Sold2021Inuit Head & Zoomorphic Bear Stone CarvingsGroup of two Inuit Canada Native American stone carvings including one zoomorphic bear carving with a dark black patina, ca. 1950s; and one carved stone head depicting a mustachioed man, signed "SimonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 3 Native American Kachina Dolls Two Are Artist Signed, Rain Dander ZUNI HEAD PART SEE PICSLot Of 3 Native American Kachina Dolls Two Are Artist Signed, Rain Dander ZUNI HEAD PART SEE PICS. Measure From 5" To 14" Tall. READ CAREFULLY! Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN HEAD FORM HOOD ORNAMENT MASCOTNATIVE AMERICAN HEAD FORM HOOD ORNAMENT MASCOTSoft green tinted glass bust of a Native American Indian chief marked "Sterling", with silver headdress and feather highlights, on a custom bracket to attSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH NUTARAALUK, INUIT, Head, late 1980sELIZABETH NUTARAALUK AULATJUT (1914-1998) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Head, late 1980s stone and antler, 4.75 x 3 x 1 in (12.1 x 7.6 x 2.5 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Santa Fe, NM. Late carSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Head DressHead dress includes: beads, leather, feathers, and rabbit fur. Size: 71" tall (at tallest) x 27" wide (at widest) Condition: A couple of the ribbons are torn, otherwise in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Boggis, Native American head sculptureEdward Boggis, Native American head sculpture. Signed and dated 78 by artist. Title: Wooden Indian ( Warrior). Medium: Wood. Size: 19 X 6.75 X 6.75 in. Signature: Back. Artist: Edward Boggis. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved and Painted Native American HeadCarved and painted folk art Native American head. American. Circa 1920. Probably used as a trade sign. H 13-3/4" W 11-1/8". Condition: Worn original paint. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropboSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Southwestern Native American Head SculptureMystery artist signed Southwestern Bronze Native American Indian bust art sculpture. Features a proud warrior with feathered headdress and detailed chest adornments. Signed on front near bottom of scuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wooden Cane with Native American HeadCarved with "Phi Kappa Psi" in Greek letters with Dartmouth College and Fraternity crests. "1903" and student's names are carved around the entire cane. Some wear on cane. 36" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden carved painted walking stick w figural Native American head & inscriptions on the shaft - 33Wooden carved painted walking stick w figural Native American head & inscriptions on the shaft - 33 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseff of Hollywood LARGE 3 1/2"H Native American headJoseff of Hollywood LARGE 3 1/2"H Native American head pin brooch with arrow and draping chains, one with multi-colored wood and metallic beads. 4 1/2"H x 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Native American Head on Wood BoardParts of feathers cracked off, wood board measures 17 3/4 X 10 3/4 X 1 1/4 inches, head measures 10 1/4 X 6 3/4 X 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American head bust measuring 29”x18”, a coupleNative American head bust measuring 29”x18”, a couple chips on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Cane Wood Carved Native American HeadWooden Cane Wood Carved Native American Head This is a sturdy vintage wooden cane. It is in used condition and has much wear but has much life still left in it. This is a great piece. 37in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHALKWARE NATIVE AMERICAN HEADGOOD CONDITION, WITH A FEW SMALL PAINT CHIPS. NO CRACKS OR BREAKS OF ANY KIND. 16 X 7 X 5See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Native American Head Pot Metal Ashtray1940's Native American Chief's Head Pot Metal Ashtray, measures 3'' x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2023DECORATIVE NATIVE AMERICAN HEAD DRESSCONTEMPORARY NATIVE AMERICAN DECORATIVE HEAD DRESS. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sign, Native American head, R. CoonsVintage sign "NCHA / ONISTAGRAWA / R. COONS". Painted wood. 34 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Carves Marble Native American Head Book EndsPair of carved stone, possibly marble book ends carved to resemble Native American heads with feathered headpieces. Approximately 5. 25 inches tall and 3.75 inches side. Minor surface wearing. CarvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOSES NAGYUGALIK, INUIT, Head of a Man Wearing Snow Goggles, 1968MOSES NAGYUGALIK (1910-1996) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Head of a Man Wearing Snow Goggles, 1968 stone, antler, and waxed twine, 8 x 4 x 7 in (20.3 x 10.2 x 17.8 cm) signed, "ᓇᔪᒐSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Carved Wooden Native American Heads,Group of Three Carved Wooden Native American Heads, 20th c., consisting of a matching man and woman on tapered square plinths, and a male bust over a relief buffalo, each carved from a single log, ManSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - A Zuni Head, 1900EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) A Zuni Head, 1900 Photo-Litho 6" x 7 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - A Zuni Head, 1900EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) A Zuni Head, 1900 Photo-Litho 6" x 7 3/8" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, INUIT, Head (1987)Soap Stone Sculpture, signed underneath in syllabic dated 1987 3" x 2 3/4" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresRemington Inspired Native American On Horseback Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 19"$550