Sold2017Nell Walker Warner "Floral Shower" oil on canvasNELL WALKER WARNER (American 1891-1970) "Floral Shower" Oil on canvas. 26 x 30 inches; Frame: 38 1/8 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed l/r, signed and titled verso upper left stretcher bar. [CONDITION: In overaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (CA, NE,1891 - 1970)Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (California, Nebraska, 1891 - 1970) Painting of a log cabin in a Wooded California Landscape. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas board. Sight Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in. Overall SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nell Walker Warner, Autumn JoyousnessNell Walker Warner, "Autumn Joyousness", oil on canvas, signed L/L, 34" x 40", framed 37 1/2" x 43". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nell Walker Warner, American (1891 - 1970)Nell Walker (Shostrom) Warner, American (1891 - 1970) Oil on Canvas "Still Life Daises and Mums" Signed "Nell Walker Warner" Lower Left. Housed in a carved giltwood frame. Sight measures 25" x 30". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020NELL GERTRUDE WALKER WARNER, (American, 1891-1970),NELL GERTRUDE WALKER WARNER(American, 1891-1970)Floral Still Lifeoil on canvassigned Nell Walker Warner lower right20 x 24 in., frame: 26 1/2 x 30 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021NELL WALKER WARNER (1891 - 1970): PALA MISSIONoil on canvas (relined); signed lower left; Condition: craquelure to upper half; Provenance: Carmel Gallery label verso; 30 1/2 x 36; 36 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Floral Still Life" by Nell Walker Warner"Floral Still Life" by early California artist Nell Walker Warner (1891 - 1970), original oil painting on canvas. Unframed height 36 inches, unframed width 30 inches. Brown wood frame. Signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Nell Walker Warner, ZinniasNell Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970), "Zinnias," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title label verso, canvas: 30"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Nell Gertrude Walker WarnerNell Gertrude Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970) "Roses," oil on canvas affixed to board, signed lower left, board: 16" h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 21" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Home to Gloucester'', harbor scene, signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner, titled on a gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 30'' H x 26'' W, est: $4000/6000 Provenance: William A. Karges Fine Art, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Nell WarnerNell Gertrude Walker Warner (American 1891-1970) Rosa Rubiginosa oil on canvas signed lower right canvas: 36""h x 30""w overall (with frame): 48""h x 42""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Walker Warner O/C Floral Still Life PaintingNell Gertrude Walker Warner (California/Nebraska, 1891-1970) large oil on canvas still life painting depicting pink, yellow, and white flowers in a vase atop a table with red drapery in the backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Summer Voices'', floral still life, signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner, signed again and titled on an exhibition label affixed verso, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $3000/4000 Exhibited: ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Nasturtiums'', still life, signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner, signed again and titled on the stretcher, oil on canvas, 26'' H x 30'' W, est: $2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)Floral still life Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner 24" H x 20" W Provenance: Private Collection, Southern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018NELL WALKER WARNER (1891-1970) OIL ON PANELNell Gertrude Walker Warner (1891-1970) An untitled Floral Still life. Circa early to mid 20th century. Signed lower left. Sight size measures 11.75 x 15.5, frame is 17 x 21 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nell Walker Warner (1891 - 1970 Carmel, CA)Floral still life Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner 26" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neil Walker Warner, Oil on Canvas, Still Life.Neil Gertrude Walker Warner (1891 - 1970), Oil on canvas, Still life with flowers and a bird. Signed upper and lower left. Framed. (26" x 30", overall: 30 1/2" x 34 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE PASTORAL LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGE. WALKER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING W/ CATTLE - SIGNED F. WALKER 1910 LOWER RIGHT - IN A PAINTED WOODEN FRAME - 13 1/2" X 19 1/2" SIGHT - SOILING & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Avni Arbas (Turkish/French, 1919-2003)DESCRIPTION: Avni Arbas (Turkish/French, 1919-2003). Oil on canvas. Red Sea Coast. Signed and dated 1960 lower left. In decorated wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 18-1/4 x 10-3/8". Overall with frame 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Nocturnal Seascape, Clarence Roe(English, 1850-1909), signed l.l. Titled and signed verso of canvas "Coast of Cornwall." Sight Size: 7 1/2"h x 11 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALKER - 19th-20th Century - "SHIPS AT ANCHOR" -WALKER - 19th-20th Century - "SHIPS AT ANCHOR" - Sailboats-ships in a harbor - Signed lower right, "Walker" - Oil on canvas - Carved gilt frame - 11 1-2 x 15 1-4 in. (sight) - CONDITION: - CraquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael Gasperi (1867-1927) French, Oil on CanvasRaphael Gasperi (1867-1927) French, Oil on Canvas. Mediterranean coast. Signed. Overall Size: 32 3/4 x 29 in. Sight Size: 23 1/2 x 20 in. #4601See Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970)Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970) Harbor Scene w/ Sailboats Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 12 x 15 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 23 in.See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
3 days LeftCape Ann AuctionHank Walker (1919-1995) Oil on Canvas of Flock of Canadian Geese Flying$300
3 days LeftCape Ann AuctionHank Walker (1919-1995) Oil on Canvas of Flock of Canadian Geese Landing$300
3 days LeftCape Ann AuctionHank Walker (1919-1995) Oil on Canvas of Flock of Canadian Geese Landing$300
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Landscape with a Man and Cows by the Water, Oil on Canvas$300
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryConstant Troyon (French, 1810-1865), "The Gamekeeper and His Dogs"$12,000
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryHenry R. Rittenberg (America, 1879-1969), Portrait of Caroline Rittenberg$1,500
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryAttributed to George Loring Brown (American, 1814-1889), Mount Chocorua, New Hampshire$300