Sold2020SILVER-PLATED NAUTICAL THEME DINNER GONGVictorian Silver-Plated Dinner Gong, on openwork stand decorated with a variety of sea life, with wood tipped striker, 11 3/4" high, 10 3/4" wide. Plating losses, tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Late 19th Century Nautical Brass GongLate 19th century antique English brass dinner gong, striker included, designed with a nautical theme with engravings depicting two rowers, hangs suspended from a brass ship wheel, wrapped in highly dSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINOISERIE SILVERPLATE DINNER GONG & MALLETPossibly English, Chinoiserie silverplate dinner gong having a figural crest and scrolled frame, together with a mallet, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams Jr., AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Ex Christies Retro French Nautical Yacht Bar StoolsDESCRIPTION: A group of three french nautical yacht stools, comprised of wood, chrome finishing and completed with white cushions. Bares Christies Auctions inventory tag. Provenance: From Ralph LaurenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Black Forest Arts & Crafts Hand-Carved Bear Dinner GongBlack Forest Arts & Crafts hand-carved bear dinner gong c1910. Unsigned. 17.5"w x 13.5"h x 4"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024YZ Henry Howell Bird Dinner GongEngland, c. 1930; carved wood, glass and Bakelite with brass gong and bamboo striker; branded mark "Trademark / YZ [within diamond shape] / Made In England" to underside 23 x 9 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (58.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Victorian novelty tennis dinner gong, the brass gongA Victorian novelty tennis dinner gong, the brass gong supported by upright tennis rackets, with a ball centre to the upper bar, the wooden beater resting on supports fitted to the polished wooden basSee Sold Price
Sold2018English dinner gong on carved oak standEnglish dinner gong on carved oak stand with focal lion. Late 19th century. 40"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antler Hand Carved Dinner GongAlaskian table top model, 22" tall, with carved fox and bear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Nautical Yacht Pennant Streamers, late 19thTwo Antique Late 19th Century Nautical Yacht Pennant Streamers, striped wool bunting construction. Red & White with cotton hoist, 2 brass grommets, Blue & White with cotton hoist, stenciled number "5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wm Suckling Ltd, British Arts & Crafts Dinner GongWilliam Suckling & Co., British Arts & Crafts brass and copper dinner gong, with the "Burmese" stamp mark of William Suckling Ltd., 35 Albion St, Birmingham, circa 1880-1910, and with two hammered scrSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Brass and Wrought Iron Dinner Gong, 20thFrench Brass and Wrought Iron Dinner Gong, 20th c., the gong with a relief repousse portrait of "Roland a Roncevaux," on scrolled support, with original hammer, H.- 32 in., W.- 31 in., D.- 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CARVED AND STAINED OAK FRAMED BRASS DINNER GONG AND BEATER the frame with all overA CARVED AND STAINED OAK FRAMED BRASS DINNER GONG AND BEATER the frame with all over foliate scrollwork, barley twist supports and scroll feet, 107cm high, 75cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Oak Dinner Gong c1910Arts & Crafts oak dinner gong c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. Does not include striker. 29″h x 18″w x 8.5″d (at feet). Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Horn Mounted Silver Plate & Oak Dinner GongEnglish Horn Mounted Silver Plate & Oak Dinner Gong. Weight Approx., 4 lbs Measures Approx., 13 inches x 6.5 inches x 9.25 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $50See Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Brass Dinner Gong c1920Arts & Crafts brass dinner gong with striker c1920. Unsigned. Original patina. 12"h x 8.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Cast Iron Dinner Gong by Tom Torrens with I-Beam Archway StandThis Arts & Crafts cast iron dinner gong, attributed to Tom Torrens, is a striking example of functional sculpture that blends traditional craftsmanship with modern design. The gong is suspended fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OAK FRAMED DINNER GONG, late 19th century, of arched form, fitted with brass drum and beater, onAN OAK FRAMED DINNER GONG, late 19th century, of arched form, fitted with brass drum and beater, on splayed supports. 92cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH EDWARDIAN OAK & BRASS DINNER GONGEnglish Edwardian brass dinner gong, early 20th c., oak frame with turned uprights, base with narrow drawer, accompanied by a mallet, approx 16"h 14.75"w, 6"d, 5.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2017English Silverplate Figural Dinner Gong9" English Silverplate Figural Dinner Gong - Sign Post Labeled "This Way" With Full Figure Child Seated at Base of SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE OKIMONO DINNER GONG modelled as a male with a monkA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE OKIMONO DINNER GONG modelled as a male with a monkey upon his back. 48 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LATE 19TH CENTURY WILLIAM TONKS AND SON DINNER GONG FORMED AS A BRASS EAGLE'S HEADA LATE 19TH CENTURY WILLIAM TONKS AND SON DINNER GONG FORMED AS A BRASS EAGLE'S HEAD mounted on an oak moulded shield-shaped back stamped with a maker mark on the reverse. (43cm high)See Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(10 Pc) Minton For Tiffany & Co. Pate-Sur-Pate Cameo Dinner Plates$1,700(6 bids)
Featured24 hrs LeftSJ Auctioneers165 Pcs. Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling European Dinner Size Flatware Service for 12$7,500
24 hrs LeftSJ Auctioneers150 Pcs Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Faneuil Dinner Size Flatware Service Set for 12$5,000(1 bid)
2024Basel Auction HouseThis Large Chinese antique carved wood figure depicting the deity Guan GongSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815$3,000
4 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twenty Mottahedeh Porcelain Dinner Plates in the 'Tobacco Leaf' Pattern$800(5 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner Service$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(15 Pc) 19th Cent. English Royal Crown Derby Imari Porcelain Dinner Plates$450(3 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMottahedeh Porcelain "Famille Verte" Pattern Dinner Service$350(4 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHerend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Green" Dinner Service$1,000(1 bid)