Sold2017Nell Walker Warner "Floral Shower" oil on canvasNELL WALKER WARNER (American 1891-1970) "Floral Shower" Oil on canvas. 26 x 30 inches; Frame: 38 1/8 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed l/r, signed and titled verso upper left stretcher bar. [CONDITION: In overaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nell Walker Warner, Autumn JoyousnessNell Walker Warner, "Autumn Joyousness", oil on canvas, signed L/L, 34" x 40", framed 37 1/2" x 43". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016"Floral Still Life" by Nell Walker Warner"Floral Still Life" by early California artist Nell Walker Warner (1891 - 1970), original oil painting on canvas. Unframed height 36 inches, unframed width 30 inches. Brown wood frame. Signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Nell Walker Warner, ZinniasNell Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970), "Zinnias," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title label verso, canvas: 30"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nell Walker Warner, American (1891 - 1970)Nell Walker (Shostrom) Warner, American (1891 - 1970) Oil on Canvas "Still Life Daises and Mums" Signed "Nell Walker Warner" Lower Left. Housed in a carved giltwood frame. Sight measures 25" x 30". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Nell Gertrude Walker WarnerNell Gertrude Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970) "Roses," oil on canvas affixed to board, signed lower left, board: 16" h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 21" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Home to Gloucester'', harbor scene, signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner, titled on a gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 30'' H x 26'' W, est: $4000/6000 Provenance: William A. Karges Fine Art, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Nell WarnerNell Gertrude Walker Warner (American 1891-1970) Rosa Rubiginosa oil on canvas signed lower right canvas: 36""h x 30""w overall (with frame): 48""h x 42""wSee Sold Price
Sold2020NELL GERTRUDE WALKER WARNER, (American, 1891-1970),NELL GERTRUDE WALKER WARNER(American, 1891-1970)Floral Still Lifeoil on canvassigned Nell Walker Warner lower right20 x 24 in., frame: 26 1/2 x 30 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Walker Warner O/C Floral Still Life PaintingNell Gertrude Walker Warner (California/Nebraska, 1891-1970) large oil on canvas still life painting depicting pink, yellow, and white flowers in a vase atop a table with red drapery in the backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Summer Voices'', floral still life, signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner, signed again and titled on an exhibition label affixed verso, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $3000/4000 Exhibited: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021NELL WALKER WARNER (1891 - 1970): PALA MISSIONoil on canvas (relined); signed lower left; Condition: craquelure to upper half; Provenance: Carmel Gallery label verso; 30 1/2 x 36; 36 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Nasturtiums'', still life, signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner, signed again and titled on the stretcher, oil on canvas, 26'' H x 30'' W, est: $2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)Floral still life Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner 24" H x 20" W Provenance: Private Collection, Southern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nell Walker Warner (1891 - 1970 Carmel, CA)Floral still life Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner 26" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (CA, NE,1891 - 1970)Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (California, Nebraska, 1891 - 1970) Painting of a log cabin in a Wooded California Landscape. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas board. Sight Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in. Overall SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nell Walker Warner oilNell Walker Warner (American 1891-1970)- Gloucester Harbor- oil on canvasboard, signed Walker Warner lower right, framed, very good condition. 10 8''See Sold Price
Sold2018NELL WALKER WARNER (1891-1970) OIL ON PANELNell Gertrude Walker Warner (1891-1970) An untitled Floral Still life. Circa early to mid 20th century. Signed lower left. Sight size measures 11.75 x 15.5, frame is 17 x 21 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neil Walker Warner, Oil on Canvas, Still Life.Neil Gertrude Walker Warner (1891 - 1970), Oil on canvas, Still life with flowers and a bird. Signed upper and lower left. Framed. (26" x 30", overall: 30 1/2" x 34 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (1891 - 1970) wasNell Gertrude Walker Warner (1891 - 1970) Oil / Board ,Signed ,measures 14.5 " x 18 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nell Walker Signed, Still Life, Oil on CanvasNell Walker signed (California artist), still life of copper kettle, chaffing dish, oil on canvas, 26" x 30", framed 33" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Nell Walker WarnerNell Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970), "Adoration," oil on board, signed lower left, board: 17.5"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 21.5"w. Note: Proceeds to benefit the Homes Bacolod OrphSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Nell Gertrude Walker WarnerNell Gertrude Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970), "Tuberous Begonias," oil on board, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021NELL WALKER WARNER (1891-1970): "PINK BABIES"oil on board signed lower left titled verso 12 x 9 inches; 19 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCape Ann AuctionHank Walker (1919-1995) Oil on Canvas of Flock of Canadian Geese Flying$300
3 days LeftCape Ann AuctionHank Walker (1919-1995) Oil on Canvas of Flock of Canadian Geese Landing$300
3 days LeftCape Ann AuctionHank Walker (1919-1995) Oil on Canvas of Flock of Canadian Geese Landing$300
May 30Cottone AuctionsHenry J. L. W. d'Acosta (British, 19th/20th Century) "Soldiers After Training"$400
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936) The Quiver Firelight Interior, circa 1922$15,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lavagna (Napoli 1684 - 1724) Vasi di fiori in un giardino Olio su tela 103 x 158 cm€2,500
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Juan Carlos Verdial "Fantasia" Oil Canvas$1,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Colin Campbell Cooper Still Life Oil Canvas$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Yayoi Kusama Pumpkin Pumpkin Oil Canvas Hand Painting Oil Painting$2,000
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Marie Mizzi Wunsch Child Portrait Oil Canvas$500(3 bids)