Sold2021PORCELAIN STANDARD FIRE INSURANCE CO SIGNPORCELAIN STANDARD FIRE INSURANCE CO SIGN. SS PORCELAIN. BRILLIANT MFG CO. VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANKLIN FIRE INSURANCE CO SIGNFRANKLIN FIRE INSURANCE CO SIGN. SS PORCELAIN. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niagara Fire Insurance Co Tin Trade SignNiagara Fire Insurance painted tin trade sign, circa 1880. Signed Kellogg & Bulkeley Hartford, Conn. H 13-3/4", W 19-1/2". Fine original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique U.S. Fire Insurance Co of NY Metal SignAntique U.S. Fire Insurance Co of NY Metal Sign. Measures 15 inches x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Germania Fire Insurance Co. New York Trade SignLate 19th/early 20th c. Germania Fire Insurance Co. New York Porcelain enamel trade sign. 11 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Insurance signs (2), Employer's Mutual Casualty Co.-DesInsurance signs (2), Employer's Mutual Casualty Co.-Des Moines, IA, a Prismatic sign mfgd by Bastian Bros.-Rochester, NY & Union Fire Insurance Co. of Paris, France, metal, both VG cond, 9"H x 15"W &See Sold Price
Sold20212 PORCELAIN INSURANCE SIGNS2 PORCELAIN INSURANCE SIGNS. 1 HUMBOLDT FIRE INSURANCE HARLESYVILLE MUTUAL CASUALTY COMPANY. BOTH SS PORCELAIN. SOME DINGS AND WEAR. FAIR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20212 COLLECTIBLE INSURANCE SIGNS2 COLLECTIBLE INSURANCE SIGNS. THE CONCORDIA FIRE INSURANCE CO. AND THE DELAWARE INSURANCE CO. BOTH SS METAL. BOTH SHOW WEAR. FAIR TO POOR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gore District Mutual Fire Insurance Co, Galt SignCanadian. 1910s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). Marked, "Acton Burrows Ltd.", bottom right edge. 12" x 16". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Union Mutual Fire Ins Co. enamel signUnion Mutual Fire Insurance Company Agency, Montpelier, Vermont porcelain enamel sign, 14" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN AMERICAN INSURACE COMPANY OF NEWARK SIGN.SSP. This sign is marked "P. E. Co. 84, W. Broadway, N.Y.". This sign is an excellent early piece of insurance advertising, with a great script, excellent color and gloss to the overall piece. It hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hollingsworth's Unusual Candies SS Porcelain Sign 9.25Hollingsworth's Unusual Candies Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has outstanding color and gloss. The field is clean. There's a small edge chip at 6 o'clock. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Dr. Pepper Good for Life SS Porcelain Sign 9.25Drink Dr. Pepper "Good for Life" single sided porcelain (SSP) embossed sign. Excellent color and gloss. Chip at bottom corners. Marked Texlite Dallas. Measures 10.5"x26.5". Rated 9.25 by The AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Mutual Fire Insurance Co. Sign St. Louissingle sided, ad has major damage and discolration to the left hand side, cannot make out the company name, paint peeling throughout, bottom right hand corner is rolled, rust on back sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Power & Light Co SS Porcelain Sign TAC 8.5Pacific Power & Light Company w/ Redi-Kilowatt Logo Single Sided Porcelain (SSP) Sign. Good color and gloss with a few small chips. Measures 24"x48". Rated 8.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #0382See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Fire Insurance Porcelain Sign.Sign displays very well. Great colors and graphic. The soldier does has a few touch-ups. (Very Good). 16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Fire Insurance Co. SignSSP. Good color and gloss. Shows areas of light discoloration and fade. Minor edge and mounting hole chipping. Display very nicely with Minuteman graphic. Measures: 12" x 16" Rating: 8 Est: $600-$1000See Sold Price
Sold2022Beckman Express & Warehouse Co SS Porcelain Sign TAC 9Beckman Express & Warehouse Co Single Sided Porcelain (SSP) Sign. Very good color and gloss with tiny chips around the perimeter. Measures 12"x24". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #038255).See Sold Price
Sold2018A HARTFORD AGENCY FIRE INSURANCE PORCELAIN SIGNBlack porcelain enamel ground with yellow lettering. Measures 14 x 20 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022New Hampshire Fire Insurance Co. SignSST, has good color, shows some wear and dents, wood grain lithographed border, displays well, 20.25"x24.25", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed First American Fire Insurance Co. Signsome rub marks on glass, some stains on cardboard backingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Firestone Tires Most Miles SS Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25Firestone Tires "Most Miles Per Dollar" Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25. SSP (single sided porcelain) wood backed sign has excellent color and gloss with clean fields and a few tiny factory flawsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keystone Automobile Club SS Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25Keystone Automobile Club "Official Garage" Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25. SSP (single sided porcelain) oval sign has excellent color and gloss with clean fields and a few tiny chips around theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Niagara Insurance Porcelain Advertising Sign.This single sided sign has a great graphic of a multi-colored Niagara Falls. The colors are strong and unfaded and the original gloss remains intact. There is some edge chipping mostly on the upper anSee Sold Price