Sold2018H... Schmidt (19th - 20th Century) German. 'The NewH... Schmidt (19th - 20th Century) German. 'The New Arrival', Interior with Figures admiring a New Baby, Oil on Panel, Signed, 22" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Eugenio E. Zampighi Oil PaintingAttributed to Eugenio Edouardo Zampighi (Italy: 1859 - 1944) oil painting on canvas titled "The New Baby". Bears signature to lower right. Measures: 22" W x 17-3/4" H. Frame: 29-3/4" W x 25-1/2" H. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sharps Pepperbox DerringerEarly Sharps 4 barrel derringer, .22 caliber, 2.5” barrels, brass frame, wood grips, S/N 592; non-operational action, un-cleaned barrels, good grips. (Antique).See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara C Fleming b1939 Canadian Folk Art PaintingBarbara Clark Fleming (Canadian, born 1939). Folk art oil painting on board. Titled "The New Baby", dated 1997. Measures 20 in. x 24 in. (work), 22 1/2 in. x 26 1/2 in. (framed). Good overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) IVER JOHNSON .32 REVOLVERS(lot of 2) Iver Johnson's Arms & Cycle Works DA Top Break Revolvers, .32 caliber; (1) Hammerless, 5" barrel, blade front sight, maker and address at barrel top, five round fluted cySee Sold Price
Sold2019YAOZHOU KILN ENGRAVED PEACOCK PATTERN HOLDING BOXYaozhou kiln engraved peacock pattern holding box. Height: 13.5cm Caliber: 22.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "Angel Baby," H.- 22 1/4 in., W.- 17 3/4 in.George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "Angel Baby," color silkscreen, signed lower left, numbered "56/150" lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 22 1/4 in., W.- 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring (1958-1990) New YorkINFLATABLE BABY, 1985, plastic inflatable, 22 x 29 x 12”, retains air, with original printed white cardboard box, originally purchased at Haring Store.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW ZOONI CONFEETI 3D MONKEY BABY SOCKS- NEW ZOONI CONFEETI 3D MONKEY BABY SOCKS - FOR 0-12 MONTHS OF AGE- COMFORTABLE COTTON WITH SPANDEX- COLOR: BROWN/RED COTTON WITH BROWN MONKEY- GF 11/22/23See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Small QuiltsGroup of 4 small vintage quilts. Doll quilt with circles and orange border. Condition: Excellent condition. H 23" W 17". Baby quilt with nursery rhyme imagery. Condition: H 22" W 21-1/2". Baby quilt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Colt Model 1861 Navy Revolver/ Civil War era 36 Caliber/ HolsterDescription: Colt Model 1861 Navy Revolver/ Civil War era 36 Caliber with Holster. ADDRESS COL. SAMS COLT NEW YORK US AMERICA. serial number 192115See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Zingaro (NY,20C) gouache paintingARTIST: Charles Zingaro (New York, 20 century) NAME: Illustration - Maria, Joseph and Baby Jesus - St Luke Chapter 2, 22-30 (Simeon) MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor damages to corSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Verdigris-Patinated Bronze of "Mercury"Italian Verdigris-Patinated Bronze of "Mercury" ca. 1900, after Giovanni da Bologna (Italian, 1529-1608), on an octagonal weathered marble base. overall h. 22", w. 7", d. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring - Untitled, Drawing on New York MapKEITH HARING (1958-1990) Untitled (Crawling Baby) Ink on paper 27 1/2" x 22" Signed lower left side and inscribed "To Mike" Drawn on a 1983 New York City Transit Authority mapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Steiff Teddy Bears.Replica Teddy Baby 1929 and Replica Teddy Bar 1951. Condition Excellent to like new condition. Size Box : 22 -1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain ParrotsA Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Parrots Late 19th Century Height 13 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Matthew Schutz, Ltd., New York, 22 January 1984 (with bill of sale)See Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway and Sons New York Ebony Baby Grand PianoSteinway & Sons New York baby grand piano with ebony black case. Accompanied with a black bench. Having serial number 455418 to left top of interior plate under lid, and additional number H208 to righSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Augustus Suydam "New London Lighthouse"James Suydam, U.S. 1819-1865. Oil on board, initialed lower left. In book by Katherine Manthorne titled " Luminist Horizons". Provenance Questroyal Fine Arts, New York. 22.75" X 18" framed; 12" X 9" uSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare GOEBEL Friendship Collection New Baby Figural Mirror 12in$6