasses Company Railroad Advertising PaperweightsPair of railroad advertising paperweights. Includes New York Central Hudson locomotive marked with International Carriers, LTD / Calvin Bullock. The end is marked 1928 by Ban Gytenbeek Sales. The secoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cancelled Checks from Late 1800s etcCancelled Checks from Late 1800s, Pennsylvania Railroad Company, 3rd National Bank, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2024Troy and Langenberg Railroad Co. Mortgage Bondrailroad company $1000 first mortgage bond State of New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20231966 MORTGAGE BOND OF NY CENTRAL RAILROAD COMPANYA vintage Mortgage Bond of NY Central Railroad Company. $1,000 Green Bond printed by American Bank Note Company. Dated 1966. The bond is in the names of Arthur G. Henry and Mrs. Linda G. Henry. OutstaSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1873 Chicago, Saginaw & Canada Railroad Framed $1000 Gold Bond Certificate$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsAug. 1905 Boston Terminal Company $17.50 Bond Coupon Grades Choice AU/BU Slider$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR Hiram L Piper Switch Lamp$100
282 Lots AwayKey Date Coins***Auction Highlight*** 1865 Payment of Civil War Bounties to Volunteers signed by Lucius Robinson$150
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCP/CN/SP 8 Car Boxcar/Reefer Car Set-Intermountain Railway-HO Scale$25(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCP Rail/CN Cylindrical 4 Bay Hopper 8 Car Kit Set-Intermountain-HO Scale$25
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR 12 Car Bathtub Gondola Set-Intermountain Railway-HO Scale$80(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNininger and St Peter Western RR Company Stock Certificate-1850s$30
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR Annual Report and Employee Timetable Lot 1930-1971$10(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSeven Car DTTX/TTX 53 Foot Well Car Set with Containers-HO Scale$50(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGalena and Chicago Union RR Company Stock Certificate-1860s$10
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions17 Canadian Cylindrical Covered Hoppers; 2 Others-HO Scale$30(2 bids)