Sold2024COLL FROM NEW CASTLE-FRENCHTOWN RAILROADCECIL CO MD - NEW CASTLE CO DELAWARE ~ BELONGINGS OF FERGUSON HUTTONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Shaw (De 1859-1912) New Castle Delaware Court House DrawingSight size appx. 7 1/2" x 9 1/2". Toning around edges.See Sold Price
Sold20231868 Map of Brandywine New Castle DelawareMap of Brandywine New Castle Delaware 1868 15x15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stow Wengenroth, Delaware Church, LitographTitle: Delaware Church. [New Castle, Delaware.] Stow Wengenroth (1906-1978) Lithograph, 1975. Edition 60. Signed in pencil, inscribed "Ed/60." Image size 9 1/8 x 13 3/4" (23.3 x 35.4 .cm). #358 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Johnson, Bifold PostcardUSA, 1965 printed matter 5” x 7” Bifold postcard with three images of Ray Johnson; Woodpecker Gallery, New Castle, Delaware; Raggedge Press, 1965. Tags: poetry, avant garde, conceptual, hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Vintgage Swan Coasters by Harold HamanA collection of four gold rimmed porcelain coasters with a drawing of a swan by Harold Haman of New Castle, Delaware. Made for the Springton chapter of Ducks Unlimited in 1988. Very good conditon, EacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Limited Edition Signed Lithograph "The Booth House N.C.Lithographic print depicting The Booth House of New Castle, Delaware by local architect Albert Kruse (1897-1974), titled, numbered 7/29 in the lower margin, matted in white and housed in a platinum anSee Sold Price
Sold2017New Castle County Delaware Surveyor's MapNew Castle County Delaware Surveyor's Map, from Original Surveys, Sam L.M. Rea & Jacob Price. Published by Smith & Wistar, No. 13, Minor St. Philadelphia 1849. Map was purchased in 1986 at Hard CastleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas & John Penn Pennsylvania 1770 Land Indenture.Thomas and John Penn Pennsylvania 1770 Land Indenture on Wove Paper. New Castle and Delaware Counties, PA. Also signed Richard Penn above ribbon seal. Accompanied with a printed two shillings note priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johnson Bronze Co. (New Castle, Pa.) Match HolderJohnson Bronze Co. (New Castle, Pa.) Figural Match Holder. Measures 1.75 x 5 x 3.25 inches. Very Good to Excellent condition.. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. If lot is absent of a coSee Sold Price
Sold202260122: Jacob Broom land indenture signed ("Jaco: Broom"Jacob Broom land indenture signed ("Jaco: Broom"). One page of vellum, 26.5" x 14.75", New Castle County, Delaware; March 16, 1786&perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carnegie & Co. Makers New Castle - Upon - Tyne Japanese Style Bamboo Table, 28 1/4" High.Carnegie & Co. Makers New Castle - Upon - Tyne Japanese Style Bamboo Table, 28 1/4" High.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothy Draper Greenbrier Hotel TablewareTableware, Shanango China, New Castle, PA & Mayer China Co. Beaver falls, PA. U35, #163. 12 dinner plates, 22 salad/dessert plates, 6 soup bowls, 5 bowls, 15 finger bowls, 1 flower vase, 1 butter traySee Sold Price
Sold20222 pcs beer tap handle2 pcs beer tap handle. A New Castle, and Dogfish Head Brew Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (3) ENGRAVED NOTES INCL. BANK NOTES-BANK OF RONDOUTLOT (3) ENGRAVED NOTES INCL. BANK NOTES-BANK OF RONDOUT 5 DOLLARS 1849, BANK OF NIAGRA 1 DOLLAR 1827, THE NEW HOPE DELAWARE BRIDGE CO. 1821See Sold Price
Sold202310 CENT COMMISSARY SCRIP & $35 GOLD BONDH.A. DUNN & CO 10 CENT COMMISSARY SCRIP, NEW CASTLE, PA. ATLANTIC MISSISSIPPI & OHIO RAILROAD CO $35 BOND, NEW YORK OR LONDON.See Sold Price
Sold2023DKNY, Mundi Leather Clutch and Wallets, 3 NewDonna Karen New York trifold wallet in black nylon. Snap closure , measures 4.5 x 3.5 x 3/4 in. ID window, many CC slots and paper money section. New York & Co Coral Leather wristlet clutch, snap foldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co.- 5 ItemsSterling silver items, including 1) dialer, 2) pill box, 3) temperature ball, (as-is), 4) handled shot, 5) money clip. All by Tiffany & Co., New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore Roosevelt, Group of Teddy Bear ItemsTheodore Roosevelt Teddy Bear group of six (6) items: 1) German ceramic Teddy and the Bear vase, 1904, New Castle, Pennsylvania souvenir 2) Teddy Bear badge, for Teddy Bear Bread 3) Teddy Bear stickpiSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Chein & Co. Popeye Punching Bag ToyA J. Chein & Co. tin wind-up Popeye boxing toy with celluloid bag and with key. 9-1/2 in tall x 4-1/4 in x 4-1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Beer Tap Handles incl Crispin , Summit PaleLot of 7 Beer Tap Handles incl Crispin , Summit Pale Ale , New Castle Brown Ale , Deschutes Black Butte , Curious Traveler Beer Co , Harpoon IPA , Deschutes AbyssSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsCopenhagen Castle Brand Beer Flat Top EDELBREW RARE THIS CLEAN 51-27$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySamuel Yellin (1885-1940), Pair of Wrought Iron Hanging Lights$9,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO NEW YORK Bronze Art Deco Chelsea Mantle Clock Silver Tone Patina 14.24 in. height$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsIncredible 4 1/16" Porphyry Granite Celt Found in Allegheny Co. New York. Comes with a Ryan Keele C$20(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome SING-SING New York Prison Padlock with Working Keys$10(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Pottery Water Vessel, found in New Madrid Co., Missouri$10(1 bid)
187 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930sSee Sold Price