Sold2015Arthur Upelnieks, Russian 0/C Fisherman w/NetsOil On Canvas, Fishermen At Boat Loading Nets, Signed both front and back, no date. Image Size Is 23 1/2" X 29 1/2". Excellent Condition to both the painting and the frame. Arthur Upelneiks, 1911-1944See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Upelnieks, Oil PaintingOil On Canvas, Fishermen At Boat Loading Nets, No Date. Image Size Is 23 1/2" X 29 1/2". Excellent Condition, Excellent Frame. Also Signed On Back.See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor of Net Fishermen in Istanbul Signed Kadri:Watercolor of Net Fishermen in Istanbul Signed Kadri: Turkish Listed Artist Kadri Aytolon (1878-1957). Silhouette of City with Mosques in Background, Harbor in Front. Fishermen Trawling for Bluefish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Lowengrund (American, 1902 - 1957)Untitled - Fishermen with Net"; c. 1930s; Etching; 5" x 12"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass); Note: inscribed lower left "To my good friends, the Padwas...with cheer Margaret L.See Sold Price
Sold2020CURLY MANGO FRAMED GILL AIRBRUSH PAINTING, LARGE NETCURLY MANGO FRAMED 1940'S ORIGINAL GILL AIRBRUSH PAINTING, "LARGE NET FISHERMAN"; SIGNED (IMAGE IS 30" X 24") (VERY RARE TO MARKET) *See Sold Price
Sold2020J Perro; Oil Canvas 3 Fishermen & NetsJ Perro; Oil on Canvas on stretcher framed; 3 Fishermen & Nets signed lower right recto, the back of the stretcher label "Perron Art Gallery." Framed. Height of art 12 inches (30.5 cm.) X width of artSee Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Framed Lithograph SignedLithograph. Fisherman & Net. Pencil signed indiscernibly, titled and numbered; 10in. X 14.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Howell. Lithograph, Loading Nets, OracokeHowell color lithograph titled "Loading Nets, Oracoke". Signed, titled, and numbered 10/300 in pencil. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 21 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Reuven Rubin, Israeli (1893 - 1974)Reuven Rubin, Israeli (1893 - 1974) Pen Drawing on Paper "Fisherman Casting Net" Signed and Dated 1944 Lower, Presentation inscription lower right. Remnant of a gallery label en verso. Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF THREE CARVED IVORY STUDIESSigned. Of a fisherman pulling his net, a man with a horse and a man with fish. (100/150) NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM. This item can only be picked up fromSee Sold Price
SoldRaffaello Celommi (Italian, 1881-1957) Mending the nets 25 1/4 x 44 3/4in (64 x 113.6cm)Raffaello Celommi (Italian, 1881-1957) Mending the nets signed 'Raffaello Celommi' (lower right) oil on canvas laid down on board 25 1/4 x 44 3/4in (64 x 113.6cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELIZABETH NOURSE (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1859-1938)ELIZABETH NOURSE (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1859-1938), BRONZE, BRITTANY FISHERMAN WITH NETS, SIGNED. HEIGHT 25" (WITH BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Nordell etchingCarl Nordell (American 1885-1957)- ''Gloucester Fishermen''- etching, signed and titled in pencil, trimmed, otherwise very good condition. 7 3/8 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Statue of a Seated Woman mending a Net,Bronze Statue of a Seated Woman mending a Net, preparing for the fisherman, signed, lost wax method, 9" X 16".See Sold Price
Sold20211993 Framed Oil on Canvas Signed Painting1993 Framed Oil on Canvas Signed Painting. Sail Boat with Fisherman and nets. Palm Tree. Some spots on Canvas. Some Paint rubs on Frame. Framed Size Apx 45" W x 35" H. Photo's are considered part of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Finely Carved Signed Japanese Figure Of A Fisherman With A Net And Seal Mark, 19th CAn Antique Finely Carved Signed Japanese Figure Of A Fisherman With A Net And Seal Mark, 19th C. Measures approx. 4 1/2" tall. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and reqSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO GRASSOPaolo Grasso (1876-1957 Italian) Fisherman, terra cotta sculpture, signed on base, having manufacturer's stamp on bottom, approximate height 4 3/8", length 13 1/2", depth 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen, oil paintingArmin Hansen, oil painting, Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Fishermen, oil on canvas board, signed "Armin Hansen" lower left and to verso, 15.25"l x 11.25"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otis Cook (1900-1980) Fishermen in HarborOtis Cook (American 1900-1980) original oil on artist board. New England harbor scene depicting fishermen working with nets. Signed, lower left. Art measures 16" x 12" Frame measures 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024R. GRUPPE PAINTING - FISHERMENVintage watercolor painting of fishermen hauling in nets signed C. Gruppe, titled verso OPEN WATER. 22 x 27.5 in, framed 31.5 x 38.5 in. Label verso. (Robert Charles Gruppe b. 1944 is a Gloucester MASee Sold Price
SoldKinichiro Ishikawa (Japanese, 1871-1945) Beached boats and a fisherman tending his net, KamakuraKinichiro Ishikawa (Japanese, 1871-1945) Beached boats and a fisherman tending his net, Kamakura signed and inscribed 'KIN-ISHIKAWA/KAMAKURA' (lower right) watercolour heightened with bodycolour 36.2See Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GUILLERMO RODRIGUEZ BAEZ (Spanish 1916-1968) AJUAN GUILLERMO RODRIGUEZ BAEZ (Spanish 1916-1968) A PAINTING, "Fishermen with Nets," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Juan Guillermo," 21" x 31 1/2", framed, 25" x 35 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Balinese Carved Wood Figurine Statue Fisherman Hauling Net Indonesian 11.75" Tall in VG..Balinese Carved Wood Figurine Statue Fisherman Hauling Net Indonesian 11.75" Tall in VG Preowned Condition. $15 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018C. Ciappa, Fisherman Casting NetOil on board. Signed lower right. Approx. 11 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
6 days LeftRbfineartsBritish-John Minton 1917-1957 Ink &Watercolor Painting , A Landscape & A Study Verso RARE$1,500
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsErnest Johnson Signed 1957 Topps Card #333 Milwaukee Braves PSA/DNA 184164$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAlex Grammas Signed 1957 Topps Card #222 Cincinnati Redlegs PSA/DNA 184190$10
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor on paper signed Carlos Enrique (Cuban1900-1957)$2,000
3 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersALEXANDER HELWIG WYANT TONALIST LANDSCAPE PAINTING 19c DETAILS: - ARTIST: Alexander Helwig Wyant$6,750
Jul 03Forum AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas Cranach l'Ancien)£5,000
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyJohn Horace Hooper (British 1851 - 1906) Oil Painting Landscape w/ Fisherman$900
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseWillem Frederik Haas (Netherlandic 1878-1960) Oil on Board Signed and Dated 1957$50