Sold2023Vintage Navajo Yei Three Figure Wool Area RugA vintage Navajo Yei wool area rug. White hued area rug with red, black, blue, brown, and beige hues throughout. Obverse depicts three figures and a pillar. The figures hold arrows. Rug measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo/Dine regional rugFirst-quarter 20th Century Cloth label: Robt. C. Wallace In a runner shape, woven in red, cream, grey, and dark brown wool in three sections of conjoined serrated diamonds 91" L x 33" W ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Three Figure Yei Wool Rug, 3' 5" x 2" 6"Native American Navajo Hand-Knotted Three Figure Yei Wool Rug. Image of three female Yei goddesses. Wool with vegetable dyes. Approximate dimensions: 41 inches x 30 inches. Condition: good original prSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc Navajo Yeh Wool Rugs. Includes a polychrome rug2pc Navajo Yeh Wool Rugs. Includes a polychrome rug with three sand painting figures 36''x58'' and a more contemporary rug with kachina dancers 29''x38''. Excellent condition. Mid to late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Native American Sm Navajo Rugs incl Helen YazzieThis is a group of three wool Native American Navajo hand woven rugs. Each rug features colorful and complex geometric patterns. One rug bears a tag indicating it was made by Helen Yazzie (Dine, 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo group of rugs, threeNavajo group of rugs, three circa 1940s wool one example including two Yei figures largest: 1' 9" x 3'See Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO / NAVAJO-STYLE WOOL RUG AND THROWS, LOT OF THREENATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO / NAVAJO-STYLE WOOL RUG AND THROWS, LOT OF THREE, each rectangular form, comprising a probably Native American-style rug in red, brown-black, and white having serrated diamond cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Hand Woven Wool Pictorial Textile RugAmerican, first half of 20th century. A Navajo hand woven wool pictorial rug, likely Crystal, having three geometric medallions in grey and outlined in red and stepped in white on black ground, the twSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Small Navajo RugsThree small Navajo rugs. Small Navajo Klagetoh woven rug. Wool. Klagetoh, Arizona. H 33" W 18". Condition: Excellent condition. Small Navajo Klagetoh woven rug. Wool. Klagetoh, Arizona, circa 1950's.See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Yei Rug WeavingA Navajo Yei rug / mat weaving, c.1950s. Colorful woven wool rug / mat with three figures / Holy People alternating with a central floral design. Measures 24.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
SoldNavajo, Collection of three rugsNavajo Collection of three rugs c. 2000hand-loomed wool 52 w × 66 l in (132 × 168 cm) 28 w × 43 l in (71 × 109 cm) 27 w × 27 l in (69 × 69 cm) PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021NAVAJO WOOL RUGwith three rows of stacked diamonds and a key border in cream on a light brown ground within a dark brown border 69 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large Navajo regional rugA large Navajo regional rugMid-20th century, DineWoven in cream, red, dark and light brown wool, with three columns of stacked triangles and sawtooth border114" H x 67.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo regional rugMid-20th Century; Dine Woven in ivory, brown, red, rust, and grey-brown wool with three concentric crosses to center and three half-crosses to each edge 34" H x 51" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Navajo regional rugA Navajo regional rugEarly 20th century, DineWoven in red, cream, dark brown, and grey wool with three columns of stacked crosses74.5" H x 55" W Provenance: The Collection of Ned Tanen, Santa Monica,See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Ganado-style Navajo rugMid-20th Century; Dine Woven in red, brown, and cream wool with three columns of conjoined serrated diamonds, with a double sawtooth border to two sides 93" L x 66" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo regional rugEarly 20th century; Dine Woven in red, black and cream wool with three stepped diamonds and red and black zigzags on a cream field 87" H x 46" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO YEI WOOL RUGNATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO YEI WOOL RUG, featuring six Yei figures, surrounded by a Rainbow Guardian around three sides of them. Mounted in a modern frame. Mid/third quarter 20th century. 44" x 28" sight,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo regional rugMid-20th century; Dine Woven in black, grey, and cream wool with three serrated columns and a black serrated border 75.5" H x 43" W Provenance: Property from the Private Collection of Gregory SierSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo Yei weaving, by Louise WhiteFourth-Quarter 20th Century, Dine Woven in polychrome wool with three Yei figures and corn 25" H x 32" W Provenance: Purchased from Bill Foutz Rugs, Farmington, NM Notes: This lot is accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucy Roanhorse (20th Century, Dine)A Navajo Chinle style rug Woven in ochre yellow, light grey and black wool with three serrated diamonds and floating side elements, with a black border 47.5" L x 29" W Notes: Attached tag denotesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Navajo Regional Rug with Whirling LogsLarge Navajo regional rug with three serrated edge diamonds and four large red whirling log symbols on a natural wool field. Tan, white and black outer borders. Abundant lazy line weaving. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo woven rug ca 1920'sTitle: Navajo woven rug ca 1920's Dimension: 66" long x 44 1/2" wide Provenance:Beautiful rug with three columns of plain and serrated diamonds. Exceptional soft and glossy lanolin rich handspun woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southwestern American Indian Navajo Triple Yei Hand Woven Wool Rug, 20th CA Southwestern Native American Indian Navajo Yei rug offers hand woven wool construction with design having three figures, reminiscent of foxes, 20th centuryMeasures - 21.75''L x 17'' W x .5'' D.CatalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausVintage Native American Navajo Pictorial Rug Tapestry Wool 27in x 41in Mid 1900s$10