Sold2021Ancient Native American Qawpaw Effigy Water JugAncient Native American Qawpaw Effigy Water Jug, Measures 10 1/*4" x 4 3/4" x 5 1/2" ... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zuni Pueblo, Native American Polychrome VaseCochiti Pueblo, Native American Polychrome Large Pottery Vase or Water Jug w/ Bird Decorations. Circa 1900. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H-10" x Dia-9.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015N.A White & son blue decorated Christmas tree 1 gallonN.A White & son blue decorated Christmas tree 1 gallon jug. 19th century. Excellent condition. 11"H x 7"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024One Gallon NY Stoneware Co. 1830s Floral Decorated JugOne gallon NY Stoneware Co. 1830s floral decorated jug. 7" dia. x 11.5"h. Please read the Terms and Conditions of this auction thoroughly for IMPORTANT bidder information.See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE NATIVE AMERICAN ITEMS.Late 19th-20th century. Decorated gourd with grass and pine needle wrapped rim. Made by Jean Stark, Sister, Oregon. 7"h. 7.75"d. and a Southwest, possibly Apache, basketry water jug with pitch coverinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Native American Santo Domingo Pottery ItemsComprising, a handled double spouted water jug, a small dish, a deer decorated bowl, and another bowl. Wear, surface distress. Jug: 8-1/2"h x 8"w x 7-1/4"dSee Sold Price
2021Native American Antique Ancestral Pueblo PotteryEarly Ancestral Pueblo American Indian pottery bowl. White painted clay decorated with black lines and designs. Good to fair condition with repairs and restoration. Bowl has lost form and appears sligSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Antique Red Clay Pottery PitcherEarly Southwestern San Lorenzo American Indian pottery pitcher. Features single handle. Red clay decorated with black line design motif. Good to fair condition with losses top top. SHIPPINGHill AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Manygoats. Large Wedding Vase Decorated With Horny Toads.Betty Manygoats. Large Wedding Vase Decorated With Horny Toads. Navajo. Initialed. Fired clay with varnish. 21" h x 12" diameter. Minor surface wear, otherwise excellent condition. Provenance: The JetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Native American Clay Vasua Hopi Pottery VaseLarge pottery vase decorated with traditional Hopi design in the tones of black, red and yellow. Tag on underside stating Vasua Hopi. Measuring H 13 W 12.5 in In good condition, unglazedSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO NORTH NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTED POTTERY WARES, ZUNITWO NORTH NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTED POTTERY WARES, ZUNI AND SANTO DOMINGO, CIRCA 1850-1900, the unusual Zuni water jug of ovoidal form with loop handles and short cylindrical spout centering black and rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Three Acoma Pueblo Pottery VasesThree Native American decorated clay vases including: - M. Garcia Acoma vase with geometrical design in the tones of black, white and red. Measuring H 6 W 5.5 in - Yolanda Trujillo Acoma small round bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American polychrome with birds double spout canteen water jug with handle. 9 1/4"H x 8"Diam.Native American polychrome with birds double spout canteen water jug with handle. 9 1/4"H x 8"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024ZUNI PUEBLO Southwest Polychrome Pottery Canteen:ZUNI PUEBLO Southwest Polychrome Pottery Canteen: Water Motif, Flat Dark Base with Spout Pointed Upward. 3D Frog Rides Piggy-Back on the Water Jug. Lug Shaped Caring Handles. Originally made to CarrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Native American Decorated Splint BasketsThree good Native American decorated splint baskets. Includes a rare handled basket. Northeastern United States. 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. Very minor imperfections. 1) H 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Havasupai Water CarrierHeight: 19.75" , diameter: 39.75" at widest point. **Good overall condition with remnants of pitch sealant in weaving. One carrying handle is broken. Weaving is stable and is overall an attractive pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Decorated Powder Horn.Native American Decorated Powder Horn. Powder Horn Decorated with carved fish, snowshoe and floral designs. Horn with wooden base and lead tip. Excellent condition. 15". Est. $600-900. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2017Inuit Decorated Walrus Baculum OosikDESCRIPTION: Inuit decorated walrus baculum oosik with carved polar bear face. MEASUREMENTS: 18" long x 2" at widest point. CONDITION: Minor toning and hairlines to surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sioux Decorated Pipe BagTitle: Sioux Decorated Pipe Bag Provenance/Additional Info: Nice beaded Sioux pipe bag, Ca. 1914, signed Ruby Goes Lightly, great original condition, no missing beads, 20” x 5.25” not inclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Water BasketNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: A fine tapered basket with side handle for carrying. Probably early to mid-20th century. MEASUREMENT: 7-1/2" wide x 11-1/2" high. CONDITION: Light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETRY VESSELScomprising a small carrying basket and water jug water vessel: 9 inches high; basket: 7 3/4 inches wide; 6 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anderson Peynetsa Zuni Large Decorated Pottery BowlAnderson Peynetsa Zuni Large Decorated Pottery Bowl 5''x15''. Polychrome three color decorated bowl with deer motifs. Signed and dated 1988. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Antique Ancestral Pueblo PotteryEarly Ancestral Pueblo American Indian pottery bowl. Light beige clay decorated with faded black line design motif. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $45 plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Antique Ancestral Pueblo PotteryEarly Ancestral Pueblo American Indian pottery bowl. White painted clay decorated with black lines and designs. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $35 plus iSee Sold Price
312 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE Yazzie Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise$35(3 bids)
346 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian .925 Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet with Cutouts, Black Onyx Stone$20(1 bid)
316 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT.B. Jr, Native American Indian Navajo Malachite and Feather Cuff Bracelet 2 in. x 2.25 in. x 2.5 in$25(2 bids)
302 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle Bracelet$45(4 bids)
310 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo Engraved Bear with Turquoise Stone Pendant 3 in. x 2 in. dia.$20(1 bid)
334 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmLarge Native American Indian Navajo Cuff Bracelet with 2 Large Turquoise Stones flanked by$40(2 bids)