Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, brown cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BalloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, maroon cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BallSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Bruijn, Cornelis 1718 Large Print. Tobolsk, RussiaLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1718, Amsterdam for "Voyages de Corneille Le Brun par la Moscovie, en Perse, et aux Indes orientales" by Cornelis de Bruijn. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruyn , Cornelis de 1718 Print. Coraming. PersiaAlso Kiesilosan, Sargabrand below main image. Folio Copper Plate Published 1718, Amsterdam for "Voyages de Corneille le Brun par la Moscovie, en Perse et aux Indes Orientales" by Cornelis de Bruyn. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation d'un voyage fait...aux Cotes d'Afrique.[Africa] Froger, Francois. Relation d'un voyage fait en 1695, 1696 & 1697 aux Cotes d'Afrique, detroit de Magellan, Bresil, Cayenne & isles Antilles, par une escadre des vaisseaux du Roy, commandee paSee Sold Price
Sold2020de Bruijn, Cornelis 1718 LG Antique Print. Persia IranSamgael, Sultanie, Gihara, 4 views on one sheet. Large Folio Copper Plate Published 1718, Amsterdam for "Voyages de Corneille Le Brun par la Moscovie, en Perse, et aux Indes orientales" by Cornelis deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon/Voyage, Aux HarponsDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with brown cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la Terre (Five WeekSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, 3 Russes & 3 Anglais, Aux Initiales Dorees JVGreen cover single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Aventures de trois Russes et de trois Anglais en TSee Sold Price
Sold2019An English Gentleman's necessaire de voyageA very large and comprehensive gentlemen's travelling toilet set in an alligator suitcase, probably by John Pound & Co. London. With an extensive array of bottles, and writing andshaving implements. SSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C English Necessaire de voyageA gentleman's traveling vanity set in a fitted rosewood box inlaid with brass. The interior fitted with various glass jars, all with silver plated lids. L. of box: 33 cm (13 in.) Height of box: 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NECESSAIRE DE VOYAGE BY A. VEDEL 19th Century Box height 5”. Width 6”. DepthFRENCH NECESSAIRE DE VOYAGE BY A. VEDEL19th CenturyMahogany case with hinged lid and three stacking interior trays. Brass lock plate engraved “A. Vedel 91 Rue Richelieu a Paris”. Silver unSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XVI Style 14K Gold Ladies Dresser BoxAn antique French ladies Necessaire de Voyage travel or dresser grooming and notions box. Executed in the Louis XVI style in mother of pearl and 14K gold. Partial set with 11 compartments and seven (7See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH TRAVELLING SET WITH SILVER MOUNTSFrench late 19th, early 20th century. A necessaire de voyage, comprising of glass cologne bottles, shaving kit, clothes & hair brushes, shoe horn, etc. French first standard hallmarks on lids, maker GSee Sold Price
Sold2020S. Mordan & Co. Travel Vanity, Silver Lidded JarsSampson Mordan & Co. English necessaire de voyage travel vanity box with hinged lid with various storage compartments, button at back opens lower drawer, filled with assorted glass perfume bottles, jaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Montule, Edouard de Voyage en Angleterre et en Russie,Russland Polen England Montule Edouard de Voyage en Angleterre et en Russie pendant les années 1821 1822 et 1823. Mit 26 lithogr. Ansichten u. 5 Aquatinta-Tafeln. Paris Bertrand 1825. 2 Bll. 336See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Ubac De Vides Trophees Aux Armes de la Mort 1974 lithographRaoul Ubac. (1910 - 1985). De Vides Trophees Aux Armes de la Mort. Original color lithograph. 1974. Excellent. Maeght. This piece is professionally matted and framed using all new materials. This artwSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHRISTIAN DIOR Sac de voyage en toile Monogram , cuirCHRISTIAN DIOR Sac de voyage en toile Monogram , cuir chocolat Etat d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Nécessaire de bureau en plaquage de loupe d'Orme comprenant 9 pièces dont : unHERMES Nécessaire de bureau en plaquage de loupe d'Orme comprenant 9 pièces dont : un sous-main, divers boites et compartiments, un tireur à lettres ainsi qu'une pince à documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vases en voyage de la Grèce à l'ÉtrurieVases en voyage de la la Grèce à l'Étrurie Santrot M.-H., Frère D., Hugo L. (2004). Paris, Somogy. ISBN: 2-85056-715-9 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Labat- Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique...Labat, Jean-Baptiste- ''Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique, Contenant, L'Historie Naturelle De Ces Pays, L'Origine, Les Moeurs, la Religion & le Gouvernement des Habitans Anciens & Modernes''- VolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plan de Rome, Voyage en Italie. Joseph Lalande.Plan de Rome, Extrait de celui qui fut Publie Par J.B. Nolli, en 1748 Maker: Joseph Jerome Lefrancois de Lalande Origin: Paris, 1786. Medium: Copperplate engraving, with some hand-coloring. Sheet sizeSee Sold Price
SoldMONTRES / WATCHESDescription française: MONTRES / WATCHES Lot de montres: - Reveil-matin de voyage, cadre en cuir et métal doré, quartz, - Horloge de table stylisant une voiture, - Reveil-matin de voyagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rue de la Gaite Robert Desnos & OthersFRENCH, 20th-century illustrated. – Robert DESNOS. Rue de la Gaité. Voyage en Bourgogne. Précis de cuisine pour les jours heureux. Eaux-fortes de Lucien Coutaud. Paris: Les 13 Epis, 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2022Suite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure àSuite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure à motif de rubans croisés, le fond gravé d'ar la bordure à motif de rubans croisés,See Sold Price
384 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrancine Laurin, 2 works oil on canvas Marché aux fleurs Paris and Souvenir de voyage Paris, signed€500
BonhamsJaeger-LeCoultre. A gilt metal manual wind calendar alarm travel clock Jaeger-LeCoultre. Pendule...€300(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJEAN-PAUL CREATIONS : Necessaire de cheminee en metal chrome modele goutte d'eau comprenant une€600
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN LUCE (1895-1945)Nécessaire de bureau en verre blanc à décor géométrique gravé au sable€250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'Affiche$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Le voyage... Le Charivari 1848$250