Sold2021Navajo Two Grey Hills Weaving / Rug 28 1/2 x 21 1/2Navajo Two Grey Hills Weaving / Rug circa 2000 finely woven using natural colors of hand-spun wool 28 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Finely Woven Yei Wool Rug, Carpet with nineNavajo Finely Woven Yei Wool Rug, Carpet with nine “Yei” figures standing, and woven in shades in brown, green, blue, pink, and beige. No apparent signature. H. 33” x W. 49”See Sold Price
Sold2022Southwestern American Indian Navajo Triple Yei Hand Woven Wool Rug, 20th CA Southwestern Native American Indian Navajo Yei rug offers hand woven wool construction with design having three figures, reminiscent of foxes, 20th centuryMeasures - 21.75''L x 17'' W x .5'' D.CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Woven Navajo Yei Regional Rug42” x 60” Finely Woven Navajo Yei Regional Rug – 3 bright colors, Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. HARRISON NAVAJO RUGVintage finely woven Navajo rug by Corinna Harrison from the Cameron Trading Post in Arizona. 42 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019SMALL NAVAJO YEI THREE FIGURE RUGSMALL NAVAJO YEI THREE FIGURE RUG: Three figures are woven in beige, red, orange, and brown. On the whole colors are bright. 29 1/2" X 15 1/2" $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Arlene Johnson Chinle 7 Figure Yei RugThis is a Native American Navajo woven rug featuring seven Yei figures. Attributed to Navajo weaver Arlene Johnson. 39 x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Linda Yazzie (Dine, 20th century) Navajo Yei Weaving /Linda Yazzie (Dine, 20th century) Navajo Yei Weaving / Rug woven with seven figures Included: Trading Post Tag from Indian Ruins Indian Store, Sanders, AZ (Apache County) 52 inches x 79 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO YEI WOOL RUGNATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO YEI WOOL RUG, featuring six Yei figures, surrounded by a Rainbow Guardian around three sides of them. Mounted in a modern frame. Mid/third quarter 20th century. 44" x 28" sight,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two old Navajo Rugs and a small Yei RugGood old Navajo regional weaving. Finely woven, some edge loss and small holes. 85" x 56-1/2". Navajo regional rug 54" x 31". Small Yei Rug, 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Hand Spun, Hand Woven Yei RugVery beautiful Navajo rug. This hand spun and hand woven rug features Yei figures in warm neutral tones. Unknown artist weaver and measures approx 30Â " x 59". NOTE: From the collection of Daniel CutrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Yei RugNavajo Yei Rug. Central figure in form of corn stalk, the arms each terminating in heads, meander design to main border; woven in browns, red, cream, green. {Approximate dimensions: 6'8" x 3'10".}. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Yei Rug WeavingA Navajo Southwest Yei rug / mat weaving. Colorful woven rug / mat with three figures alternating with geometric bands. Measures 36.5" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Yei Rug WeavingA Navajo Yei rug / mat weaving, c.1950s. Colorful woven wool rug / mat with three figures / Holy People alternating with a central floral design. Measures 24.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Yei RugNative American Navajo Yei Rug. Five large figures amongst corn, six additional smaller figures; woven in black, red, gray, blue, white. {Approximate dimensions: 7'10" x 4'5".}. Condition: Very lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE LATE 20TH CENTURY NAVAJO PICTORIAL WEAVINGS1. A Tree of Life motif mat weaving with birds. 2. A mat woven depicting five Native women in wearing blankets. 3. A small mat weaving with Yei figures. Measures from 13.25 x 13.25 to 21 x 26.75 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Yei Rug 35" wide x 23" longNavajo Yei Rug This beautifully colored Navajo Yei Rug is woven in a traditional pattern. A Navajo Yei rug features stylized, abstract figures that represent the Yei spirits, or the Holy People, who mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Woven Yei Rug Ca 1950'sTitle: Navajo Woven Yei Rug Ca 1950's Dimension: 49" long x 29" wide Provenance:Mint condition corn dance Yei rug with good color. No stains or issues . Sky guardian figure. Full tassle and good detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo Yei weaving, by Louise WhiteFourth-Quarter 20th Century, Dine Woven in polychrome wool with three Yei figures and corn 25" H x 32" W Provenance: Purchased from Bill Foutz Rugs, Farmington, NM Notes: This lot is accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Yei RugNice smaller Navajo Yei rug. 28 x 16. Excellent color and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAVAJO YEI RUG 36" x 21"Yei Bei Chi Rug 100% Wool Handwoven Maker - Clara ManuleroSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUG: Navajo Yei Be Chei figure polychrome rug, 27” x 38”, handwoven 20th C., featuring tRUG: Navajo Yei Be Chei figure polychrome rug, 27” x 38”, handwoven 20th C., featuring three Yei beings and a single stock of corn, white ground, tassels on each corner, wear consistent wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small navajo Yei Rug c1970sSmall Navajo Yei Rug c1960s. Excellent condition. 28" x 22". Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keeSee Sold Price