Sold2023New Orleans, Bourbon St., 2008 Canvas ReproductionNew Orleans, Bourbon St., 2008 Canvas Reproduction by Anthony Butera Contemporary watercolor painting of a street in New Orleans, Louisiana, on a clear day. Anthony Butera's subjects include arcSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERBERT SINGLETON (1945 - 2007)New Orleans, Louisiana. carved & painted Bourbon St scene titled "The Homeless" 44"H x 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fontaine (New Orleans), "Horn Player," 2008, oil onFontaine (New Orleans), "Horn Player," 2008, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left corner, presented in a wood frame, H.- 23 in., W.- 17 1/8 in., Framed H.- 28 in., W.- 22 1/4 in. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Hussey (1931- , New Orleans), "St. LouisJames Hussey (1931- , New Orleans), "St. Louis Cathedral," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed relief frame, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 231/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pamela Clesi (New Orleans), "St. Louis Cathedral," andPamela Clesi (New Orleans), "St. Louis Cathedral," and "Brulatour Courtyard," c. 1975, pair of oils on canvas, signed l.r., framed, H.- 29 3/4 in., W.- 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage New Orleans Charm Bracelet, 7", 1970's, 6 CharmsVintage New Orleans Charm Bracelet, 7", 1970's, 6 Charms. Souvenir Charm Bracelet. The charms are the dome; a river paddle boat; Bourbon St. Lamp & Sign Post; trolly car; an unknown charm; and a two-tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colette Pope Heldner (1901-1990), "Old New Orleans"Colette Pope Heldner (1901-1990), "Old New Orleans", oil on canvas, scene of St. Peter's Street Sight; 24.25 x 29.25", frame: 31.5 x 36.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wendell Haynes (American, b. 1958), DecadenceWendell Haynes (American, b. 1958), Decadence Festival, Bourbon Street (New Orleans)oil on canvas, 2007, signed at lower left, also signed, titled, and dated to stretcher, unframed. 21 1/4 x 30 in. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melba Dukes Gianelloni (American/New Orleans)Melba Dukes Gianelloni (American/New Orleans, 1914-2012), "St. Louis Basilica: Cathedral", 1965, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 20 in. x 24 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Burger (American/New Orleans, 20th c.)Thomas Burger (American/New Orleans, 20th c.), "Calm of the Marsh", 2008, oil on canvas screenscape, signed on screen lower left, signed, titled, dated and artist business card en verso, 19 1/8 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth (LIZO) Shahenian (American, b. 1950)Elizabeth (LIZO) Shahenian (American, b. 1950), "Garden at Giverny, France", 2008, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, dated, titled, and localized "France" en verso canvas, 40" x 40". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Batiste (1962-, Louisiana), "Bourbon Street, NewAlvin Batiste (1962-, Louisiana), "Bourbon Street, New Orleans," 1999, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, unframed, H.- 17 7/8 in., W.- 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Cooley (1923-2008, New Orleans), "Sweet Emma,"Jack Cooley (1923-2008, New Orleans), "Sweet Emma," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, unframed, H.- 20 in., W.- 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972)Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), "Le Clos a St. Remy", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso, 18" x 21-1/2". Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Inc., New York, New York, 1971; TSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Parmigianino (Italian, 1503-1540)After Parmigianino (Italian, 1503-1540), "The Mystic Marriage of St. Catherine", oil on canvas, 28" x 23". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bordenave (French, 1900-1970)Pierre Bordenave (French, 1900-1970) "Voiliers au Port, Peut-etre St. Tropez" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 21-5/8" x 31-7/8", framed 25-3/4" x 36-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School (Late 18th/Early 19th Century)Continental School (Fourth Quarter 18th/First Quarter 19th Century) "Conversion of St. Paul" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 39" x 27-1/4", framed 52" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018Aleksander Titovets (Russian/Texas, b. 1960)Aleksander Titovets (Russian/Texas, b. 1960) "View of St. Petersburg" oil on canvas signed and titled en verso. Framed. 29" x 41", framed 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cuzco School (20th Century)Cuzco School (20th Century), "Archangel St. Michael", oil on canvas, 50" x 34". Presented in a Baroque-style carved and pierced frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Nozero (American/New Orleans, 20th c.)Tony Nozero (American/New Orleans, 20th c.), "Abstract Portrait on Red", 2008, acrylic on gallery-wrapped canvas, unsigned, 44 in. x 44 in., unframed. Provenance: Acquired from the artist. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Zella Funck (American/Louisiana, 1917-2009)Zella Funck (American/Louisiana, 1917-2009), "Abstract Composition", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed twice and inscribed "New Orleans Art League 628 Toulouse St" on stretcher, 20 in. x 24 inSee Sold Price
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresOld Vaults in St. Louis Cemetary New Orleans Louisiana Canvas Reproduction$345
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS BY BRAD GUTIERREZ (AMERICAN, B. 1980)$100
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJohn Genin (French/New Orleans, 1830-1895), "Portrait of Paul Henri Augustin Capdevielle (1880-1950)$3,250