Sold2024Niccoli Simbari (Italian, 1927–2012) Lithograph, colorful model, pencil signed lower right,Niccoli Simbari (Italian, 1927–2012) Lithograph, colorful model, pencil signed lower right, edition 2/6, 30 x 32 inches, 39 x 41 overall frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLA SIMBARI 'LEGS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Legs'. Pencil signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Garden Scene.Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Garden Scene. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 22/00 lower left and pencil signed lower right. Provenance: The Vincent Price Gallery Image: 14" x 16" Frame: 26.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari 1969 Lithograph Of Seated WomanNicola Simbari (ITALIAN, 1927 - 2012) color lithograph depicting a seated woman in abstact multi-color design. Pencil signed and dated 1969 to lower right. Numbered 101/25 to lower left. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari Lithograph Abstracted Street Scene 1980Simbari, Nicola (Italian, 1927-2012) Untitled, color lithograph, 1980, abstracted street scene, signed in pencil at lower right. Sheet 12.75 x 12.75 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicola Simbari 1927-2012 Impressionist ScreenprintNicola Simbari ( Italian, 1927 - 2017 ). Limited edition screenprint in color. tilted Marinella. Features a seated central female figure surrounded by colorful elements. Signed in pencil lower right oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'Santangelo' SerigraphNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'Santangelo' Serigraph 1994, pencil signed lower right margin, #90/300 lower left margin, depicting a female figure in a landscape, matted and framed under acrylic,See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari "Standing Blonde" SerigraphNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) "Standing Blonde," serigraph, pencil signed lower right, edition 185 / 300. Image: 28.75" H x 41.5" W; frame: 36.5" H x 48" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018NICOLA SIMBARI 'LE JARDIN' SERIGRAPH 170/200Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) serigraph titled 'Le Jardin'. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 170/200 lower left. Measures 35 1/2" (90cm) x 28" (71cm) + 6 1/4" (15.8cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'Apres le Bain' SerigraphNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'Apres le Bain' Serigraph Undated, pencil signed lower right margin, #268/300 lower left margin, depicting a female figure in an interior, matted and framed under aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'La Belle aux Maldives' SerigraphNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'La Belle aux Maldives' Serigraph Undated, pencil signed lower right margin, #14/150 lower left margin, depicting a female figure in a landscape, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICOLA SIMBARI SERIGRAPH "PALISADES"SIMBARI, Nicola, (Italian, 1927-2012): "Palisades", Serigraph, sight size 27" x 33.5", pencil signed lower right, numbered 180/300 lower left, framed, 39" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari orig serigraph DriftwoodSimbari, Nicola (Italian 1927-2012), TITLE: Driftwood, Serigraph printed in colors, Pencil Signed lower right, Pencil signed and numbered 227 from an Edition of 300 pieces, 35.5 x 31 inches, 42 x 36 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Beach LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Nicola Simbari depicting a beach scene populated by people among stakes in the sand. Signed at lower right and numbered 255 of 300 at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari "Palisades" SerigraphNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) "Palisades," serigraph, signed in pencil lower right, edition number 259 / 300. 27" H x 34.75" W; frame: 34.5" H x 42" W x 1.5" D. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari 1927-2012 Signed Pop Art SerigraphNicola Simbari (Italian,1927-2012). Limited edition pencil signed serigraph silkscreen. Artwork depicts an abstract image of a woman on the beach. Signed lower right and numbered 45/450 lower left. HoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari "White Beach" Signed & NumberedSimbari, Nicola (Italian, 1927 - 2012), "White Beach", serigraph printed in colors, pencil signed, raised medallion in lower right corner, and numbered 105/200, plate: 23.75 x 33 inches, blue finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLA SIMBARI 'LIPS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Lips'. Hand signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34 1/4" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLA SIMBARI 'LIPS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Lips'. Hand signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927 - 2012). Nettuno, Limited edition serigraph. Pencil numbered 20 of anNICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927 - 2012). Nettuno, Limited edition serigraph. Pencil numbered 20 of an edition of 165. Pencil signed lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 26 x 38 in; fSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927 - 2012). Nettuno, Limited edition serigraph. Pencil numbered 20 ofNICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927 - 2012). Nettuno, Limited edition serigraph. Pencil numbered 20 of an edition of 165. Pencil signed lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 26 x 38 in; fSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012)Colorful harborscape Oil on canvas Abstract with impasto, signed lower right, with Florence Art Gallery stamp on verso h. 23-1/2 w. 31-1/2 in. overall: 28-1/2 x 36-1/4 in. (framed) Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Simbari Lithographs: Lady w/ umbrella pencil signed lower right numbered 36/150. Lady in colorful2 Simbari Lithographs: Lady w/ umbrella pencil signed lower right numbered 36/150. Lady in colorful robe glued down to foam board. Numbered 242/275. sheet size 43 x 56 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari 1927-2012 Impressionist SerigraphNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Limited edition serigraph titled "Patio II 1981." Colorful impressionist serigraph depicts woman reclining on chair. Artist pencil signature lower right, "H.C. 15/4See Sold Price
BonhamsNICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012) Huts in Fiumicino (framed 73.0 x 102.5 x 4.0 cm (28 3/4 x 4...$1,300(4 bids)
BonhamsNICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012) Carabinieri in Naples (framed 112.0 x 62.0 x 4.0 cm (44 x 24...$1,200(4 bids)
6 days LeftCollective HudsonAlexander Calder Large Format Dual Pencil Signed By Alexander Calder And Cuban poet, Carlos Franqui,$700
4 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie Davis"CAN'T WAIT" SIGNED PRINT BY NORMAN ROCKWELL (AMERICAN, 1894-1978)$160(2 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJean-Pierre Capron, French (1921-1997), village landscape, lithograph, 13"H x 19"W (sight), 20 1/2"H$10
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsFrancis Hopkinson Smith, American (1838-1915), The Edge of the Forest, lithograph on Japon, 13 1/2"H$30(2 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsPeter Max, American / German (B. 1937), Descending Angel, 1983, lithograph, 20 1/2"H x 29"W(sight),$200