Sold2015New Mens SS Breitling Bentley Flying Model BNew Mens Stainless Steel Breitling Bentley Flying B Model. Automatic. Box & Papers.See Sold Price
Sold20221936 Texaco Black T New Motor Oil SS Metal Sign TAC 8.91936 Texaco Black T New Motor Oil Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.9. SST (single sided tin) die cut sign has very good color and shine with light wear and a few fine scratches. Dated 1936. Measures 36"xSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Impressionist School Painting of a Woman in theoil on canvas (lined), signed at lower left, presented in a later custom gilt frame by D. Matt, Inc. of New York, NY. SS 29.5 x 24.5 in.; DOA 37 x 31.75 in. Doris Cozart Schaum, Wilson, NC From The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SS United States New York Ceremonial Life RingSS United States Ceremonial Life Ring. The buoy is canvas that is painted white and has blue banners on the top and bottom with lettering in gold that reads S. S. United States, New York. The buoy hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE S.S. PRESTON SHIP MODEL in OAK CASEAntique SS Preston Ship Model in Oak Case. On September 9th, 1919, the Norwegian cargo SS PRESTON departed New Orleans for St. Jogo, Cuba with general cargo and went missing. The whole crew, 27 handsSee Sold Price
Sold2023SS United States Liner New York Model Ship in CaseSS United States Liner New York Model Ship. It features a model ship encased in plastic and wood. The ship has a green and white deck, a black and red base, and reads, "United States, New York". The rSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO DANDINI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1646 - 1712) Bozzetto con architetture, Fetonte, Elio e dei Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 40,6X38,7 Provenienza: Sotheby's- New York, 26 gennaio 2007, lotto 308 (come attribuito a PieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Motherwell, American, 1915-1991, lithograph,Robert Motherwell, American, 1915-1991, (B. 308; E & B. 356) 1985. New York, Connecticut, Massachusetts; abstract expressionism, painting and collage. Black Rumble lithograph is signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2019NOYER, Philippe Henri (1917-1985)NOYER, Philippe Henri (1917-1985) Children with pets Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: 46 73.5x60cm - 29x23.5" Provenance: Sotheby’s, New York, October 7, 1989, Lot 308See Sold Price
Sold2024Germania Brewing Co. Lager Beer Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Buffalo New YorkSSP (single sided porcelain) curved sign with factory bracket has exceptional color and gloss. The field has light surface wear with factory imperfections, crazing and small chips in the outer fields.See Sold Price
Sold20231823 ATLAS of UNITED STATES on IMPROVED PLAN 11 MAPS by MORSE antique AMERICANAATLAS of UNITED STATES on IMPROVED PLAN ; Consisting of TEN Maps, with Complete Index to Each and a General Map of the Whole Country by Sidney E Morse. New-Haven, engraved and published by N.& S.S. JoSee Sold Price
SoldWWII Quist M40 German SS Helmet- Single DecalWWII Quist M40 German SS Helmet- Single Decalwith liner, marked "Q60" & IN223 Please ask questions & read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2020FIGURAL CARVED MARBLE CUSTOM MANTELMarble. This item is not available to be viewed at our location. It is located in New York and will be shipped from New York. 66" h x 115" w x 20" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Nicolo Gasparo JacobsenEstate / Collection: Property of Captain Robert G. Walker USN, Retired and & Jane Walker, South Dartmouth Collectors Danish/American, 1850-1921 SS Kroonland in Rough Seas, 1905 Signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020VLADIMIR KAGAN INLAID EXECUTIVE DESKSigned. Inspired by the Chrysler Building in New York City. Lucite sides are lighted and glow when turned on. Back of desk designed to replicate interior elevator doors of Chrysler building. Are removSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.L. AHLMI OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF LADYSigned A. L. Halmi. Dated New York 1927. Portrait of lady. Frame measures 79 1/2" h x 55 7/8" w x 4" d. Picture measures 68 1/2" h x 45 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019STEINWAY & SONS EBONIZED PIANO88 keys. With bench. Patent grand construction. Steinway Foundry Casting Tubular Metallic Action Frame Pat. New York. 193116. Bench measures 19 1/8" h x 36" w x 14 3/8" d. Piano measures 38 3/4" h (clSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEW HOPE STUDIO LONG CHAIR style NAKASHIMAWalnut and black cotton webbing. 28"h. x 63"w. x 32 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aquatic-Themed Etched Glass Panel from the First ClassAquatic-Themed Etched Glass Panel from the First Class Ballroom of the Ocean Liner S.S. United States Designed by Charles Gilbert, early 1950s In colorless glass, decorated with underwater sea creaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICE STODDARD PORTRAIT MAN FRAMED BY "BADURA" NEW HOPE PA MAY 59Oil on canvas. Signed upper right. 30 1/2" h x 25 1/2" w. Framed measures 37 1/2" h x 32 1/2" w x 2 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE MEDUSA HEAD ON MARBLE BASEBronze. On marble base. This item is not available to be viewed at our location. It is located in New York and will be shipped from New York. 41" h x 28" w x 24" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020STEINWAY AND SONS BABY GRAND PIANOT3285. M 182012. New York. Hamburg. Capo D'Astro Pat. Duplex Scale Pat. On casters. 38 3/8" h x 57 5/8" w x 67 1/2" d. Open - 70 5/8". With bench. Bench measures 19 1/8" h x 36" w x 16" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020MONUMENTAL GLASS VENETIAN CHANDELIEROnce located on the casino floor of the Golden Nugget Casino in Atlantic City, New Jersey. 64" h x 78" w (approximate).See Sold Price
Sold2021PR NEW HOPE SCHOOL STUDIO HIGH CHESTSWalnut. Brass hardware. 8 drawers. Dovetailed top accent. 45 3/4" h x 32 1/8" w x 20 1/8" d.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCIGANER (DATES UNKNOWN) Last Time in New York / French Line. 1982.$500(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEleven Dietz/Embury/Other Tubular Lanterns for Parts or Restoration$15(2 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966$1,600
77 Lots AwayLion and Unicorn1958-O Liberty Seated Half Dollar NGC Authen. SS Republic1865 Shipwreck Recovery$180(6 bids)
Oct 29Modern JewelryNintendo Switch Lite - POKEMON - Dialga and Palkia Limited Edition Console - NEW$325