Sold2021A 19th century Italian container in CapodimonteRecipiente italiano siglo XIX. En porcelana Capodimonte con amorcillos, 12x18x18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum ring, emerald and diamondRing in platinum with Colombian emerald of 10.50 x 9.30 x 6.42 mm accompanied by six emerald-cut diamonds of a total of 0.90 ct approx. Gross weight 10.4 gr. Anillo en platino con esmeralda colombianaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró - Maravillas con Variaciones AcrosticasLot 44 Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin 13 lithographs from a total edition of 315 each: 19 1/5 x 14 inches Provenance: From a Hudson Valley EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ring in 18 K white gold with central brilliant of 4.20 ctRing in 18 K white gold with central brilliant-cut diamond of 4.20 ct approx. of 10.90 x 6.20 mm accompanied by two baguette-cut diamonds. Gross weight 6 gr. Anillo en oro 18 K blanco con brillante ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ring in 18 K white gold with central brilliant of 2.0 ctRing in 18 K white gold with central brilliant-cut diamond of 2.0 ct approx. 8.40 x 5.10 mm accompanied by two baguette-cut diamonds. Gross weight 3 gr. Anillo en oro 18 K blanco con brillante centralSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti, Console della serie ErosConsole della serie ErosElementi con incastro a secco in marmo bianco.Prod. Skipper, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore.cm 75X165X40Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, 1950-20See Sold Price
Sold2020Vico Magistretti,Lampada da tavolo mod. Atollo con struttura e diffusore in metallo laccato. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1977 cm 50x70, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 250, Allemandi, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Littell,Coppia di poltrone mod. PLR1 con telaio in acciaio e seduta in cuoio intrecciato. Prod. ICF, Italia, 1968 cm 65x70x73, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 145, AllemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Colombo,Coppia di poltrone mod. Nastro con struttura in canapa di Manila laccata e rivestimento in velluto. Prod. Italia, 1964. cm 73x78x66 , Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario BelliniSei sedie mod. Cab con struttura in acciaio e rivestimento in cuoio., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1977, W. 49 - D. 43 - H. 82 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 443See Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Quattro sedie mod. Pigreco con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in skai. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1957 cm 56x43x61, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 110, Mondadori,See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto RosselliCoppia di poltrone mod. Confidential con rivestimento in tessuto., Marchio originale., Prod. Italia, Saporiti, 1972, cm 95x90x55, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, pSee Sold Price
Jul 01OAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed Artwork$2,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp with lowerable lampshade model€100
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas, Titled Interrior con Silla, signed Carmolo Gonzalez and dated 85 lower right$650
3 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO E€2,800(2 bids)
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNobuyoshi ARAKI (Né en 1940), D’Après Kinbaku (Bondage)€340
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsFabulous 19th C. Large Oil on Canvas Painting by G.M. PARNIS ''En Route to Mecca''. Depicting$1,500
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsIWAMURA, En Brian (21st century). “Rikishi Teabowl and Cup”...$200(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHAVILAND & Co. : Vase meplat en porcelaine, a decor imprime et rehausse de papillons et de branches€200
13 mins LeftMorgan AuctionsMalick Sidibé - (Malian, 1935-2016) Un yéyé en position Photolitho$350(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesShepard FAIREY (Alias OBEY GIANT) (Américain - Né en 1970) Sunsets to die for - 2007€25,000