Sold20216 Ft. O'Hara & Pritchard Seafood Wood Trade SignLarge O'Hara & Pritchard Purveyor's of the Finest Seafood wood trade sign. Sign is in good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays very well with nautical design. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nautical Trade Sign, carved & polychrome wood in deep relief, contemporary, Exc cond, 16"H x 23.5"W.Nautical Trade Sign, carved & polychrome wood in deep relief, contemporary, Exc cond, 16"H x 23.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lock & Key Wood Trade SignLock & Key Wood Trade Sign. Keys Locksmith, Joseph Bien-No. 404. Brass, iron and wood construction. 74 X 48 X 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wood Trade Sign " TOYS " double sided 55" x 28"Wood Trade Sign " TOYS " double sided 55" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Annville Painted Wood Trade Sign.Vintage Annville Painted Wood Trade Sign. "Cornwall Furnace Works" (Cornwall, Lebanon County, PA). 10"h. x 22"l.See Sold Price
Sold20241890's A. Metzger Horseshoeing Wood Trade SignDouble Sided Turn of the Century Horseshoeing Wood Trade Sign. The Front Side Very Clear and Legible with the perfect amount of Patina and Scroll Graphic and even a Face!. The Back is faded and must hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th century wood trade sign for Syracuse PlowsLate 19th century wood trade sign for Syracuse Plows, original paint, Syracuse Chilled Plow Company was established in 1879 and then sold out to Deere & Co. in 1910, 7.25"T x 59"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Adirondack "Grill" Wood Trade Sign, c 1915Item: Early Adirondack Wood Trade Sign, "Grill" Dimensions: 11 inches high x 60 inches wide Date: 1915 Applied gold letters, superb surface & original ironwork, sawtooth edges, signed "Pierrepont SignSee Sold Price
Sold20241900's New Home Sewing Machine Wood Trade SignExeptional Trade sign with New Home Dog Graphic, Wood Sign Privelage Panel for Mankato Minn. Measures: 42" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Single Sided Painted Wood Trade Sign.Antique Single Sided Painted Wood Trade Sign. "Eisenlohr's Cinco Cigars". 12-1/2" x 48". Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1900 Piekenbrock's Prairi Shoes Wood Trade SignExceptional Antique Trade Sign from the Piekenbrock company in Iowa. Slight trim to the sides and screw holes where the sign was re purposed and used as an attic floor board prior to being rescued. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood trade sign for G.M. HelmerWood trade sign for G.M. Helmer, border around edges, 9.75"T x 72.5"L x 2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted wood trade sign''Corp. Bros., Bicycles.'' painted wood trade sign. Wear from use. 8''h, 75-1/2''w.See Sold Price
Sold2018"Columbia Mills" Painted Wood Trade Sign."Columbia Mills" Painted Wood Trade Sign. Single sided sign "Columbia Mills, Hosery and Underware, Treide & Sons". 20" x 36". Condition: Good with wear. Lower left corner cut down.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sunset Farm Milk Wood Trade Sign, c 1930sItem: New York Trade Sign, "Sunset Farm Milk" Date: 1930s Material: Wood Dimensions: 15.5 inches high x 40.5 inches wide Strong graphics Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Double Sided Painted Wood Trade Sign.Antique Double Sided Painted Wood Trade Sign. "LAKEVILLE VALLET, CLEANERS & TAILORS, DRY CLEANING, PRESSING, REPAIRING". 24-3/4" x 44". Condition: Good with minor wear, molded edge was added at a lateSee Sold Price
Sold20181920S WOOD TRADE SIGN HATS FOLK ARTAmerican c. 1920 Folk Art Trade Sign "Hats". All original paint. Measures 21"x5 1/2"x1 3/4". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Pawleys Island SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Draft Bier Wood Trade SignRated 6.75, 24"x19", double sided carved wood sign, has wear.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsWood Chinese Trade Sign Panel Off A San Francisco Building from 1906 Earthquake$100