Sold2015Navajo Pottery Bowl - Ida SahmieCa. 1998, Fine low-profile polychrome bowl with two-sided figure. Very good condition, minor scratches. 2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Lorraine Williams-Yazzie Navajo pottery bowl(b. 1955, Dine) Signed to underside: Lorraine Williams [LW cipher] The pottery vessel with red oxide slip glaze and a band of incised, polychrome figures and serrated chevrons to the shoulder 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAVAJO STYLE ETCHED POTTERY VASE 20TH CENTURY H 7" DIA 12"NAVAJO STYLE ETCHED POTTERY VASE 20TH CENTURY H 7" DIA 12" | Horror vacui influenced decoration about the etched pottery vase, which is filled with various stylized motifs including flowers, figures,See Sold Price
Sold2015KATHLEEN SAVAGE OIL ON PANEL HOPI POTTERY AND NAVAJOA Late 20Th Century Oil On Panel Work Of Realism That Pictures A Hopi Pottery Vase, Ears Of Corn And Chunks Of Turquoise On A Navajo Rug With Yei Figures. Signed Kathleen Savage Lower Right. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman Zuni II Original Signed Limited LithographFramed floated lithograph by R.C. Gorman (Navajo, 1930-2005). Pencil signed lower left, under glass, depicting a figure seated beside a pottery bowl with her fingers curved downwards while touching thSee Sold Price
Sold2015KATHLEEN SAVAGE OIL ON PANEL HOPI POTTERY AND TURQUOISEA Late 20Th Century Oil On Panel Work Of Realism That Pictures Two Hopi Pottery Vases And Chunks Of Turquoise On A Navajo Rug With Yei Figures. Signed Kathleen Savage Lower Right. Measures 6.5 X 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Painted Pottery Figure of A Lady, Tang Dynasty401 唐 紅陶加彩仕女俑立像 H66cm 來源:購自平藝術 展覽:「中See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Sancai Glazed Pottery Figure of an Equestrian Height 15 "A Chinese Sancai Glazed Pottery Figure of an Equestrian Tang Dynasty Depicting a Mongolian horseman in green robes upon an ochre-glazed steed. Provenance: Christie's New York, March 22, 1999, lot 230See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Green and Blue Glazed Pottery Figure of an Anthropomorphic Cockerel Height 10 1/2 "A Chinese Green and Blue Glazed Pottery Figure of an Anthropomorphic Cockerel Ming Dynasty or ealier The standing zodiac figure dressed in a green robe. Height 10 1/2 inches C The Collection of Jay I.See Sold Price
Sold2022A MASSIVE AND RARE BUFF POTTERY FIGURE OF A CAMEL AND MONKEY RIDER Tang dynastyA MASSIVE AND RARE BUFF POTTERY FIGURE OF A CAMEL AND MONKEY RIDER Tang dynasty Naturalistically modelled standing four-square on a pierced rectangular base, raised on tall limbs and with a upward curSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of GuardiansA Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Guardians TANG DYNASTY (618-907) each figure is shown standing on a demon supported on a rectangular base, with both hands on the hip, the face with severeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese gray pottery figure of a horse, Han dynastyChinese gray pottery figure of a horse, Han dynasty, the powerful figure well modeled as if striding with neck gracefully arched and docked tail raised, the proudly held head slightly turned and modelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cochiti Pottery Figure, SingerCochiti Pottery Figure, Singer ca 1900 tall, thin figure; painted with a cross necklace, concha belt, and rain clouds on shoulders height 19-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese painted pottery figure of a female attendantDressed in elaborate robes and jewelry, the attendant posed in a kneeling position, gazing forward. (H: 14 in.) PROVENANCE: Property from a private collection, Bucks County, Pennsylvania. NOTE: For seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Equestrians Height 13 "Two Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Equestrians Tang Dynasty Depicting a male and female figure with traces of polychrome decoration. Height 13 inches C The Collection of Jay I. Kislak sold to beneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Staffordshire Pottery Figure 'Duchess'Figure of Sarah Fairbrother, Mrs. Fitzgeorge, on horseback, together with a pair of spaniels. Greatest height 15in. (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese Haniwa Pottery Figure of a WarriorEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Mary McFadden The slender reddish clay figure modeled with one hand raised and the other resting on his hip above a sword slung at the figure's sidSee Sold Price
2021POTTERY FIGURE HONGSHAN CULTURE, CHINAPOTTERY FIGURE HONGSHAN CULTURE, CHINA H. 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SANCAI-GLAZED POTTERY FIGURE OF LOKAPALA, TANG DYNASTY (AD 618-907)A CHINESE SANCAI-GLAZED POTTERY FIGURE OF LOKAPALA, TANG DYNASTY (AD 618-907) upright, resting his right foot on a rock with his hand raise, the other on his hip, wearing a heavy military jacket, bootSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY FIGURE OF A COURT LADY, TANG DYNASTY (618-907AD) TL TESTED. FinelyA CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY FIGURE OF A COURT LADY, TANG DYNASTY (618-907AD) TL TESTED. Finely modelled facial features and elegantly posed leaning to her right side. 33.5cm tall. With Oxford TL test ceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macabre Veracruz Pottery Figure - Xipe TotecNEW LOWER START PRICE… Pre-Columbian, Vera Cruz, Mexico, ca. 400 to 700 CE. Such an amazing and disturbing piece that it is difficult to describe! A human head, with face painted black with the clasSee Sold Price
Sold2018TANG DYNASTY PAINTED POTTERY FIGURE OF A COURT LADYProvenance: Shogado & Co., Kyoto, April 11, 1964 (with receipt) Christie's-- New York: June 3, 1988 [Lot 208]; with the Oxford thermoluminescence test no. 466k53 15 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Staffordshire Pottery Figure of a Recumbent StagStaffordshire Pottery Figure of a Recumbent Stag Unmarked. 12 1/2 x 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 in. Applied label for Jonathan Horne Antiques, London. The Chinese Porcelain Company, The Collection of Pierre DurandSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse Ornament$850(3 bids)
6 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Shiwan-Glazed Pottery Figure from the Twenty-four Filial Exemplars$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Figure of a Rooster, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶雞$350