Sold2022Vintage Sears Nativity Set 9 Figures Wood Stable Italy w extrasTitle: Vintage Sears Nativity Set 9 Figures Wood Stable Italy w extras Date/Period: 1983 Dimension: various sized figurines creche is approx: 11 x 17 x 7.5 Materials: mixed materials Additional InformSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group of Approx. 63 Carved Wood Nativity Figures,Large Group of Approx. 63 Carved Wood Nativity Figures, 20th c., by Lepi, Pema, Ladina, and Barthels, consisting of Joseph, Hummel like figures of children, a wise man, angels, the Virgin Mary, Baby JSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) NEAPOLITAN CRECHE NATIVITY FIGURES(lot of 6) Neapolitan creche figures, largest: approx 22"h, 11"w, 8"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Spanish Polychrome Painted Nativity FiguresFive Spanish Polychrome Painted Nativity FiguresCarved and polychrome painted wood.Max Ht. 16 in. ProvenanceEstate of Suzanne D'Autremont Gouvernet, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Nativity Figures and RetabloMexican Nativity Figures and Retablo, carved and painted wood. Largest size: 31'' x 24'' x 7.25'' (79 x 61 x 18 cm). 10 items.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. 19th C. Mexican Puebla Nativity Figures, x-HistoriaLatin America, Mexico, Puebla, ca. 1875. A charming pair of nativity figures representing Mary and Joseph. Both of these standing polychome figures boast finely delineated details that are hand painteSee Sold Price
Sold202121 LENOX NATIVITY FIGURES CHINA JEWELS & CRECHE21 LENOX NATIVITY FIGURES CHINA JEWELS & CRECHE Lenox Nativity Figures China Jewels Collection Includes First Blessing Nativity Wood Créche<See Sold Price
Sold2022GRULICH nativity figures, 11 cm, 19 pieces, in an old box made of chipboard, mostly very goodGRULICH nativity figures, 11 cm, 19 pieces, in an old box made of chipboard, mostly very good condition German Description GRULICH Krippenfiguren, 11 cm, 19 Teile, in alter Spanschachtel, meist sehr gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th C. Polychrome Creche Nativity FiguresPair of carved polychrome creche figures, used in an Italian nativity scene, with carved wooden bodies, terracotta heads, dressed in period silk robes, supported on green bases, circa 19th century heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handsome Anri Italian Hand Carved Nativity FiguresEarly to mid 20th century, Italy. Exceptionally carved and well surfaced examples with gilt and polychrome. The set includes Baby Jesus, Mary, Joseph and three wise men. Good condition throughout. TalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenox China Nativity Figures (8)(8) Lenox China Jewels collection nativity figurines: Baby Jesus (issued 1993, no box) ** Mary (issued 1993, in box) ** Joseph (issued 1993, in box) ** Shepherd (issues 1993, in box) ** Angel (issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2021nativity figures, wood, carved, colored, figure withnativity figures, wood, carved, colored, figure with basket and stick, height: 13 cm, with 1 building part German Description Krippefiguren, Holz, geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, Figur mit Korb u. Stock,See Sold Price
Sold20242011 Hummel Small Laying and Kneeling Camel Nativity Figures Exc in Box2011 Hummel Small Laying and Kneeling Camels Nativity, excellent condition in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2018EIGHT LLADRO PORCELAIN NATIVITY FIGURESEach marked on the underside. Height largest to smallest 8 ¼”, 6”. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold20173 Italian Giorgetti Tanini Pottery Nativity FigureITALY, EARLY 20TH CENTURY Three Italian pottery nativity scene figures modeled by Giorgetti and Tanini. The set consists of baby Jesus, Mary, and Joseph. Each figure is sculpted in an expressive poseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRULICH exceptional nativity figures, St Nicholas, 12.5 cm, 2x angel with fruit bowl, Krampus, 11GRULICH exceptional nativity figures, St Nicholas, 12.5 cm, 2x angel with fruit bowl, Krampus, 11 cm, wood, carved, colored, good condition, unusual German Description GRULICH Außergew. KrippefigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zeroid Alien In Box & Extra FiguresZeroid Alien In Box & Extra Figures. 3 Alien robots and accessories as shown. Motor tested fine. Sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2020nativity figures, mass, probably before 1900, 10-12.5nativity figures, mass, probably before 1900, 10-12.5 cm, 4 sheeps, 1 camel German Description Krippenfiguren, Masse, wohl vor 1900, 10-12,5 cm, 4 Schafe, 1 KamelSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANRI Toriart Italian Handcrafted Nativity FiguresHandcrafted and hand-painted resin Nativity Figures by ANRI Toriart. Figures have "“Ferrandiz” marked on each. This lot includes: (1) Mary (1) Joseph (1) Baby Jesus (1) Caspar (Biblical MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of nativity figures, wax heads, partially wood/wire feet, different sizes, some heads aremixed lot of nativity figures, wax heads, partially wood/wire feet, different sizes, some heads are loose enclosed German Description Konv. Krippenfiguren, Wachsköpfe, teilw. Holz-/Drahtfü&#See Sold Price
Sold2022nativity figures, wood, carved, 9.5 cm, 3 figures, mass, building, height: 17.5 cm Germannativity figures, wood, carved, 9.5 cm, 3 figures, mass, building, height: 17.5 cm German Description Krippefiguren, Holz, geschnitzt, 9,5 cm, 3 Figuren, Masse, Gebäude, H: 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waterford Crystal Nativity Figures 3 Wise ManWaterford Crystal Nativity Figures of 3 Wise Man- Melchior Kneeling 4.5"; Balthazar 5.5;. Gaspar 6.25". Condition report: good condition, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lenox porcelain nativity set & assorted figures, includes 15 figures, Nativity figures plus twoLenox porcelain nativity set & assorted figures, includes 15 figures, Nativity figures plus two chickensSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Boehm Nativity FiguresA porcelain set of By Boehm, USA , "The Nativity Era Collection: Spirit of Bethlehem." Includes Mary, Joseph, the Christ child, lamb. [8" to 2" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
BonhamsFOLLOWER OF ROBERT SALMON (BRITISH, 1775-1845) COASTAL VIEW WITH APPROACHING VESSEL AND FISHERMA...$10(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14 /15thC Sawankalok Thai Figure.- EXTRA SPECIAL- Large, meditative, High Level$2,200
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryAdidas Men's Sneakers Adicolor Soccer Themed in Blue and Yellow$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyComplete 19pc Lenox Renaissance Nativity Set$70(1 bid)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresExtra Large Walking Man Abstract Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Giacometti - 44" x 21"$1,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures Base$9,000(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular Rare antique French Annular clock with bronze figures.$13,500(6 bids)
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / PANEL WOODBURY "TIDAL RIVER WITH FIGURES" VOSE GALLERY PROVENANCE 10" X 13 1/4"$1,100(4 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsWilliam Louis Sonntag [American 1822-1900] Large Oil on Canvas Landscape Lake with Figures$1,600(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLC19th cent. (?) or earlier Limoges enamel triptych: the Nativity$950(5 bids)
2024Basel Auction HouseExtra Large Sculpture by Pierre MATTER untiled signed by the ArtistSee Sold Price