Sold2016Carved Native American FigureItem: Carved wooden figure of a Native American with a mohawk haircut colored brown, red lips and black eyes. Wearing a loin cloth and standing on a carved base Date: Early 1900s Signed J. Filko in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Shorty "Untitled (Figurine)" SculptureRobert Shorty (American (Navajo), 20th/21st century). Carved wooden sculpture of two figures on either side of an abstract form. Signed and dated '72 along the underside. Numbered 8055 in ink along thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inuit Wood and Hide Model 27.5" Kayak w Hunter FigurineThis is a hand crafted Inuit model of a wooden and hide kayak with a carved wooden figure at the helm. There is a spear on the back of the boat indicating the figure is out on a hunt. 27 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19th C. Navajo Wooden Healing EffigyNative American, Southwestern United States, Navajo, ca. late 19th century CE. A hand-carved wooden effigy figure that represents the likeness of a sick individual. This figure bears a minimalist desiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Folk Art RattleNative American Indian Folk Art Primitive Carved Wooden Ceromonial handheld Rattle Stick Figure Tribal Face ( Shake for Rattle Sound ) Painted Tribe Good Overall Condition for its Age 14" tall Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Northwest Coast Carved Wooden And Abalone PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Native American Northwest Coast figural plaque comprised of abalone insets and carved wood depicting two figures, one of which bears a fearsome expression. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: NorSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Alaskan Inuit Wood Standing Doll / IdolNative American, Northwestern United States, Northwest Alaska, ca. 19th century CE. A hand-carved wooden doll or idol figure with a simplified body and large head. Such carvings may have been used asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Carved Native AmericanEarly wooden folk art carved Native American figure. Polychrome painted. 71" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian Wolf Dancer Kachina Doll20th century handcrafted carved wooden Native American Indian cultural art sculpture. Depicts standing figure holding primitive style instruments, dressed as a ferocious and cunning wolf animal wearinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Pacific Northwest Haida Carved Wood TotemNative American, Pacific Northwest (USA and Canada), Haida peoples, ca. early 20th century CE. A finely-carved and painted wooden totem pole depicting an abstract reptilian figure standing atop an unuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Native American FolkartCollection of Native American folkart, includes twenty-one carved and painted wooden totems, with forty ceramic pieces, includes bowls, and figures, with several examples signed underfoot, along withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alaskan Thule Wood Anthropomorphic Effigy FigureNative American, Northwest Alaska, Brevig Mission, Thule culture, ca. 1200 to 1700 CE. An incredibly rare hand-carved wooden effigy idol figurine of a miniature size long preserved in the frozen earthSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Hopi Polychrome Wood Kachina Bird-Faced FigureNative American, Southwestern United States, Hopi, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden kachina doll depicting a large, bird-faced figure. Painted in yellow, red, white, and black piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inuit Yupik Doll & Model KayakAn early 20th century Inuit Yupik doll and model kayak. Female figure having a stuffed seal fur body and carved wooden face, and a model kayak with wooden frame and seal skin exterior. Some wear. Up tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Inuit Skin Kayak ModelsOne with a figure in furs and with a carved wooden face, mid 20th century. Dimensions:Each is about 21" long. Provenance:From an Alaskan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Inuit Carved Stone Figure of a Man, early 20th c., on aInuit Carved Stone Figure of a Man, early 20th c., on a black marble base atop a wooden plinth, H.- 12 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., D.- 7 in. Provenance: from a collection of an antiquarian, Amite, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Native American Chief Bottle CasketAll hand carved wooden bottle casket in the form of a Native American chief holding cigars in his hand, possibly made as a countertop figure in a tobacco shop. He is made in 2 halves which are hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Alabaster SculptureNavajo sculpture of woman with eagle atop wooden base, carved signature monogram with Kokopelli figure, hand-carved alabaster sculpture atop wooden base height 23 in. x width 14 in. x depth 4 in. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020GREYSTONE NATIVE AMERICAN PIPE20th c. Plains Indian Carved Stone Pipe depicting a man struggling with a bear that has been pierced by an arrow, the wooden stem carved with gold faced dancing figures, signed on the bottom of the boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Native American Hopi Kachina DollNative American Indian, Southwest, Hopi or Navajo, ca. 1950 CE. A hand-carved and hand-painted wooden katsina/kachina in the form of a horned figure, with a polychrome visage of sky blue, gold, and reSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Hopi Wood Kachinas - Left Hand + Kokole**Originally Listed At $300** Native American Indian, Southwest, Hopi, ca. mid-20th century CE. A fascinating pair of hand-carved and hand-painted wooden katsina/kachina dolls; a taller figure known aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Hopi Wooden Kachina Doll - Very LargeNative American, Southwestern USA, Arizona and New Mexico, Hopi Peoples, ca. 1920s CE. A truly striking, large katsina (kachina) figure, with the body carved from a single piece of wood, given rabbitSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN WOODEN HOPI KACHINA DOLLAn antique Hopi kachina doll. Circa: 1920s, Late Traditional era. Hand carved and polychrome-painted traditional ceremonial ornament on cottonwood figure. The Hopi people are a Native American ethnicSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Carved Turquoise Jewelry Collection Lot$10
6 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Multi-Stone Animal Carved Dangling Earring's.$20
6 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Multi-Stone Fetish Animal Carved Necklace.$20