Sold2019New World 15' CanoeNew World Canoe handcrafted by Michael Lazor. 15' L., 36" W.. Some imperfections, has hole that needs repair.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Stainless Steel Tri-Blade Daggers with SheathTwo Stainless Steel Tri-Blade Daggers. These adult collectables are new or never used. Each dagger is overall approximately 15" long. Canvas sheath includes. Made in China. May have been displayedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eskimo Kayak and Canoe ModelsVintage Eskimo kayak and canoe models. Kayaks 21-5/8" and 15-3/8". Larger canoe L 21-1/4". Smaller canoe L 15-1/2". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/ls9tbcphixkSee Sold Price
Sold2016JORDAN MOZER Floor lampJORDAN MOZER (b. 1958) JORDAN MOZER STUDIOS, L.L.C. Floor lamp, Chicago, IL, 1990s Cast and patinated brass, original fabric shade Unmarked 69" x 15" Designed for the Renaissance New York Times SquareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rustic LotRustic lot including birch bark mug H 5", canoe model L 15-1/2", trick box L 7-3/4" H 1-3/4" D 3", carved dome top box H 3" L 6" D 3-5/8", horn mirror L 9", box with drawers H 3-1/2" L 10-/18" D 4-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Case XX Bowie Knife with SheathCase XX 1836 or 1838 Bowie Knife Dagger with Sheath Scabbard 15" L Blade 9.5" L Slight Wear in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
2021TIFFANY ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL MANTEL CLOCKTIFFANY ITALIAN RENAISSANCE MANTEL CLOCK. MEASURES 15" HIGH X 10" WIDE X 5 1/2" DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Canoe Hocker SepikCanoe hocker - Sepik - Papua New Guinea 1970 Wood 34 x 16 x 15 cm These hockers were used in the long small canoes on the Sepik River. Canoes are the primary mode of travel for the villagers in the SeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Carved and Gilded CherubimPair of Carved and Gilded Cherubim 18th century, possibly Italian, in the Renaissance taste, depicted as though floating, their hands poised to hold instruments. h. 24", w. 15-3/4", d. 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Renaissance Revival Bronze EncrierRenaissance Revival Bronze Encrier fourth quarter 19th century, the encrier with three inkpots, each with pierced decoration, flanked by molded chimeras, on scrolled feet. h. 8-1/4", w. 15-1/2", d. 6-See Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Ganso (1895-1941) New YorkREFLECTION, 1932, lithograph, signed in pencil, from the edition of 6, sheet 15 ¼ x 11 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO REGINALD MARSHView of New York Harbor, oil on 'Renaissance' panel, unsigned, in gold cove frame with cream liner, OS: 15" x 27", SS:See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Slobodkin -Mid Century Sailor with Harmonica Signed SculpturePlaster Signed- 15.75"H x 6.5"W x 4" D Featured in Sculpture Technic book(NOT INCLUDED) Louis Slobodkin (1903-1975) was raised in upstate New York and was an American Renaissance man. He headed the scSee Sold Price
Sold20239 Various Papuan ArtifactsA group of 9 Papua New Guinea artifacts including Swagup or April River Canoe Prow 16" long, carved hardwood story board 15", Yamok ancestor figure, stone and shell carved 18", Abalam Yam Decoration wSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNITED CUTLERY SORCERER &1- United Cutlery Uc1251 Sorcerer Fantasy Dagger Sword with Leather Sheath. Overall Length: 14-15/16" Blade Length: 9-1/16" 2- This is a replica of an early 15th century Renaissance main gauche. The dSee Sold Price
Sold2018GENUINE HERKIMER DIAMONDTitle: GENUINE HERKIMER DIAMOND Origin: Ace of Diamonds Mine, Middleville, New York, USA Size: 1.8x1.4x1.15 cm / 3 gram quartz var herkimer diamond with shifted shape and internal reflections. Minor eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Caesar Bronze Bust by New Renaissance Art -Vatican CollectionMeasurement: 20 in H x 8 in L x 8 in W ****** This artwork was molded from the original image which was purportedly carried by Caesar. It is one of only images of Caesar that was created in his life tSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDOUARD CORTES: "CUIVRES ET POTERIE VERTE"oil on board signed lower right Provenance: The Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Batt Collection purchased from Simic New Renaissance Gallery Carmel, circa May 2, 2001 Literature: Edouard Cortes Museum Exhibit CatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Six Light Candelabra c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Six Light Candelabra c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 15.5”w x 4”d x 3”h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within thSee Sold Price
Sold2022GA#15 2000 New Holland Skid Steer LS180, Serial Number 185417, 3250 HoursGA#15 2000 New Holland Skid Steer LS180, Serial Number 185417, 3250 Hours, starts and runs, has a hydraulic issue, was used for snow removal so has snow tires, has rust, please inspect all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caucasian Kindjal DaggerCaucasian Kindjal Dagger 19th century, 15-3/8 in. double fuller blade with inlaid gilt Arabic inscription (probably Koranic); horn grip; iron mounts with applied gilt; wooden sheath with leather wrap.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRRenaissance Revival Walnut, Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt Pedestal, Attributed to Kilian Brothers, New$150
2 days LeftEldred'sAUGUST MOSCA (New York/Italy, 1909-2003), "Subway Tunnel", 1947., Lithograph, sheet 13.75" x 15.5".$600
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K TWO TONE GOLD 15 YEARS CZ CROWN PENDANT 14K TWO TONE GOLD NEW 15 YEARS CZ CROWN PENDANT$135
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Retro Working COCA-COLA Man Cave Neon Wall Clock$180(3 bids)