Sold2017New Historical Atlas of Mercer County New Jersey.New Historical Atlas of Mercer County New Jersey. Illustrated. Everts & Stewart 1875. Complete.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2021HISTORICAL ATLAS OF DUTCHESS COUNTY NEW YORKHISTORICAL ATLAS OF DUTCHESS COUNTY NEW YORK ILLUSTRATED - READING PUBLISHING HOUSE 1876. IN GOOD ESTATE CONDITION, FROM HOUSE IN STANFORDVILLE, N.Y. BEAUTIFUL MAPS AND ILLUSTRATIONS. HARD ATLAS TO FISee Sold Price
Sold2022New Historical Atlas of Lancaster County 1875Illustrated by Everts & Stewart. Philadelphia, PA. 60 maps and additional illustrations.Wear to edges and spine. Even overall toning to pages. 17-1/2" high x 14-1/2" wide. MH IMPORTANT: Before biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Historical Atlas of Lancaster County 1875Illustrated by Everts & Stewart. Philadelphia, PA. 60 maps and additional illustrations. Missing portion of interior cover page. Wear to edges and spine. Back pages with creases and tears. ownership mSee Sold Price
Sold2019AH WALKER 1876 ATLAS OF BERGEN COUNTY NEW JERSEYAH WALKER 1876 ATLAS OF BERGEN COUNTY NEW JERSEY published 1876 in Reading, PA, the atlas begins with 8 maps of the world, followed by a railroad map of the U.S., contains 62 New Jersey colored map-shSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Business Block, Asbury Park, NJ hand-colored litho"Business Block, Asbury Park, New Jersey", hand-colored lithograph, from the book "Historical and biographical atlas of the New Jersey coast, Proposed, arranged and illustrated by TF Rose, Surveys bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Atlas entitled "NEW ILLUSTRATED ATLAS OF DUTCHESSAtlas entitled "NEW ILLUSTRATED ATLAS OF DUTCHESS COUNTY NEW YORK" by O.W. Gray & Son - Reading Publishing House, Reading Pa. 1876. Book is complete with supplements and some maps with hand tinting. MSee Sold Price
Sold20161876 New Centennial Atlas of Bucks County PA ScottDESCRIPTION: New Centennial Atlas of Bucks County, Pennsylvania by J.D. Scott. Philadelphia, 1876. Illustrated throughout with color maps and black-and white plates. Bound in half leather over dark brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Centennial Atlas of Bucks County, Pennsylvania, 1876"New Centennial Atlas of Bucks County, Pennsylvania Illustrated Compiled, Drawn, and Published from Personal Examinations and Surveys", by J.D. Scott, Philadelphia 1876, printed by Thomas HuntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge RR map of New Jersey, 1875Large county and railroad map of the Garden State from Gray’s 1875 atlas. Railroad lines are illustrated very prominently. Great detail; shows topography, towns, rivers, lakes, inlets bays, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jones & Hamilton Antique Map of New Mexico, 1876From the scarce 1876 Jones & Hamilton Historical Atlas of the World Illustrated comes an early color map of New Mexico, possibly by Keith Johnston. Very detailed in both topographical features and infSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Reprint MapsGroup of three reprinted maps including the Atlas of New Jersey Coast originally printed in 1878 by T T Price. This map was reprinted in 1985 by the Ocean County Historical Society and is number 701 oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Historical Atlas Washtenaw County 1874Historical Atlas Washtenaw County , Michigan 1874 illustrated. Everts & Stewart. 143 pp. lower corners dog-eared from pages 126-141, 142 - transfer pages chipped lower corners. Transfer pages are blanSee Sold Price
Sold2022[NEW JERSEY-SHORE] ROSE, T.F.; WOOLMAN, H.C.; and PRICE, T.T. Historical and Biographical Atlas of[NEW JERSEY-SHORE] ROSE, T.F.; WOOLMAN, H.C.; and PRICE, T.T. Historical and Biographical Atlas of the New Jersey Coast. Philadelphia: Woolman & Rose, 1878. First edition. Original quarter sheep withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Topographical Atlas of Bergen County NJ (US) 1876Topographical Illustrated, Historical Descriptive, A.H. Walker, Published by C.C. Pease, Successor to A.H. Walker. Color maps, home sites, business locations in fold-out pages. Cover in green with blaSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY 19TH CENTURY BLUE PAINTED CUPBOARDBERGEN COUNTY, NEW JERSEY CUPBOARD WITH SHOE FEET, 2 DOORS WITH HL HINGES, 3 SECTIONS 42 1/2" X 17" X 75"See Sold Price
Sold2019H.B. SMITH "AMERICAN STAR" HIGH WHEEL BICYCLE.The American Star Bicycle was invented in 1880 by G. W. Pressey and manufactured by the H. B. Smith Machine Company in Smithville, Burlington County, New Jersey. It was characterized by a small wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEPH B. SMITH (New York/New Jersey, 1798-1876), The ship Adelaide., Oil on canvas,ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEPH B. SMITHNew York/New Jersey, 1798-1876The ship Adelaide. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 26” x 42”. Framed 29.5” x 45.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2024ILLUSTRATED HISTORICAL ATLAS OF YORK COUNTY. 1969ILLUSTRATED HISTORICAL ATLAS OF THE COUNTY OF YORK. Toronto: Peter Martin Associates Limited, 1969. Facsimile of the 1878 edition. Folio. Full brown cloth boards, upper stamped in black design. GeneraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare marketing atlas for Los Angles at mid-centuryHeading: (California - Los Angeles) Author: Title: Los Angeles Marketing Atlas: A new atlas for Los Angeles City and County showing: Shopping Centers, Industrial Areas, Census Tract Boundaries, CommuSee Sold Price
Sold2024SENEX, A NEW GENERAL ATLAS, 1721[SENEX, John]. A New General Atlas, Containing a Geographical and Historical Account of All the Empires, Kingdoms and other Dominions of the World. London: for Daniel Browne, Thomas Taylor, et al, 172See Sold Price
Sold2023A Birth Record Watercolor Fraktur Identified to Abigail Turner (1807-1876), Possibly by E. FirthA Birth Record Watercolor Fraktur Identified to Abigail Turner (1807-1876), Possibly by E. Firth New Jersey, Circa 1807 the birth information inscribed within a red circle and with painted decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chuck Stewart (born 1927); John & Alice Coltrane, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey;Chuck Stewart (born 1927) John & Alice Coltrane, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1966 Gelatin silver print, printed later; signed, titled, dated and numbered '42/100' in pencil on the verso. 17 1/2 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson(1876-1965)Massachusetts/New York ArtistMedium: Oil on canvas Size: 20" x 24" Frame Size: 28" x 32" Condition: Great Style: Impressionist Circa: 1930-1959 Artist: Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Provenance: Private Collection In New Jersey JaneSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Group of Illustrated Histories and Atlases. 18...$150
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNative American Hand Made Lenape Reed Floor Mat made by Nora Thompson Dean$12(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1867 HOLY LAND Sacred Biography & BIBLE History Life of Jesus Illustrated$3(2 bids)