Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Nature Morte au Citron et a la Cruche," circa 1979-1982,After Pablo Picasso(1881-1973)"Nature Morte au Citron et a la Cruche," circa 1979-1982Lithograph in colors on paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 78/500Estate signed and numbered in pencil in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nature Morteδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Nature Morte au Verre et à la Pomme (Baer 697b)Offset lithograph, 1957, inscribed Lith d'apres Pablo Picasso Epreuve de l'Atelier Mourlot, printed by MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem French, 1920-2013 Nature Morte au CitronsJean Jansem French, 1920-2013 Nature Morte au Citrons Signed Jansem (ll); titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 15 x 21 3/4 inches (38 x 55.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julio LARRAZ (Cuban, born 1944)Nature morte au citron . Etching and color on paper . Signed and dedicated \'Isabelle with all my love\' lower right,. numbered lower left Edition of 50 . 24.5 x 36.25 in. - 62 x 92 cm.. Est: $800 - $See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Still Life Lithograph In ColoursGeorges Braque (France: 1882 - 1963) lithograph in colours titled "Nature morte au Citrons". Date: 1960. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Pencil number 283/300 to lower left. Bears S in shield puSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Citrons et Pot d'etain a GodronsHenri Matisse Nature Morte, Citrons et Pot d'etain a Godrons (Still life Lemons and Tin Pot with Gadroons) Color Offset Lithograph after the Original 1939 oil on Canvas. Includes COAFramed measures 18See Sold Price
Sold2019Brient, Daniel - Nature morte au vase et aux pommes -Brient, Daniel (1950-) Nature morte au vase et aux pommes (1981) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Brient Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Brient 10" x 8" - 25.40 x 20.32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iwan Albertovich PUNI (1892-1956), D’APRÈSIwan Albertovich PUNI (1892-1956), D’APRÈS Nature morte au verre et aux bouteilles Gouache sur papier, signé en bas à droite en cyrillique 30 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973). Picasso Estate Collection lithograph Nature Morte au Gueridon et a l'Assiette 11-b. Pencil signed lower right Collection Marina Picasso and numbered 7/500 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Avati mezzotintMario Avati (French 1921-2009)- ''Nature Morte au Demi - Citron'' (Passeron 212)- mezzotint, 1957, signed, dated, titled and numbered 44/50 in pencil. 8 1/2 x 11 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANE GRAVEROL (1905-1984) Sans titre (Nature morte au concombre, poires et courge)JANE GRAVEROL (1905-1984) Sans titre (Nature morte au concombre, poires et courge) 1940 Signé et daté en bas à droite Huile sur panneau Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder Olieverf op panSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Nature Morte auPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Nature Morte au Crane, Oursings et Oignons'' (Still Life with Skull, Sea Urchins and Onions) 1950 Etching with Aquatint on Arches 16.5''x24.25'' Impression. Done afSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Pierre BaudouinPierre Baudouin (French, 20th century), "Nature Morte Cubiste au Livre et aux Pommes," oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18.25"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Pablo Picasso - Nature Morte a La Palette et La TęteLot 87 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Nature Morte a La Palette et La T?te lithograph hand signed by Marina Picasso with an embossed line lower right, editioned 236/500 plate: 15? x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANNER FRANÇOIS DESPORTES (1661-1743) Nature morteNature morte au gibier er a la coupe de porcelainOil on canvas. Relined. FramedThe original canvas is really old, we think might be XVIII. The frame is wooden gilded frame also very antiqueSIZE: 20 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Lithograph Marina Picasso EditionNature Morte a la Palette et la Tˆte 15 1/2" x 20" (image) After a work of Pablo Picasso from an edition of 500 pencil signed by Marina Picasso 32 1/2" x 34" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold20233 After Pablo Picasso Lithographs 1980 Estate CollectionPicasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Lithographs including: Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, image 15.75 x 20 inches, sheet 21.5 x 29.5 inches; Guitare Verre et BoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Picasso Estate Collection Litho Prints 1980Picasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Prints including: Minotaure et Femme, image 18.25 x 23.25 inches, sheet 22 x 29.75 inches; Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Pablo Picasso PrintsDESCRIPTION:Pair of framed Pablo Picasso prints with each frame bearing four minature prints. One includes the following titles:" Grande Nature Morte au Gueridon", "Nature Morte a la Guitare", "PortraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROHNER - Nature morte à la poire et à l'œufGeorges ROHNER (1913-2000)Nature morte à la poire et à l'oeuf Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite54 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Vos (Netherlands,1824 - 1906)Maria Vos (Amsterdam, 1824 - 1906) "NATURE MORTE A LA SCULPTURE ET AUX ORFEVRERIES" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Provenance: Christie's Parisian Interiors France Auction July 2020. Sight Size: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Avati (1921-2009) Italian (two)NATURE MORTE AU COQUETIER, 1962; MANIERE NOIRE A LA MONTRE, 1966; two mezzotints, each signed in pencil, numbered 66/75 & 64/100, both with full margins, images 10 ¼ x 11 ½” & 8 xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEE OZENFANT - Nature morte au violon et éventail - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$16,000
90 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetBernard LORJOU (1908-1986) : Nature morte a la bouteille au coin de table. Huile sur panneau€1,500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
167 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetSPHINGE en pierre sculptee France, XVIIIe siecle Reposant sur une base de forme rectangulaire ;€800
218 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste PIGALLE (1714-1785) d'apres. Enfant a la cage. Platre patine façon terre cuite.€300
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Nature Morte au Vase Noir (Christmas Card)$450(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Nature morte au violon - Papier colle (collage), charcoal, crayon, and chalk drawing$40,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal on$35,000